Lincoln Northeast

Lincoln Northeast

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 17
  • 18
    7:00am
    @Room 063
    LNE football meeting
    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @YMCA Spirit Park #4
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @YMCA Spirit Park #3
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Wrestling Banquet
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Center Gym
    Cheerleading Tryouts
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    6:15pm - 7:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Jr. Rockets Youth Wrestling practice
  • 19
    2:45pm - 3:15pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    FCA
    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    South Field

    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Elkhorn South High School
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Weight Room
    Athletic Weight Room Orientation Night
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Center Gym
    Cheerleading Tryouts
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
  • 20
    7:15am - 7:45am
    @B062 - The Pit
    NASA Student Leadership meeting
    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Skutt Catholic High School
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Den Hartog Soccer Field
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Center Gym
    Cheerleading Tryouts
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    6:15pm - 7:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Jr. Rockets Wrestling
  • 21
    TBD
    @University of Nebraska - Kearney
    10:00am
    @Highlands Golf Course
    10:00am
    @Highlands Golf Course
    11:00am
    @Nebraska Wesleyan University
    Boys/Girls: GI, LE, LH, LNE, LPX, LSE, Frem. Girls Only: Kearney;
    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Den Hartog Soccer Field
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Den Hartog Soccer Field
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Center Gym
    Cheerleading Tryouts
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    7:30pm
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
  • 22
    Middle School transition visits for 8th graders to LNE
    1:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Densmore Baseball Fields 1 & 2
    Games at Densore 2: 1:00 LNE vs Elkhorn; 3:30 Blair vs Norris;
    4:00pm
    @Columbus Pawnee Park
    4:00pm
    @Columbus Pawnee Park
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Baseball - South Field

    5:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Center Gym
    Cheerleading Tryouts
    6:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
  • 23
    8:00am
    @West Gym
    Cheerleading Reveal
    10:00am
    @Seacrest Field
    12:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    South Field

    12:00 LNE vs LE; 2:30 LNE vs LSW
    12:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    1:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Densmore Baseball Fields 1 & 2
    3:30 LNE vs Blair
    2:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    South Field

    12:00 LNE vs LE; 2:30 LNE vs LSW
    2:30pm
    @North Gym
    Spring Swing Jazz Festival
    2:30pm
    @Center Gym
    Spring Swing Jazz Festival
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6