Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 3:00pm |
Center Gym
LNE Career Fair | |
LNE Career Fair | ||
2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
| vs. Gretna
District A-2: 2:00 Lincoln Pius X 2:45 Lincoln High 3:30 Omaha Westside 4:15 Gretna Break 5:30 Lincoln Northeast 6:15 Lincoln Southeast 7:00 Bellevue East |
District A-2: 2:00 Lincoln Pius X 2:45 Lincoln High 3:30 Omaha Westside 4:15 Gretna Break 5:30 Lincoln Northeast 6:15 Lincoln Southeast 7:00 Bellevue East | ||
2:15pm- 3:00pm | Mickle Connection | |
Mickle Connection | ||
3:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Hollywood Bowl
District 3 Unified Bowling |
District 3 Unified Bowling | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Commons
FCA Meeting and meal | |
FCA Meeting and meal | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Center Gym
State Cheer Choreography | |
State Cheer Choreography |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 3:00pm | Pershing Pals | |
Pershing Pals | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery | |
Rocket Recovery | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Commons
LNE Swimming and Diving Team Meal | |
LNE Swimming and Diving Team Meal | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Commons
LNE Boys Basketball Team Meal | |
LNE Boys Basketball Team Meal | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Commons
LNE Girls Basketball Team Meal | |
LNE Girls Basketball Team Meal | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
North Gym
Jr. Rockets Wresting meeting and team picture | |
Jr. Rockets Wresting meeting and team picture | ||
6:00pm- 8:45pm |
Wrestling Room
Jr. Rockets Wrestling practice | |
Jr. Rockets Wrestling practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 3:00pm | GoPo to State Capital | |
GoPo to State Capital | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery | |
Rocket Recovery | ||
4:30pm | vs. Beatrice High School | |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Westside
@ Westside High School
LNE at OWS; Fremont at Bellevue West |
LNE at OWS; Fremont at Bellevue West | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Westside
@ Westside High School
LNE at OWS; FRE at BW |
LNE at OWS; FRE at BW | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Center Gym
State Cheer Choreography | |
State Cheer Choreography | ||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Westside
@ Westside High School
|
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Westside High School
Northeast at Westside; Fremont at Bellevue West. |
Northeast at Westside; Fremont at Bellevue West. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am- 10:15am | Orchestra to Dawes Middle School | |
Orchestra to Dawes Middle School | ||
7:00pm |
Commons
Madrigal Dinner | |
Madrigal Dinner |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Cancelled) | vs. Millard West |
SAT Testing | ||
SAT Testing | ||
TBD | vs. Papillion-La Vista South | |
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | vs. Lincoln Southwest | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
10:30am | vs. Lincoln Southwest | |
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Fremont Senior High School 1:00 Fre vs Westside; 2:45 LNE vs BW |
1:00 Fre vs Westside; 2:45 LNE vs BW | ||
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Fremont Senior High School 1:00 LNE vs BW; 2:45 Frem vs Westside |
1:00 LNE vs BW; 2:45 Frem vs Westside | ||
1:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 1:00 Championship; 2:45 Consolation | |
1:00 Championship; 2:45 Consolation | ||
1:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 1:00 Consolation Game; 2:45 Championship Game | |
1:00 Consolation Game; 2:45 Championship Game |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Center Gym
YMCA Spirit Basketball Games |
YMCA Spirit Basketball Games | ||
1:00pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
North Gym
YMCA Spirit Basketball Games |
YMCA Spirit Basketball Games | ||
1:00pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
West Gym
YMCA Spirit Basketball Games |
YMCA Spirit Basketball Games |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:30am
| vs. Nebraska School Activities Association |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
B062 - The Pit
Rocket Recovery | |
Rocket Recovery | ||
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Millard West |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Millard West |
5:45pm | vs. Lincoln North Star | |
6:00pm- 8:45pm |
Wrestling Room
Jr. Rockets Wrestling practice | |
Jr. Rockets Wrestling practice | ||
7:00pm |
B062 Athletic Meeting Room
Star Strutters Booster Club meeting | |
Star Strutters Booster Club meeting | ||
7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Millard West |
7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Millard West |