Skip to content
Lincoln Northeast
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Rocket Recovery
(Postponed)
@B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery
3:15pm
ScCl
(Postponed)
Photography Club to University Place Business District
5:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #2
5:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Team Meeting
(Postponed)
@Commons
Post season wrestling meeting
2
9:00am
GF: B/V
(Postponed)
@Benson Golf Course
12:00pm
TR: JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln High School
12:00pm
TR: V
(Postponed)
@Lincoln High School
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Rocket Recovery
(Postponed)
@B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery
3:00pm
SO: B/V
(Postponed)
@Christensen Field
4:00pm
SO: G/V
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
LNE Gate
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@FHS Tennis Courts, Fremont Ne
4:00pm
TE: G/V
(Postponed)
@FHS Tennis Courts, Fremont Ne
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
LNE Gate
5:00pm
SO: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Christensen Field
5:30pm
SO: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Soccer Field
LNE Gate
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CCG
(Postponed)
@Track
St. John's Catholic School practice
6:30pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
LNE Gate
3
4:30pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Buffalo Park - Springfield, NE
4
7:00am
Special Olympics
(Cancelled)
@Center Gym
Special Olympics Nebraska
7:00am
Special Olympics
(Cancelled)
@North Gym
Special Olympics Nebraska
7:00am
Special Olympics
(Cancelled)
@West Gym
Special Olympics Nebraska
8:00am
ACT Testing
(Postponed)
ACT Testing
10:00am
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Bellevue West High School
10:00am
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
11:00am
TR: V
(Postponed)
@Westside High School
11:00am
TR: V
(Postponed)
@Westside High School
12:00pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Bellevue West High School
12:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
8:00pm - 11:30pm
Prom
(Postponed)
Prom Court Side Banquet Hall
5
8:00am - 8:00pm
CCG
(Cancelled)
@Center Gym
Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
8:00am - 8:00pm
CCG
(Cancelled)
@North Gym
Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
8:00am - 8:00pm
CCG
(Cancelled)
@West Gym
Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
6
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Rocket Recovery
(Postponed)
@B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery
4:00pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Memorial Field
4:00pm
TE: G/V
(Postponed)
@Woods Tennis Center
5:00pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln East High School
6:00pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Memorial Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CCG
(Postponed)
@Track
St. John's Catholic School practice
7
8:00am
ACT Testing
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast H.S.
State ACT Testing
2:00pm
TR: JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Southwest High School
2:15pm - 3:00pm
NASA Student Leadership
(Postponed)
Mickle Connection
3:00pm
GF: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Pioneers Golf Course
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln North Star High School
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #2
5:00pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
5:00pm
SO: G/V
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
5:00pm
SO: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
FCA
(Postponed)
@Commons
FCA Meeting and meal
6:30pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #2
6:30pm
SO: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
7:00pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
7:00pm
Music
(Postponed)
@Auditorium
Instrumental Concert
8
7:00am - 7:45am
Northeast Activities Students Advisory (NASA)
(Postponed)
@B062 - The Pit
NASA Student Leadership meeting
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Pershing Pals
(Postponed)
Pershing Pals
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Rocket Recovery
(Postponed)
@B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TE: G/V
(Postponed)
@Woods Tennis Center
7:00pm
ABC
(Postponed)
@Ayars & Ayars 48Rock
7:00pm
Music
(Postponed)
@Auditorium
Vocal Music Concert
9
9:00am
GF: B/V
(Postponed)
@Tiburon Golf Club
9:00am
TE: G/V
(Postponed)
@Centennial High School
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Rocket Recovery
(Postponed)
@B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery
5:00pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Seward Plum Creek Park
5:00pm
SO: B/V
(Postponed)
@Beechner Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CL
(Postponed)
@Media Center
Cheer Boosters Meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CCG
(Postponed)
@Track
St. John's Catholic School practice
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Beechner Field
7:00pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Seward Plum Creek Park
10
10:00am
