Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:45am |
West Gym
Basketball Open Shooting | |
Basketball Open Shooting | ||
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
11:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. Race Schedule: 11:00 Girls Junior Varsity (7 entries per team) 11:40 Boys Junior Varsity (7 entries per team) 12:10 Girls Varsity (7 entries per team) 12:40 Boys Varsity (7 entries per team) 3:30 Girls JV Open (LNE, LNS, Pius X, LSW, East, LSE) 4:10 Boys JV Open (LNE, LNS, Pius X, LSW, East, LSE) 4:40 Girls JV Open Race #2 (LNE, LNS, Pius X, LSW, East, LSE) 5:10 Boys JV Open Race #2 (LNE, LNS, Pius X, LSW, East, LSE) | |
Race Schedule: 11:00 Girls Junior Varsity (7 entries per team) 11:40 Boys Junior Varsity (7 entries per team) 12:10 Girls Varsity (7 entries per team) 12:40 Boys Varsity (7 entries per team) 3:30 Girls JV Open (LNE, LNS, Pius X, LSW, East, LSE) 4:10 Boys JV Open (LNE, LNS, Pius X, LSW, East, LSE) 4:40 Girls JV Open Race #2 (LNE, LNS, Pius X, LSW, East, LSE) 5:10 Boys JV Open Race #2 (LNE, LNS, Pius X, LSW, East, LSE) | ||
11:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. Race Schedule: 11:00 Girls Junior Varsity (7 entries per team) 11:40 Boys Junior Varsity (7 entries per team) 12:10 Girls Varsity (7 entries per team) 12:40 Boys Varsity (7 entries per team) 3:30 Girls JV Open (LNE, LNS, Pius X, LSW, East, LSE) 4:10 Boys JV Open (LNE, LNS, Pius X, LSW, East, LSE) 4:40 Girls JV Open Race #2 (LNE, LNS, Pius X, LSW, East, LSE) 5:10 Boys JV Open Race #2 (LNE, LNS, Pius X, LSW, East, LSE) | |
Race Schedule: 11:00 Girls Junior Varsity (7 entries per team) 11:40 Boys Junior Varsity (7 entries per team) 12:10 Girls Varsity (7 entries per team) 12:40 Boys Varsity (7 entries per team) 3:30 Girls JV Open (LNE, LNS, Pius X, LSW, East, LSE) 4:10 Boys JV Open (LNE, LNS, Pius X, LSW, East, LSE) 4:40 Girls JV Open Race #2 (LNE, LNS, Pius X, LSW, East, LSE) 5:10 Boys JV Open Race #2 (LNE, LNS, Pius X, LSW, East, LSE) | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
West Gym
LNE Basketball Open Gym | |
LNE Basketball Open Gym | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
B062 Athletic Meeting Room
LNE Athletics and Activities Rocket Recovery | |
LNE Athletics and Activities Rocket Recovery | ||
4:00pm | vs. Lincoln North Star | |
4:00pm | vs. Lincoln High | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lincoln Southeast |
4:15pm- 8:15pm |
Pool
GNST swim team practice | |
GNST swim team practice | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lincoln North Star
LNS Gate: Field 2 | |
LNS Gate: Field 2 | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lincoln North Star
LNS Gate: Field 1 | |
LNS Gate: Field 1 | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Baseball - South Field
Elks Midget Football practice | |
Elks Midget Football practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Softball Field
Elks Midget Football practice | |
Elks Midget Football practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Commons
Football Team Meal |
Football Team Meal | ||
6:30pm | vs. Lincoln North Star
LNS Gate: Field 2 | |
LNS Gate: Field 2 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:45am |
West Gym
Basketball Open Shooting | |
Basketball Open Shooting | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
West Gym
LNE Basketball Open Gym | |
LNE Basketball Open Gym | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 09-18-20) | vs. Lincoln East |
4:15pm- 8:15pm |
Pool
GNST swim team practice | |
GNST swim team practice | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:30pm
| vs. North Platte
Game location and time changed to accommodate spectator size. The game will now be played at Seacrest with a 4:30pm start. |
Game location and time changed to accommodate spectator size. The game will now be played at Seacrest with a 4:30pm start. | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Baseball - South Field
Elks Midget Football practice | |
Elks Midget Football practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Softball Field
Elks Midget Football practice | |
Elks Midget Football practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 10:00am |
Room 063
Football meeting | |
Football meeting | ||
7:45am- 10:15am |
Pool
