Lincoln Northeast

Lincoln Northeast

1

Sunday, December 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 7:00pmYMCA Basketball

 

(Cancelled)

Center Gym location

YMCA Spirit Basketball Games

YMCA Spirit Basketball Games
1:00pm- 7:00pmYMCA Basketball

 

(Cancelled)

North Gym location

YMCA Spirit Basketball Games

YMCA Spirit Basketball Games
1:00pm- 7:00pmYMCA Basketball

 

(Cancelled)

West Gym location

YMCA Spirit Basketball Games

YMCA Spirit Basketball Games
Monday, December 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:00pmRocket Recovery

B062 - The Pit location

Rocket Recovery

Rocket Recovery
4:00pm- 6:00pmBooster Blastoff

North Gym location

Winter Booster Blastoff: 4:00-6:00 Booths; 6:00-6:30 Rally

Winter Booster Blastoff: 4:00-6:00 Booths; 6:00-6:30 Rally
4:30pmSwimming & Diving: Varsity Invitational

vs. TBD

Black/White Swimming

Black/White Swimming
6:00pm- 8:45pmRocket Youth Wrestling

Wrestling Room location

Jr. Rockets Wrestling practice

Jr. Rockets Wrestling practice
7:00pmWrestling: JV Practice

vs. TBD
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Practice

vs. TBD

LNE Black/White Scrimmage

LNE Black/White Scrimmage
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:00pmCounseling: Career Fair

Center Gym location

LNE Career Fair

LNE Career Fair
2:00pmPlay Production: Varsity NSAA District TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Gretna
 @  Gretna High Schoollocation

District A-2: 2:00 Lincoln Pius X 2:45 Lincoln High 3:30 Omaha Westside 4:15 Gretna Break 5:30 Lincoln Northeast 6:15 Lincoln Southeast 7:00 Belle...

District A-2:
2:00 Lincoln Pius X
2:45 Lincoln High
3:30 Omaha Westside
4:15 Gretna
Break
5:30 Lincoln Northeast
6:15 Lincoln Southeast
7:00 Bellevue East
2:15pm- 3:00pmNASA Student Leadership

Mickle Connection

Mickle Connection
3:30pmUnified Bowling: Varsity NSAA District Unified BowlingBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hollywood Bowl location

District 3 Unified Bowling

District 3 Unified Bowling
6:00pm- 7:00pmFCA

Commons location

FCA Meeting and meal

FCA Meeting and meal
6:30pm- 8:30pmCheerleading

Center Gym location

State Cheer Choreography

State Cheer Choreography
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:00pmPershing Pals

Pershing Pals

Pershing Pals
3:00pm- 4:00pmRocket Recovery

B062 - The Pit location

Rocket Recovery

Rocket Recovery
5:00pm- 7:00pmTeam Meal

Commons location

LNE Swimming and Diving Team Meal

LNE Swimming and Diving Team Meal
5:00pm- 7:00pmTeam Meal

Commons location

LNE Boys Basketball Team Meal

LNE Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00pm- 7:00pmTeam Meal

Commons location

LNE Girls Basketball Team Meal

LNE Girls Basketball Team Meal
6:00pm- 7:30pmAthletic Notice

North Gym location

Jr. Rockets Wresting meeting and team picture

Jr. Rockets Wresting meeting and team picture
6:00pm- 8:45pmRocket Youth Wrestling

Wrestling Room location

Jr. Rockets Wrestling practice

Jr. Rockets Wrestling practice
Thursday, December 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:00pmField Trip

GoPo to State Capital

GoPo to State Capital
3:00pm- 4:00pmRocket Recovery

B062 - The Pit location

Rocket Recovery

Rocket Recovery
4:30pmSwimming & Diving: Varsity Dual

vs. Beatrice High School
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Westside
 @  Westside High School location

LNE at OWS; Fremont at Bellevue West

LNE at OWS;
Fremont at Bellevue West
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Westside
 @  Westside High School location

LNE at OWS; FRE at BW

LNE at OWS;
FRE at BW
6:30pm- 8:30pmCheerleading

Center Gym location

State Cheer Choreography

State Cheer Choreography
7:15pmBasketball: Girls JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Westside
 @  Westside High School location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Westside High School location

Northeast at Westside; Fremont at Bellevue West.

Northeast at Westside;
Fremont at Bellevue West.
Friday, December 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 10:15amField Trip

Orchestra to Dawes Middle School

Orchestra to Dawes Middle School
7:00pmMusic

Commons location

Madrigal Dinner

Madrigal Dinner
Saturday, December 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDDebate: Varsity Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Millard West
SAT Testing

SAT Testing

SAT Testing
TBDSpeech: Varsity Invitational

vs. Papillion-La Vista South
8:30amWrestling: Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amBasketball: Girls Reserve Game

vs. Lincoln Southwest
9:00amBasketball: Girls Freshman Jamboree

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amBasketball: Boys Freshman Jamboree

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Lincoln High Schoollocation
9:00amWrestling: JV Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:30amBasketball: Boys Reserve Game

vs. Lincoln Southwest
1:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Early Bird Classic Basketball TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Fremont Senior High School
Middle Gym locationFS

1:00 Fre vs Westside; 2:45 LNE vs BW

1:00 Fre vs Westside; 2:45 LNE vs BW
1:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Early Bird Classic Basketball TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Fremont Senior High School
Al Bahe Gym locationFS

1:00 LNE vs BW; 2:45 Frem vs Westside

1:00 LNE vs BW; 2:45 Frem vs Westside
1:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..

1:00 Championship; 2:45 Consolation

1:00 Championship;
2:45 Consolation
1:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..

1:00 Consolation Game; 2:45 Championship Game

1:00 Consolation Game;
2:45 Championship Game