Lincoln Northeast

Lincoln Northeast

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
    10:00am - 11:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Commons
    Boys Basketball breakfast
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @West Gym
    Lincoln Eagles basketball practice
  • 3
    TBD
    @Omaha Westside H.S.
    10:00am
    @Lincoln East High School
    6:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Center Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
    6:00pm - 10:00pm
    @North Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
    6:00pm - 10:00pm
    @West Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
  • 4
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Omaha Westside H.S.
    9:00am
    @Creighton Prep High School
    12:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Center Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
    12:00pm - 10:00pm
    @North Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
    12:00pm - 10:00pm
    @West Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
  • 5
    8:00am - 8:00pm
    @Center Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
    8:00am - 8:00pm
    @North Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
    8:00am - 8:00pm
    @West Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
  • 6
  • 7
    2:15pm - 3:00pm
    Mickle Connection
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    FCA Meeting and meal
    7:00pm
    @Ayars & Ayars 48Rock
    7:30pm - 9:30pm
    @North Gym
    Supreme Court basketball practice
  • 8
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @B062 - The Pit
    NASA Student Leadership meeting
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Girls Basketball Team Meal
  • 9
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    5:45pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    7:15pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    7:15pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

  • 10
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Room 063
    Pre-Season Girls Soccer meeting
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln East High School
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln East High School
    7:30pm
    @Lincoln East High School
    7:30pm
    @Lincoln East High School
  • 11
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Lincoln East High School
    Show Choir Competition (Gretna, NE)
    9:00am
    @Millard North High School
    9:00am
    @Beatrice High School
    9:30am
    @Beatrice High School
    10:00am
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    9/Reserve Combined Game
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    10:00am
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    11:30am
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    12:00pm - 5:00pm
    @West Gym
    YMCA Basketball League Games (use door #17 to enter)
    3:00pm
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    3:00pm
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    Old Gym

    4:45pm
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    4:45pm
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
  • 12
    1:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Center Gym
    YMCA Spirit Basketball Games
    1:00pm - 5:00pm
    @West Gym
    YMCA Spirit Basketball Games
  • 13
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Swimming and Diving Team Meal
    7:00pm
    @B062 Athletic Meeting Room
    Star Strutters Booster Club meeting
  • 14
    4:00pm
    @Grand Island YMCA
    4:00pm
    @Grand Island YMCA
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Pool
    LNE Courtesy Committee hosting a pool party for staff and families
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    5:00 Weigh-Ins
    7:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

  • 15
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Pershing Pals
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Fields Reservation Meeting
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Media Center
    Cheer Booster Meeting
  • 16
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Swimming and Diving Team Meal
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Boys Basketball Team Meal
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @North Gym
    Football off season conditioning
  • 17
    All Practices and Events are canceled today.
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Westside High School
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Kearney High School
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Kearney High School
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lincoln High School
    Diving
    6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Kearney High School
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Kearney High School
    7:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Kearney High School
    7:45pm
    (Postponed)
    @Kearney High School
  • 18
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    (Cancelled)
    Show Choir Competition (Blair, NE)
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Raymond Central High School
    7:00am - 11:00am
    @Center Gym
    LNE Star Strutters Jr. Clinic
    7:00am - 11:00am
    @Swim Hallway
    Jr. Star Strutters Clinic
    9:00am
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    10:00am - 2:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Academic Decathlon Regional Competition
    10:00am - 2:00pm
    @Media Center
    Academic Decathlon Regional Competition
    10:30am
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    10:30am
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    Fremont will NOT attend in 2020
    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln High School
    Swimming
    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    12:00pm - 5:00pm
    @West Gym
    YMCA Basketball League Games (use door #17 to enter)
    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    6:00pm
    @North Gym
    Jr. Strutters Halftime Performance
    6:30pm
    @North Gym
    Boys Basketball Parents Night
    7:15pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    7:15pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    KFOR