GNST swim team practice | |
GNST swim team practice | ||
8:00am- 9:30am |
Wrestling Room
LNE Wrestling Open Mat | |
LNE Wrestling Open Mat | ||
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. *This Tournament Will Be Held in Two Waves With Wave #1 Pool Games Beginning at ***8am*** and Wave #2 Pool Play Games Beginning at ***4pm.*** *Four Immediate Family Members Only From the Google Form List May Attend. *Face Coverings Must Be Worn At All Times. *Physical Distancing Required/Must Sit In Family/Household Groups. DORIS BAIR COMPLEX POOL Field 1 & 2 1 HOME vs. VISITOR 8 a.m. Field 1 Lincoln Southeast vs. Bellevue East 8 a.m. Field 2 Norfolk vs. Bennington to follow Field 1 Lincoln Southeast vs. Norfolk to follow Field 2 Bennington vs. Bellevue East to follow Field 1 Lincoln Southeast vs. Bennington to follow Field 2 Norfolk vs. Bellevue East POOL Field D & K 2 HOME vs. VISITOR 8 a.m. Field D Lincoln Southwest vs. Grand Island 8 a.m. Field K Omaha Marian vs. Blair to follow Field D Lincoln Southwest vs. Blair to follow Field K Omaha Marian vs. Grand Island to follow Field D Lincoln Southwest vs. Omaha Marian to follow Field K Blair vs. Grand Island POOL Field 4 & 5 3 HOME vs. VISITOR 8 a.m. Field 4 Lincoln East vs. Fremont 8 a.m. Field 5 Omaha Skutt vs. McCook to follow Field 4 Lincoln East vs. McCook to follow Field 5 Omaha Skutt vs. Fremont to follow Field 4 Lincoln East vs. Omaha Skutt to follow Field 5 Fremont vs. McCook POOL Field 1 & 2 4 HOME vs. VISITOR 4 p.m. Field 1 Lincoln Northeast vs. Norris 4 p.m. Field 2 North Platte vs. Columbus to follow Field 1 Lincoln Northeast vs. North Platte to follow Field 2 Norris vs. Columbus to follow Field 1 Lincoln Northeast vs. Columbus to follow Field 2 North Platte vs. Norris POOL Field D & K 5 HOME vs. VISITOR 4 p.m. Field D Lincoln North Star vs. Lincoln Pius X 4 p.m. Field K Kearney vs. Elkhorn to follow Field D Lincoln North Star vs. Elkhorn to follow Field K Kearney vs. Lincoln Pius X to follow Field D Lincoln North Star vs. Kearney to follow Field K Elkhorn vs. Lincoln Pius X LSE Gate | |
*This Tournament Will Be Held in Two Waves With Wave #1 Pool Games Beginning at ***8am*** and Wave #2 Pool Play Games Beginning at ***4pm.*** *Four Immediate Family Members Only From the Google Form List May Attend. *Face Coverings Must Be Worn At All Times. *Physical Distancing Required/Must Sit In Family/Household Groups. DORIS BAIR COMPLEX POOL Field 1 & 2 1 HOME vs. VISITOR 8 a.m. Field 1 Lincoln Southeast vs. Bellevue East 8 a.m. Field 2 Norfolk vs. Bennington to follow Field 1 Lincoln Southeast vs. Norfolk to follow Field 2 Bennington vs. Bellevue East to follow Field 1 Lincoln Southeast vs. Bennington to follow Field 2 Norfolk vs. Bellevue East POOL Field D & K 2 HOME vs. VISITOR 8 a.m. Field D Lincoln Southwest vs. Grand Island 8 a.m. Field K Omaha Marian vs. Blair to follow Field D Lincoln Southwest vs. Blair to follow Field K Omaha Marian vs. Grand Island to follow Field D Lincoln Southwest vs. Omaha Marian to follow Field K Blair vs. Grand Island POOL Field 4 & 5 3 HOME vs. VISITOR 8 a.m. Field 4 Lincoln East vs. Fremont 8 a.m. Field 5 Omaha Skutt vs. McCook to follow Field 4 Lincoln East vs. McCook to follow Field 5 Omaha Skutt vs. Fremont to follow Field 4 Lincoln East vs. Omaha Skutt to follow Field 5 Fremont vs. McCook POOL Field 1 & 2 4 HOME vs. VISITOR 4 p.m. Field 1 Lincoln Northeast vs. Norris 4 p.m. Field 2 North Platte vs. Columbus to follow Field 1 Lincoln Northeast vs. North Platte to follow Field 2 Norris vs. Columbus to follow Field 1 Lincoln Northeast vs. Columbus to follow Field 2 North Platte vs. Norris POOL Field D & K 5 HOME vs. VISITOR 4 p.m. Field D Lincoln North Star vs. Lincoln Pius X 4 p.m. Field K Kearney vs. Elkhorn to follow Field D Lincoln North Star vs. Elkhorn to follow Field K Kearney vs. Lincoln Pius X to follow Field D Lincoln North Star vs. Kearney to follow Field K Elkhorn vs. Lincoln Pius X LSE Gate | ||
8:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
(Cancelled) | vs. Omaha Bryan
8:30am 9 Boys/Girls ; 9:10am 10 Boys/Girls; 9:50am 11 Boys/Girls; 10:30am 12 Boys/Girls |
8:30am 9 Boys/Girls ; 9:10am 10 Boys/Girls; 9:50am 11 Boys/Girls; 10:30am 12 Boys/Girls | ||
8:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. 8:30 9 B/G; 9:10 10 B/G; 9:50 11 B/G; 10:30 12 B/G |
