Lincoln Pius X

Lincoln Pius X

Monday, April 12, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:30amGolf: Boys Varsity HAC Boys Golf Championships

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Norfolk Country Clublocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Seward
 @  Sherman Fieldlocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Norfolk Panthers
5:45pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Norfolk Panthers
6:30pmBaseball: JV Game

vs. Seward
 @  Sherman Fieldlocation
6:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. Norfolk Panthers
7:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Norfolk Panthers
Tuesday, April 13, 2021
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmTrack & Field: JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Beechner Field/Scott Track (LH) location

1:00 Field Events; 2:30 Running Events

1:00 Field Events;
2:30 Running Events
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

vs. Lincoln Southwest
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual

vs. Lincoln Southwest
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Reserve Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln North Star
Wednesday, April 14, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Athletic Recognition Ceremony

LPAC location
4:30pmBaseball: Reserve Doubleheader

vs. Lincoln Southwest
Thursday, April 15, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys JV Invitational

vs. York
 @  York Country Club location
12:00pmBaseball: Varsity HAC Baseball Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBD location

Thursday, April 15th @ Den Hartog (Host=LNS) Game A - 12:00 pm=#8-Kearney vs. #9-LNS Game E - 3:00pm=#1-LE vs. Winner of Game A (#8 vs. #9) Game I- 6:00 pm=Firs...

Thursday, April 15th @ Den Hartog (Host=LNS)
Game A - 12:00 pm=#8-Kearney vs. #9-LNS
Game E - 3:00pm=#1-LE vs. Winner of Game A (#8 vs. #9)
Game I- 6:00 pm=First Highest Seeded Team Loser From 1st Round vs. Second Highest Seeded Team Loser From 1st Round
Thursday, April 15th @ Sherman (Host=LNE)
Game B - 12:00pm #5-Columbus vs. #12-LNE
Game F - 3:00pm=#4-Pius X vs. Winner of Game B (#5 vs. #12)
Game J- 6:00 pm=Third Highest Seeded Team Loser From 1st Round vs. Fourth Highest Seeded Team Loser From 1st Round
Thursd ay, April 15th @ Densmore 1 (Host=LSE)
Game C - 12:00pm=#6-LSE vs. #11-Norfolk
Game G - 3:00pm=#3-LSW vs. Winner of Game C (#6 vs. #11)
Thursd ay, April 15th @ Densmore 2 (Host=LSE)
Game D - 12:00pm #7-GISH vs. #10-LH
Game H - 3:00pm #2-Bergan vs. Winner of Game D (#7 vs. #10)

Friday, April 12th @ Den Hartog (Host=LSE)
Game K - 12:00pm=Winner of Game E vs. Winner of Game F
Game L -- 3:00pm=Winner of Game G vs. Winner of Game H
Game M --6:00pm=Winner of Game K vs. Winner of Game L
1:30pmTrack & Field: Varsity Meet

vs. Elkhorn
 @  Elkhorn High School location
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

vs. Lincoln Southeast
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual

vs. Lincoln Southeast
 @  Woods Tennis Centerlocation
5:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Grand Island Senior High
5:45pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Grand Island Senior High
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Grand Island Senior High
7:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. Grand Island Senior High
Friday, April 16, 2021
TimeEventDetails
NO SCHOOL

8:30amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Fremont Golf Clublocation
12:00pmBaseball: Varsity HAC Baseball Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..

Thursd ay, April 15th @ Den Hartog (Host=LNS) Game A - 12:00 pm=#8-Kearney vs. #9-LNS Game E - 3:00pm=#1-LE vs. Winner of Game A (#8 vs. #9) Game I- 6:00 pm=Fir...

Thursd ay, April 15th @ Den Hartog (Host=LNS)
Game A - 12:00 pm=#8-Kearney vs. #9-LNS
Game E - 3:00pm=#1-LE vs. Winner of Game A (#8 vs. #9)
Game I- 6:00 pm=First Highest Seeded Team Loser From 1st Round vs. Second Highest Seeded Team Loser From 1st Round
Thursday, April 15th @ Sherman (Host=LNE)
Game B - 12:00pm #5-Columbus vs. #12-LNE
Game F - 3:00pm=#4-Pius X vs. Winner of Game B (#5 vs. #12)
Game J- 6:00 pm=Third Highest Seeded Team Loser From 1st Round vs. Fourth Highest Seeded Team Loser From 1st Round
Thursd ay, April 15th @ Densmore 1 (Host=LSE)
Game C - 12:00pm=#6-LSE vs. #11-Norfolk
Game G - 3:00pm=#3-LSW vs. Winner of Game C (#6 vs. #11)
Thursday, April 15th @ Densmore 2 (Host=LSE)
Game D - 12:00pm #7-GISH vs. #10-LH
Game H - 3:00pm #2-Bergan vs. Winner of Game D (#7 vs. #10)

Friday, April 12th @ Den Hartog (Host=LSE)
Game K - 12:00pm=Winner of Game E vs. Winner of Game F
Game L -- 3:00pm=Winner of Game G vs. Winner of Game H
Game M --6:00pm=Winner of Game K vs. Winner of Game L
3:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

 

(Rescheduled to 04-22-21)

vs. Omaha Skutt Catholic
 @  Omaha Skutt Catholic location
3:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual

 

(Rescheduled to 04-22-21)

vs. Omaha Skutt Catholic
 @  Omaha Skutt Catholic location
3:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. Papillion-La Vista
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Papillion-La Vista
Saturday, April 17, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Varsity HAC Baseball Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBD location
1:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Lincoln East
 @  Seacrest Fieldlocation
2:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. Lincoln East
 @  Seacrest Fieldlocation
5:00pmBOLT Dinner & Auction

Pius X High School location
Sunday, April 18, 2021