Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Debate: Varsity Tournament Lincoln North Star vs. Lincoln Northeast @ Lincoln Northeast High School 
TBD  Speech: Varsity Invitational Lincoln North Star vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southwest High School 
8:00am Wrestling: Varsity Top of the Rockies Wrestling Tournament Grand Island Senior High vs. Centaurus @ Centaurus High School 
8:30am Wrestling: JV Invitational Adams Central Junior-Senior, Beatrice, Bennington, Cozad, Gothenburg, Hastings (NE), Holdrege, Holyoke, Lincoln Southwest, McCook, Norfolk Panthers, North Platte, Scott City, Sidney vs. Lexington @ Lexington High School 
9:00am Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Lincoln Southwest vs. Lincoln Pius X @ Lincoln Pius X High School 
9:00am Swimming & Diving: Varsity Game Beatrice, Bellevue West, Kearney Bearcats, Lincoln East, Lincoln Northeast, Millard North, Millard South, Millard West, Norfolk Panthers, Papillion-La Vista, Skutt Catholic vs. Ralston High School @ Ralston High School 
Dive
9:00am Swimming & Diving: Varsity Invitational Kearney Bearcats vs. Ralston @ Ralston High School 
9:00am  Swimming & Diving: Varsity Invitational  (Cancelled) Lincoln Northeast vs. Ralston @ Ralston High School 
Diving Invite: 8:45 am Girls Diving; 12:30 pm Boys Diving
9:00am  Swimming & Diving: Varsity Invitational  (Cancelled) Millard South, Millard North, Millard West, Bellevue East Senior, Bellevue West, Papillion-La Vista, Westside, Kearney Bearcats, Lincoln East, Lincoln Northeast, Beatrice, Norfolk Panthers, Omaha Duchesne, Skutt Catholic vs. Ralston High School @ Ralston High School 
9:00am  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament  (Cancelled) Le Mars, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Ankeny Centennial, Lewis Central, Logan Magnolia, Sioux City West, Lincoln East, South Sioux City vs. Bishop Heelan @ Bishop Heelan High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Kearney Bearcats vs. University of Nebraska-Kearney @ Buffalo County Fairgrounds 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Adams Central Junior-Senior, Beatrice, Bennington, Cozad, Gothenburg, Hastings (NE), Holdrege, Holyoke, Lincoln Southwest, McCook, Norfolk Panthers, North Platte, Scott City, Sidney vs. Lexington @ Lexington High School 
9:00am  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament  (Cancelled) Lincoln Southwest vs. Lexington @ Lexington High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Lincoln Northeast Invitational Creighton Prep, Elkhorn South, Fremont, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Millard North, Waverly vs. Lincoln Northeast @ Lincoln Northeast High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Lincoln Pius X vs. Omaha Burke @ Omaha Burke High School 
9:00am  Wrestling: JV Invitational  (Cancelled) Lincoln East vs. Sioux City North @ Sioux City North High School 
10:00am Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Norfolk Panthers vs. Bishop Heelan @ Bishop Heelan High School 
10:00am Basketball:Girls Reserve Game Gretna vs. Lincoln North Star @ Lincoln North Star High School 
10:00am Basketball:Boys Reserve Game Gretna vs. Lincoln North Star @ Lincoln North Star High School 
10:00am Debate: Varsity Invitational  (Time Changed) Elkhorn, Elkhorn South, Hastings, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, Millard North, Millard South, Millard West, Norfolk Panthers vs. Lincoln Northeast @ Lincoln Northeast High School 
9:30 Check In; 10:00 Start
10:00am Debate: Varsity Meet Lincoln Southeast vs. Lincoln Northeast @ Lincoln Northeast High School 
Check-In=9:30am
10:00am Debate: Varsity Tournament Lincoln Southwest vs. Lincoln Northeast @ Lincoln Northeast High School 
10:00am Speech: Varsity Invitational Lincoln Northeast vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southwest High School 
10:00am Speech: Varsity Meet Lincoln Southeast vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southwest High School 
10:00am Speech: Varsity Tournament TBD vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southwest High School 
10:30am Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Lincoln Southwest vs. Lincoln Pius X @ Lincoln Pius X High School 
11:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational  (Time Changed) Lincoln High vs. Plattsmouth @ Plattsmouth High School 
3:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Lincoln Pius X vs. Norfolk Panthers @ Norfolk High School 
3:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Lincoln Pius X vs. Norfolk Panthers @ Norfolk High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys Reserve Game Lincoln Pius X vs. Norfolk Panthers @ Norfolk High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Lincoln Pius X vs. Norfolk Panthers @ Norfolk High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Fremont vs. North Platte @ North Platte HS 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Fremont vs. North Platte @ North Platte HS 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Lincoln High vs. Lincoln East @ Lincoln East High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Lincoln High vs. Lincoln East @ Lincoln East High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Lincoln Southeast vs. Lincoln Northeast @ Lincoln Northeast High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Lincoln Southeast vs. Lincoln Northeast @ Lincoln Northeast High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Kearney Bearcats vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southwest High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Kearney Bearcats vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southwest High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Girls Reserve Game Lincoln Pius X vs. Norfolk Panthers @ Norfolk High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Lincoln Pius X vs. Norfolk Panthers @ Norfolk High School 
6:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Fremont vs. North Platte @ North Platte HS 
6:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Fremont vs. North Platte @ North Platte HS 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Lincoln High vs. Lincoln East @ Lincoln East High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Lincoln High vs. Lincoln East @ Lincoln East High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Lincoln Southeast vs. Lincoln Northeast @ Lincoln Northeast High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Lincoln Southeast vs. Lincoln Northeast @ Lincoln Northeast High School 
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Kearney Bearcats vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southwest High School 
7:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Kearney Bearcats vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southwest High School 

     


      View:   
January  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here