Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45pm | vs. Lincoln North Star | |
5:45pm | vs. Lincoln North Star | |
7:30pm | vs. Lincoln North Star | |
7:30pm | vs. Lincoln North Star |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lincoln Southeast |
Lincoln Southwest
Show Choir Competition | ||
Show Choir Competition | ||
TBD | vs. Crete Public Schools | |
8:00am | ACT Testing | |
ACT Testing | ||
9:00am | vs. Nebraska School Activities Association
Did Not Qualify | |
Did Not Qualify | ||
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. 9:30 LNE vs Marian, FRE vs OWS; 11:00 W vs W, L vs L | |
9:30 LNE vs Marian, FRE vs OWS; 11:00 W vs W, L vs L | ||
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
12:00pm- 5:00pm |
West Gym
YMCA Basketball League Games (use door #17 to enter) | |
YMCA Basketball League Games (use door #17 to enter) | ||
5:30pm | vs. Millard North | |
5:30pm | vs. Millard North | |
7:15pm | vs. Millard North | |
7:15pm | vs. Millard North
KFOR | |
KFOR |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 5:00pm |
Center Gym
YMCA Spirit Basketball Games | |
YMCA Spirit Basketball Games | ||
12:00pm- 5:00pm |
West Gym
YMCA Spirit Basketball Games | |
YMCA Spirit Basketball Games |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery | |
Rocket Recovery | ||
5:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 5:45 #4 LSE vs #5 LNE; (lps_boys_jv_seeding_bracket.2020.seeded.pdf)7:30 #3 LH vs #6 LNS | |
5:45 #4 LSE vs #5 LNE; (lps_boys_jv_seeding_bracket.2020.seeded.pdf)7:30 #3 LH vs #6 LNS | ||
7:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Championship | |
Championship | ||
7:00pm |
B062 Athletic Meeting Room
Star Strutters Booster Club meeting | |
Star Strutters Booster Club meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
NCDA Show Choir Competition (Central City, NE) | ||
NCDA Show Choir Competition (Central City, NE) | ||
Show Choir to Central City | ||
Show Choir to Central City | ||
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 5:45 #1 LE vs #4 LSE; 7:30 #2 LSW vs #6 LNS | |
5:45 #1 LE vs #4 LSE; 7:30 #2 LSW vs #6 LNS | ||
7:00pm |
Ayars & Ayars 48Rock
Wish List | |
Wish List |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 3:30pm | FBLA to Peru State College | |
FBLA to Peru State College | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | Pershing Pals | |
Pershing Pals | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Center Gym
Health and Wellness Club information meeting | |
Health and Wellness Club information meeting | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery | |
Rocket Recovery | ||
5:45pm | vs. Lincoln East | |
5:45pm | vs. Lincoln East | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
North Gym
Supreme Court basketball practice | |
Supreme Court basketball practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Center Gym
Supreme Court basketball practice | |
Supreme Court basketball practice | ||
7:00pm |
Auditorium
LNE Chamber Orchestra Concert | |
LNE Chamber Orchestra Concert | ||
7:15pm | vs. Lincoln East | |
7:15pm | vs. Lincoln East |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Language/Composition to Love Library | ||
Language/Composition to Love Library | ||
9:45am |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. HAC Diving |
HAC Diving | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery | |
Rocket Recovery | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Commons
LNE Boys Basketball Team Meal | |
LNE Boys Basketball Team Meal | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Marian
@ Marian High School
|
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Center Gym
Supreme Court basketball practice | |
Supreme Court basketball practice | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
North Gym
Lincoln Eagles basketball practice | |
Lincoln Eagles basketball practice | ||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Marian
@ Marian High School
|