Lincoln Southeast

Lincoln Southeast

1

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:30amGolf: Girls Varsity HAC Girls Golf Championships

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Norfolk Country Clublocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys Reserve Dual

vs. Lincoln High
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:30amTennis: Boys JV Invite

vs. Millard West
 @  Koch Tennis Centerlocation
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Heartland Athletic Conference Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Woods Tennis Centerlocation

Rain out date will be 10/3

Rain out date will be 10/3
11:00amCross Country: JV Lincoln Public Schools Championship

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Pioneers Parklocation

11:00 Girls Varsity 11:30 Boys Varsity 12:00 Girls JV 12:40 Boys JV 3:30 Girls Open Race #1 4:10 Boys Open Race #1 4:45 Boys Open Race #2

11:00 Girls Varsity
11:30 Boys Varsity
12:00 Girls JV
12:40 Boys JV
3:30 Girls Open Race #1
4:10 Boys Open Race #1
4:45 Boys Open Race #2
11:00amCross Country: Varsity Lincoln Public Schools Championship

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Pioneers Parklocation

11:00 Girls Varsity 11:30 Boys Varsity 12:00 Girls JV 12:40 Boys JV 3:30 Girls Open Race #1 4:10 Boys Open Race #1 4:45 Boys Open Race #2

11:00 Girls Varsity
11:30 Boys Varsity
12:00 Girls JV
12:40 Boys JV
3:30 Girls Open Race #1
4:10 Boys Open Race #1
4:45 Boys Open Race #2
4:00pmTennis: Boys Reserve Dual

vs. Lincoln Northeast
4:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Lincoln Northeast Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..

North Gym, Center Gym, West Gym

North Gym, Center Gym, West Gym
8:15pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Papillion-La Vista
 @  Seacrest Fieldlocation
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball: JV Lincoln Northeast Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..

New Tournament Format for JV LNE Invite: Pius X Site: Schools playing at Pius X: Waverly, Marian, Norfolk, Elkhorn South, Kearney, Pius X Southeast Site: Scho...

New Tournament Format for JV LNE Invite:

Pius X Site: Schools playing at Pius X: Waverly, Marian, Norfolk, Elkhorn South, Kearney, Pius X

Southeast Site: Schools playing at LSE: Elkhorn North, Gretna, Southeast, Millard South, North Star, Northeast
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity Lincoln Northeast Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..

North Gym: Pool Play Tournament with the North Gym being split. Each team will play 3 games. Teams at LNE: Pool B: North Star, Southeast, Norfolk, Elkhorn Nor...

North Gym: Pool Play Tournament with the North Gym being split. Each team will play 3 games.

Teams at LNE: Pool B: North Star, Southeast, Norfolk, Elkhorn North, Northeast, Gretna

Teams at North Star: Pool A: Elkhorn South, Marian, Millard South, Pius X, Kearney, Waverly
10:00amSoftball: Varsity HAC Softball Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Patriot Parklocation
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity NSAA District Girls Golf Tournament

vs. NSAA
 @  TBD location
4:30pmFootball: JV Game

vs. Grand Island Senior High
 @  Seacrest Fieldlocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Freshman Game

vs. Marian
 @  Marian High School location
5:30pmVolleyball: Reserve Game

vs. Marian
 @  Marian High School location
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity NSAA District Girls Golf Tournament

vs. NSAA
 @  TBD location
4:00pmSoftball: JV Lincoln Public Schools Championship

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pmTennis: Boys Reserve Dual

vs. Lincoln Southwest
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual

vs. Lincoln Southwest
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual

vs. Lincoln Southwest
 @  Woods Tennis Centerlocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Freshman Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Omaha North
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Omaha North
6:30pmVolleyball: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Omaha North
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Varsity NSAA District Softball Tournament

vs. NSAA
 @  NSAA location
1:00pmGolf: Girls JV LPS Open

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Mahoney Golf Courselocation