Lincoln Northeast

Lincoln Northeast

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
    1:00pm - 7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Center Gym
    YMCA Spirit Basketball Games
    1:00pm - 7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @North Gym
    YMCA Spirit Basketball Games
    1:00pm - 7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Gym
    YMCA Spirit Basketball Games
  • 2
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @North Gym
    Winter Booster Blastoff: 4:00-6:00 Booths; 6:00-6:30 Rally
    4:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Pool

    Black/White Swimming
    6:00pm - 8:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Jr. Rockets Wrestling practice
    7:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    7:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    LNE Black/White Scrimmage
  • 3
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Center Gym
    LNE Career Fair
    2:00pm
    @Gretna High School
    District A-2: 2:00 Lincoln Pius X 2:45 Lincoln High 3:30 Omaha Westside 4:15 Gretna Break 5:30 Lincoln Northeast 6:15 Lincoln Southeast 7:00 Belle...
    2:15pm - 3:00pm
    Mickle Connection
    3:30pm
    @Hollywood Bowl
    District 3 Unified Bowling
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    FCA Meeting and meal
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Center Gym
    State Cheer Choreography
  • 4
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Pershing Pals
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Swimming and Diving Team Meal
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Boys Basketball Team Meal
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Girls Basketball Team Meal
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @North Gym
    Jr. Rockets Wresting meeting and team picture
    6:00pm - 8:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Jr. Rockets Wrestling practice
  • 5
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    GoPo to State Capital
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    4:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    5:30pm
    @Westside High School
    LNE at OWS; Fremont at Bellevue West
    5:30pm
    @Westside High School
    LNE at OWS; FRE at BW
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Center Gym
    State Cheer Choreography
    7:15pm
    @Westside High School
    7:15pm
    @Westside High School
    Northeast at Westside; Fremont at Bellevue West.
  • 6
    8:30am - 10:15am
    Orchestra to Dawes Middle School
    7:00pm
    @Commons
    Madrigal Dinner
  • 7
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Millard West High School
    SAT Testing
    TBD
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School
    8:30am
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    9:00am
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    9:00am
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    9:00am
    @Lincoln High School
    9:00am
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    10:30am
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    1:00pm
    @Fremont Senior High School
    Middle Gym
    1:00 Fre vs Westside; 2:45 LNE vs BW
    1:00pm
    @Fremont Senior High School
    Al Bahe Gym
    1:00 LNE vs BW; 2:45 Frem vs Westside
    1:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    1:00 Championship; 2:45 Consolation
    1:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    1:00 Consolation Game; 2:45 Championship Game
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
    TBD
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    TBD
    @Lincoln North Star High School
  • 28
    TBD
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    TBD
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Bryan High School
  • 29
  • 30
    TBD
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    TBD
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @West Gym
    Lincoln Eagles Basketball practice
  • 31
    TBD
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    TBD
    @Lincoln North Star High School
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4