Lincoln Northeast

Lincoln Northeast

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    NCDA Show Choir Festival at Central City
    7:30am - 2:30pm
    @Center Gym
    Blood Drive
    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Pool
    NA Swim Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @West Gym
    LNE B/G Soccer
    6:45pm
    @North Gym
    Girls Basketball Parents Recognition
    7:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    7:15pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    7:15pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Pool
    GNST Swim practice
  • 2
    TBD
    @Ralston High School
    VoicesN'Harmony/Dynamix at Lincoln Southwest Showdown
    TBD
    @Crete High School
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    9:00am
    @University of Nebraska - Kearney
    9:30am
    @Fremont Senior High School
    Al Bahe Gym
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Pool
    GNST Swim practice
    2:30pm
    @Millard West High School
    2:30pm
    @Millard West High School
    4:00pm
    @Millard West High School
    4:00pm
    @Millard West High School
    5:00pm - 11:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Wrestling team activities
    5:00pm - 11:00pm
    @West Gym
    Wrestling team activities
  • 10
    12:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Center Gym
    12:00pm - 5:00pm
    @North Gym
    12:00pm - 5:00pm
    @West Gym
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @B062 Athletic Meeting Room
    Soccer Coaches Meeting
  • 11
    7:00am
    @Room 063
    LNE football meeting
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    LNE out of season FB meeting
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    5:45 1 LSW vs 4 LSE 7:30 2 LNS vs 3 LNE
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    Main Gym

    5:45 PM #1 SOUTHWEST vs #4 LINCOLN HIGH 7:15 PM #2 EAST vs #3 SOUTHEAST
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Gym
    LNE Baseball Clinic
    6:15pm - 8:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practice
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Pool
    YMCA Dolphins Swim Practice
    8:30pm - 10:00pm
    @Pool
    HA swim practice
  • 12
    2:45pm - 3:15pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    FCA
    5:30pm
    Solo and Small Ensemble Recital
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    Championships: 5:45 9GBB; 7:30 9BBB
    5:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    5:45 4 LSW vs 5 LNE; 7:30 3 LSE vs 6 LH
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Pool
    GNST Swim practice
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @West Gym: South Court
    LNE B/G Golf
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @West Gym: Middle Court
    YMCA practice
    7:00pm
    @Ayars & Ayars 48Rock
    7:15pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    Main Gym

    CHAMPIONSHIP GAME LINCOLN SOUTHWEST vs LINCOLN EAST
    7:30pm
    @Center Gym
    LNE Soccer
    7:30pm - 9:00pm
    @West Gym
    LNE B/G Soccer
  • 13
    7:15am - 7:45am
    @B062 - The Pit
    LNE Coaches meeting
    10:30am - 11:45am
    @B062 - The Pit
    Athletic/Activity student leadership meeting
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    LNE out of season FB meeting
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    LSE vs. LNS at 5:45pm LNE vs. LH at 7:30pm
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln High School
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @West Gym
    LNE Baseball Clinic
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Media Center
    LNE Cheer Boosters Meeting
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Supreme Court basketball practice
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Center Gym
    LNE Staff Basketball Event
    6:15pm - 8:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practice
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Pool
    Lincoln Pius X swim practice
  • 14
    9:30am
    @CenturyLink Center (Omaha)
    8:00 Weigh-In
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Commons
    LNE Girls Basketball Team Meal
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    LSW vs. LNS at 5:45pm LE vs. LNE at 7:30pm
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln High School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Pool
    GNST Swim practice
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Supreme Court basketball practice
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @West Gym: Middle Court
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @West Gym: South Court
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @West Gym: North Court
    YMCA basketball practice
  • 15
    Dynamix and Voices N' Harmony competition at Wahoo
    TBD
    @Lincoln East High School
    At Grand Island
    9:30am
    @CenturyLink Center (Omaha)
    8:00 Weigh-In; 9:30 Consolation 1 & 2; 5:00 Consolation 3 & Semifinals
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    5:45pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @West Gym
    LNE B/G Soccer
    7:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    7:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    8:00pm
    @North Gym
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Pool
    GNST Swim practice
  • 16
    State Cheer and Dance Championship(s) in Grand Island
    TBD
    @Millard North High School
    LPS Solo and Small Ensemble Recital
    TBD
    @Grand Island Northwest High School
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    @Center Gym
    LPS Middle School 8th Grade Basketball Tournament
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    @North Gym
    LPS Middle School 8th Grade Basketball Tournament
    8:30am
    @CenturyLink Center (Omaha)
    7:00 Weigh-In; 8:30 Consolation Semifinals; 2:00 Championships
    9:00am - 11:30am
    @Commons
    LNE Boys Basketball Team Meal
    9:15am
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    10:00am - 11:30am
    @Commons
    LNE Swimming and Diving Team Meal
    11:00am
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    LSW vs. LE at 11:00am
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Pool
    GNST Swim practice
    1:45pm
    @Bryan Middle School
    2:00pm
    @Bryan High School
    3:45pm
    @Bryan Middle School
    3:45pm
    @Bryan High School
    5:00pm
    @Havelock Social Hall
    5:30 Social, 7:00 Meal
  • 17
    12:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Center Gym
    12:00pm - 5:00pm
    @North Gym
    12:00pm - 5:00pm
    @West Gym
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @B062 Athletic Meeting Room
    Soccer Coaches Meeting
  • 18
    7:00am
    @Room 063
    LNE football meeting
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    LNE out of season FB meeting
    5:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    5:45 1 LNS vs 4 LSW 7:30 2 LE vs 6 LHS
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @West Gym
    LNE Baseball Clinic
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    Pre-Season Tryout Meeting for all interested students and parents
    6:15pm - 8:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practice
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Pool
    YMCA Dolphins Swim Practice
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Commons
    Pre-Season Tryout Meeting for all interested students and parents
    8:30pm - 10:00pm
    @Pool
    HA swim practice
  • 19
    2:45pm - 3:15pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    FCA
    5:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    District A-7
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln High School
    Championship Game
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Pool
    GNST Swim practice
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @West Gym: South Court
    LNE B/G Golf
    6:00pm - 9:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wrestling Room
    Jr. Rockets Wrestling practice
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @West Gym: Middle Court
    YMCA practice
    7:30pm - 9:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Gym
    LNE B/G Soccer
  • 20
    7:00pm
    @Auditorium
    LNE Show Choir and Jazz Band Exhibition
  • 21
    7:15am - 7:45am
    @B062 - The Pit
    NASA Student Leadership meeting
    9:30am
    @Devaney Center (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
    Diving
    3:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    LNE Boys Soccer Pre-Season meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Room 063
    LNE Girls Soccer Pre-Season meeting
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @West Gym
    LNE Baseball
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    District A-7
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Millard North High School
    District A7: Championship (LNE/PLVS vs MN/Norfolk)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Pool
    GNST Swim practice
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @West Gym: South Court
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @West Gym: Middle Court
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @West Gym: North Court
    YMCA basketball practice
  • 22
    9:00am
    @Devaney Center (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
    Preliminaries
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @West Gym
    LNE Baseball
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    LPS CPR/First Aid certification
    5:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Millard North High School
    District A7: Championship (LNE at MN)
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @West Gym
    LNE B/G Soccer
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    7:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Gretna High School
  • 23
    VoicesN'Harmony/Dynamix/Show Choir competition at Grand Island
    TBD
    @Millard North High School
    11:00am
    @Devaney Center (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
    State Swimming Finals
    3:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Gretna High School