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #1
10:00am
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #2
1:00pm
TR: V
(Postponed)
@Millard South High School
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Southeast High School
11
10:00am
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
South Field
10:00 LNE vs BE; 12:00 LH vs BE; 2:00 LNE vs LH
10:00am
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Densmore 2 Baseball field
10:00 LNE vs PLVS; 12:00 GI vs PLVS; 2:00 LNE vs GI
LNE Gate
10:00am
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
10:00 LNE vs PLVS; 12:00 GI vs PLVS; 2:00 GI vs LNE
LNE Gate
12
13
9:30am
GF: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Norfolk Country Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Rocket Recovery
(Postponed)
@B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TE: G/V
(Changed)
@Woods Tennis Center
5:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #1
5:00pm
SO: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Bellevue East High School
5:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CCG
(Postponed)
@Track
St. John's Catholic School practice
6:30pm
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Star Strutters
(Postponed)
@B062 Athletic Meeting Room
Star Strutters Booster Club meeting
7:00pm
SO: G/V
(Postponed)
@Bellevue East High School
14
1:00pm
TR: JV
(Postponed)
@Beechner Field/Scott Track (LH)
1:00 Field Events; 2:30 Running Events
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Counseling: Career Fair
(Cancelled)
@Center Gym
Adulting 101 class
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
5:00pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
South Field
5:00pm
SO: B/V
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
TM
(Postponed)
@Commons
Girls Soccer team meal
6:30pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
15
Field Trip
(Postponed)
Black Leadership symposium at UNL (grades 9-11)
7:40am
Athletic College Signing/Announcement Day
(Postponed)
@North Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Rocket Recovery
(Postponed)
@B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TE: G/V
(Postponed)
@Woods Tennis Center
5:00pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
TM
(Postponed)
@Commons
Boys Soccer team meal
6:00pm
SO: G/V
(Postponed)
@Beechner Field
7:30pm
SO: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Beechner Field
16
2:30pm
TR: V
(Postponed)
@Papillion LaVista South-Foundation Field
3:00pm
BSB: V
(Cancelled)
@Sherman Field
3:00pm
GF: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Ager Junior Golf Course
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Rocket Recovery
(Postponed)
@B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Southwest High School
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Southeast High School
5:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #4
5:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #2
6:00pm
ROTC
(Postponed)
@Auditorium
AFJROTC Awards Ceremony
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CCG
(Postponed)
@Track
St. John's Catholic School practice
7:00pm
ROTC
(Postponed)
@Commons
AFJROTC Awards Reception
17
8:30am
GF: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fremont Golf Club
12:00pm
BSB: V
(Cancelled)
@Sherman Field
5:00pm - 10:00pm
OGym
(Postponed)
@Center Gym
LNE BBB Alumni Basketball Tournament
5:00pm - 10:00pm
OGym
(Postponed)
@North Gym
LNE BBB Alumni Basketball Tournament
5:00pm
SO: B/JV
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #2
5:00pm
SO: B/V
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #1
18
TBD
BSB: V
(Cancelled)
@Sherman Field
Field Trip
(Cancelled)
Honors Jazz to History of Jazz Museum in Kansas City, MO
8:00am - 5:00pm
OGym
(Cancelled)
@Center Gym
LNE BBB Alumni Basketball Tournament
8:00am - 5:00pm
OGym
(Cancelled)
@North Gym
LNE BBB Alumni Basketball Tournament
8:30am
TE: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Woods Tennis Center
19
6:00am - 11:00pm
Cornhusker State Games
(Cancelled)
@Center Gym
Nebraska Corporate Games
6:00am - 11:00pm
Cornhusker State Games
(Cancelled)
@North Gym
Nebraska Corporate Games
6:00am - 11:00pm
Cornhusker State Games
(Cancelled)
@West Gym
Nebraska Corporate Games
20
Music
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln North Star High School
NSAA District Music Contest (Band/Choir) all day
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Rocket Recovery
(Cancelled)
@B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Cancelled)
@Sherman Field
5:00pm
SO: G/V
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CCG
(Cancelled)
@Track
St. John's Catholic School practice
6:30pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
6:30pm
BSB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Sherman Field
6:30pm
SO: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
21
1:00pm
TR: JV
(Postponed)
@Beecher Field/Scott Track (LH)
2:15pm - 3:00pm
NASA Student Leadership
(Postponed)
Mickle Connection
3:45pm
UT&F: V
(Postponed)
@Scott Track
4:00pm
Music
(Postponed)
@Lincoln East High School
NSAA District Music Contest (Orchestra)
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast H.S.
