Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Koch Family Tennis Center
| |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
10:00 LNE vs Seward; 12:00 LE vs Seward | ||
10:00am |
(Time Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
10:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Millard South | |
12:00pm | vs. North Platte | |
3:00pm |
Auditorium
LPS Tri-M Music Festival | |
LPS Tri-M Music Festival |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am |
(Date Changed to 05-05-21) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
2:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Lincoln Southwest |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Both Fields will be used at Densmore (2021_lps_9th_baseball_brackets.pdf)4:30 PM #3 Northeast vs #6 North Star Densmore #1 #4 East vs #5 Lincoln High Densmore #2 6:30 PM #1 Southwest vs winner of #4 vs #5 Densmore #2 #2 Southeast vs winner of #3 vs #6 Densmore #1 | |
Both Fields will be used at Densmore (2021_lps_9th_baseball_brackets.pdf)4:30 PM #3 Northeast vs #6 North Star Densmore #1 #4 East vs #5 Lincoln High Densmore #2 6:30 PM #1 Southwest vs winner of #4 vs #5 Densmore #2 #2 Southeast vs winner of #3 vs #6 Densmore #1 | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Elkhorn |
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Elkhorn |
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Elkhorn |
7:30pm | vs. Grand Island Senior High
vs winner of GI/O.North | |
vs winner of GI/O.North |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Lincoln Southeast | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-05-21) | vs. Lincoln High |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am |
(Date changed from 05-03-21) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
11:30am |
(Time Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. SCHEDULE OF EVENTS ALL SCRATCHES AND SUBSTITUTIONS MUST BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO 12:15 PM 11:00 PM Coaches Meeting--Champions Conference Room--West Stadium FIELD EVENTS 11:30 PM Boys Pole Vault Girls Pole Vault to Follow Girls Shot Put Boys Shot Put to Follow Boys Discus Girls Discus to Follow Girls High Jump Boys High Jump to Follow Boys Long Jump Boys Triple Jump to Follow Girls Long Jump Girls Triple Jump to Follow 3:15 PM Unified Long Jump RUNNING EVENTS 1:00 PM Unified 4x100 Meter Relay 1:20 PM Girls 3200 Meter Relay Finals 1:30 PM Boys 3200 Meter Relay Finals 1:45 PM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 1:55 PM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 2:05 PM Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 2:10 PM Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 2:15 PM Unified 100 Meter Dash Finals 2:25 PM Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals 2:35 PM Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals 2:40 PM Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals 2:50 PM Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals 3:00 PM Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 3:10 PM Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims BREAK ALL FINALS FOLLOWING BREAK 3:50 PM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3:55 PM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4:00 PM Girls 100 Meter Dash 4:05 PM Boys 100 Meter Dash 4:10 PM Girls 800 Meter Run 4:15 PM Boys 800 Meter Run 4:25 PM Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4:35 PM Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4:45 PM Girls 200 Meter Dash 4:50 PM Boys 200 Meter Dash 4:55 PM Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:05 PM Boys 1600 Meter Run 5:15 PM Girls 400 Meter Relay 5:20 PM Boys 400 Meter Relay 5:30 PM Girls 1600 Meter Relay 5:35 PM Boys 1600 Meter Relay Events will run ahead of schedule in case of inclement weather. |
SCHEDULE OF EVENTS ALL SCRATCHES AND SUBSTITUTIONS MUST BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO 12:15 PM 11:00 PM Coaches Meeting--Champions Conference Room--West Stadium FIELD EVENTS 11:30 PM Boys Pole Vault Girls Pole Vault to Follow Girls Shot Put Boys Shot Put to Follow Boys Discus Girls Discus to Follow Girls High Jump Boys High Jump to Follow Boys Long Jump Boys Triple Jump to Follow Girls Long Jump Girls Triple Jump to Follow 3:15 PM Unified Long Jump RUNNING EVENTS 1:00 PM Unified 4x100 Meter Relay 1:20 PM Girls 3200 Meter Relay Finals 1:30 PM Boys 3200 Meter Relay Finals 1:45 PM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 1:55 PM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 2:05 PM Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 2:10 PM Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 2:15 PM Unified 100 Meter Dash Finals 2:25 PM Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals 2:35 PM Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals 2:40 PM Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals 2:50 PM Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals 3:00 PM Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 3:10 PM Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims BREAK ALL FINALS FOLLOWING BREAK 3:50 PM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3:55 PM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4:00 PM Girls 100 Meter Dash 4:05 PM Boys 100 Meter Dash 4:10 PM Girls 800 Meter Run 4:15 PM Boys 800 Meter Run 4:25 PM Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4:35 PM Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4:45 PM Girls 200 Meter Dash 4:50 PM Boys 200 Meter Dash 4:55 PM Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:05 PM Boys 1600 Meter Run 5:15 PM Girls 400 Meter Relay 5:20 PM Boys 400 Meter Relay 5:30 PM Girls 1600 Meter Relay 5:35 PM Boys 1600 Meter Relay Events will run ahead of schedule in case of inclement weather. | ||
4:00pm | vs. Elkhorn South | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-04-21) | vs. Lincoln High |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 4:30 #4 vs #5 Densmore 1; 4:30 #3 vs #6 Densmore 2; 6:30 #1 vs 4/5 Densmore 1; 6:30 #2 vs 3/6 Densmore 2 | |
4:30 #4 vs #5 Densmore 1; 4:30 #3 vs #6 Densmore 2; 6:30 #1 vs 4/5 Densmore 1; 6:30 #2 vs 3/6 Densmore 2 | ||
6:30pm |
(Postponed to 05-06-21) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
7:30pm | vs. Millard West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-05-21) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. LPS JV Championship |
LPS JV Championship | ||
7:15pm | vs. Elkhorn South |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. TBD | |
NIETOC Speech | ||
NIETOC Speech | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
1:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
7:00pm |
Auditorium
Expressions | |
Expressions |
12:00 LE vs Seward