Lincoln Northeast

Lincoln Northeast

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 9
    12:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Center Gym
    YMCA Spirit Basketball Games
    12:00pm - 5:00pm
    @West Gym
    YMCA Spirit Basketball Games
  • 10
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    5:45 #4 LSE vs #5 LNE; 7:30 #3 LH vs #6 LNS
    7:00pm
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    Championship
    7:00pm
    @B062 Athletic Meeting Room
    Star Strutters Booster Club meeting
  • 11
    NCDA Show Choir Competition (Central City, NE)
    Show Choir to Central City
    3:30pm
    @Lincoln High School
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    5:45 #1 LE vs #4 LSE; 7:30 #2 LSW vs #6 LNS
    7:00pm
    @Ayars & Ayars 48Rock
    Wish List
  • 12
    6:30am - 3:30pm
    FBLA to Peru State College
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Pershing Pals
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Center Gym
    Health and Wellness Club information meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln East High School
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln East High School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Supreme Court basketball practice
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Center Gym
    Supreme Court basketball practice
    7:00pm
    @Auditorium
    LNE Chamber Orchestra Concert
    7:15pm
    @Lincoln East High School
    7:15pm
    @Lincoln East High School
  • 13
    Language/Composition to Love Library
    9:45am
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    HAC Diving
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Boys Basketball Team Meal
    5:30pm
    @Marian High School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Center Gym
    Supreme Court basketball practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Lincoln Eagles basketball practice
    7:15pm
    @Marian High School
  • 14
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Millard North High School
    TBD
    @Marian High School
    12:00pm
    @Fremont Family YMCA
    5:30pm
    @Creighton Prep High School
    7:00pm
    @Creighton Prep High School
  • 15
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Millard North High School
    TBD
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    9:00am
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School
    9:15am
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    9:15 4 LSE vs 5 LNE; 11:00 3 vs 6 Cancelled.
    9:15am
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    Main Gym

    12:00pm
    @Fremont Family YMCA
    Finals
    12:00pm - 5:00pm
    @West Gym
    YMCA Basketball League Games (use door #17 to enter)
    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    6:45pm
    @North Gym
    Girls Basketball Parents Night Recognition
    7:15pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    7:15pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    KFOR
  • 16
    12:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Center Gym
    YMCA Spirit Basketball Games
    12:00pm - 5:00pm
    @West Gym
    YMCA Spirit Basketball Games
  • 17
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Center Gym
    Health and Wellness Club in fitness room
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    5:45 1 LSW vs 4 LSE; 7:30 2 LE vs 3 LNS
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    Main Gym

    5:45 - #1 LSW vs #4 LNS 7:15 - #2 LSE vs #3 EAST
  • 18
    2:15pm - 3:30pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Health and Wellness Club nutrition speaker
    2:15pm - 3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Mickle Connection
    5:00pm
    @Band Room
    Solo and Ensemble Concert
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    Championship
    7:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    9GBB Championship
  • 19
    @Lied Center
    Select Social Studies to Lied Center
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Athletic Office LNE 171
    NASA Student Leadership meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @West Gym
    Health and Wellness Club activities
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Girls Basketball Team Meal
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    #3 vs. #6 at 5:45pm #4 vs. #5 at 7:15pm
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln East High School
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Media Center
    Cheer Booster Meeting
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Supreme Court basketball practice
    7:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Show Choir and Jazz Band Exposition
  • 20
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @West Gym
    Health and Wellness Club activities
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    4:00pm
    @CHI Health Center (Omaha)
    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    5:45pm
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    #1 vs. Winner of #4 vs. #5 at 5:45pm #2 vs. Winner of #3 vs. #6 at 7:15pm
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln East High School
    5:45pm - 8:30pm
    @North Gym
    7:15pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    7:15pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

  • 21
    Show Choir Competition (Wahoo, NE)
    TBD
    @Lincoln East High School
    Star Strutters to State Dance Competition in Grand Island
    12:30pm
    @CenturyLink Center (Omaha)
    11:00 Weigh-In; 12:30 Consolation 1 & 2; 5:00 Consolation 3 & Semifinals
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @West Gym
    Health and Wellness Club activities
    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast H.S.
    Center Gym

    7:15pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    7:15pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    7:45pm
  • 22
    Cheer to State Cheer Competition in Grand Island
    LNE Star Strutters and Cheerleaders at State Competition in Grand Island
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    @Center Gym
    Middle School Boys Basketball Jamboree
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    @North Gym
    Middle School Boys Basketball Jamboree
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    @Lincoln Southwest
    LPS Solo and Ensemble Contest
    8:30am
    @CenturyLink Center (Omaha)
    7:00 Weigh-In; 8:30 Consolation Semifinals; 2:00 Championships
    9:15am
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    10:30am
    @Commons
    Swimming and Diving team breakfast
    11:00am
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    12:00pm - 5:00pm
    @West Gym
    YMCA Basketball League Games (use door #17 to enter)
    5:30pm
    @Havelock Social Hall
    5:30 Social, 7:00 Meal
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7