8:30 9 B/G; 9:10 10 B/G; 9:50 11 B/G; 10:30 12 B/G | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:15am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:45am |
West Gym
Basketball Open Shooting | |
Basketball Open Shooting | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Room 063
Football meeting | |
Football meeting | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
West Gym
LNE Basketball Open Gym | |
LNE Basketball Open Gym | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
B062 Athletic Meeting Room
LNE Athletics and Activities Rocket Recovery |
LNE Athletics and Activities Rocket Recovery | ||
4:15pm- 8:15pm |
Pool
GNST swim team practice | |
GNST swim team practice | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lincoln Southeast | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 5:00 LNE vs LSE & LH vs WAV; 6:00 LNE vs WAV & LH vs LSE; 7:00 LNE vs LH & LSE vs WAV | |
5:00 LNE vs LSE & LH vs WAV; 6:00 LNE vs WAV & LH vs LSE; 7:00 LNE vs LH & LSE vs WAV | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Room 063
Football meeting | |
Football meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
B062 - The Pit
Football meeting | |
Football meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Baseball - South Field
Elks Midget Football practice | |
Elks Midget Football practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Softball Field
Elks Midget Football practice | |
Elks Midget Football practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:45am |
West Gym
Basketball Open Shooting | |
Basketball Open Shooting | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Elks CC
|
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Elks CC | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
West Gym
LNE Basketball Open Gym | |
LNE Basketball Open Gym | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
B062 - The Pit
LNE Athletics and Activities Rocket Recovery | |
LNE Athletics and Activities Rocket Recovery | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lincoln High |
4:00pm | vs. Lincoln North Star | |
4:15pm- 8:15pm |
Pool
GNST swim team practice | |
GNST swim team practice | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lincoln Pius X | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
B062 - The Pit
Football meeting | |
Football meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Baseball - South Field
Elks Midget Football practice | |
Elks Midget Football practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Softball Field
Elks Midget Football practice | |
Elks Midget Football practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Room 063
FCA meeting | |
FCA meeting | ||
6:00pm | vs. Lincoln Pius X | |
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Commons
LNE Football photos | |
LNE Football photos | ||
7:00pm | vs. Lincoln Pius X |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(Cancelled) | FBLA Fall Conference in Omaha | |
FBLA Fall Conference in Omaha | ||
6:30am- 7:45am |
West Gym
Basketball Open Shooting | |
Basketball Open Shooting | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Football meeting | |
Football meeting | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
West Gym
LNE Basketball Open Gym | |
LNE Basketball Open Gym | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
B062 Athletic Meeting Room
LNE Athletics and Activities Rocket Recovery |
LNE Athletics and Activities Rocket Recovery | ||
4:00pm | vs. Lincoln North Star | |
4:15pm- 8:15pm |
Pool
GNST swim team practice | |
GNST swim team practice | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lincoln High
LH Gate | |
LH Gate | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Bryan |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Room 063
Football meeting | |
Football meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
B062 - The Pit
Football meeting | |
Football meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Baseball - South Field
Elks Midget Football practice | |
Elks Midget Football practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Softball Field
Elks Midget Football practice | |
Elks Midget Football practice | ||
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Bryan |