4:00pm
TE: G/V
(Postponed)
@Woods Tennis Center
4:30pm
BSB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Densmore Baseball Field #2
LNE Gate
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Cancelled)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
LNE Gate
4:30pm
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Soccer Field
LNE Gate
6:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Soccer Field
LNE Gate
6:30pm
BSB: Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Densmore Baseball Field #2
LNE Gate
22
Field Trip
(Postponed)
Latin X Leadership symposium at UNL (grades 9-11)
ScAc
(Postponed)
@Auditorium
Senior Meetings (period 6, 7, and after school)
7:00am - 7:45am
Northeast Activities Students Advisory (NASA)
(Postponed)
@B062 - The Pit
NASA Student Leadership meeting
7:45am - 2:15pm
Field Trip
(Postponed)
Latino student symposium for College Access Grant to UNL
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Pershing Pals
(Postponed)
Pershing Pals
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Rocket Recovery
(Postponed)
@B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Woods Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TE: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Woods Tennis Center
5:00pm
SO: G/JV
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #1
LNE Gate
5:00pm
SO: G/V
(Postponed)
@Bryan High School
5:00pm
SO: B/JV
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #2
LNE Gate
6:30pm
SO: B/V
(Postponed)
@Bryan High School
23
ScAc
(Postponed)
@Auditorium
Senior Meetings (period 2 and 3)
8:00am - 3:00pm
StuC
(Postponed)
@Center Gym
Student Council Blood Drive
9:00am
GF: B/V
(Postponed)
@Elks Country Club
1:00pm
TR: V
(Cancelled)
@Norfolk High School Track
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Rocket Food Market
(Postponed)
@Commons
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Rocket Recovery
(Postponed)
@B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery
4:00pm
SO: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Seacrest Field
LNE Gate
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
LNE Gate
5:00pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
South Field
5:30pm
SO: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Den Hartog Soccer Field
LNE Gate
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CCG
(Postponed)
@Track
St. John's Catholic School practice
6:30pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
LNE Gate
7:30pm
Theater
(Postponed)
@Theater Black Box
One Act Plays
24
4:00pm
UT&F: V
(Postponed)
@Lincoln High School
Beechner Athletic Complex
7:30pm
Theater
(Postponed)
@Theater Black Box
One Act Plays
25
8:00am - 1:00pm
Middle School Athletics
(Postponed)
@Track
Middle School Track Meet
8:30am
TE: G/V
(Cancelled)
@FHS Tennis Courts, Fremont Ne
10:00am
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Waverly: Lawson Park
10:00 LH vs Waverly; 12:00 LNE vs Waverly; 2:00 LNE vs LH
10:00am
SO: G/V
(Changed)
@Bellevue East High School
10:00am
SO: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Bellevue East High School
11:00am
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Columbus Pawnee Park
12:00pm
SO: G/JV
(Changed)
@Bellevue East High School
12:00pm
SO: B/V
(Postponed)
@Bellevue East High School
26
27
8:30am
TE: G/V
(Postponed)
@Koch Tennis Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Rocket Recovery
(Postponed)
@B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln East High School
4:30pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #2
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
5:30pm
SO: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Grand Island Memorial Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CCG
(Postponed)
@Track
St. John's Catholic School practice
6:00pm
SO: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Beechner Field
LNE Gate
6:30pm
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #2
6:30pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
7:00pm
SO: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Grand Island Memorial Field
7:30pm
SO: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Beechner Field
LNE Gate
28
1:00pm
TR: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Scott Track
1:00pm
TR: JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln High School
3:00pm
GF: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Mahoney Golf Course
3:45pm
UT&F: V
(Postponed)
@Scott Track
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Southwest High School
4:30pm
BSB: Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
South Field
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Cancelled)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
LNE Gate
5:30pm
SO: G/JV
(Changed)
@Grand Island Memorial Field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
FCA
(Postponed)
@Commons
FCA Meeting and meal
6:00pm - 7:00pm
TM
(Postponed)
@Commons
Boys Soccer Team Meal
6:30pm
BSB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
LNE Gate
7:00pm
SO: G/V
(Changed)
@Grand Island Memorial Field
29
1:30pm
TR: V
(Postponed)
@Scott Track - LH
2:30pm
UT&F: V
(Postponed)
@Lincoln High School
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Rocket Recovery
(Postponed)
@B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Tennis Courts
7:00pm
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
30
6:30am - 4:30pm
Field Trip
(Postponed)
AFJROTC to National WWI Museum and Memorial in Kansas City, MO
9:30am
GF: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Pioneers Golf Course
LSE Division at Pioneers Golf Course LNS Division at Woodland Hills
11:00am
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Millard South High School
Game Times: 11:00, 1:30, 4:00, 6:30
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Rocket Recovery
(Postponed)
@B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
4:00pm
TE: G/V
(Postponed)
@Woods Tennis Center
5:00pm
SO: B/V
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CCG
(Postponed)
@Track
St. John's Catholic School practice
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?