Lincoln Northeast

Lincoln Northeast

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    9:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Elks CC
    9:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Elks CC
    9:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Columbus
    9:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Elks CC
    9:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Elks CC
    9:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Elks CC
    9:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Elks CC
    2:15pm - 3:00pm
    Mickle Connection
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Football meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Room 063
    Football Meeting
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Football Field

    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    7:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

  • 2
    7:45am - 3:00pm
    College Access Grant to Peru State
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    College Access Grant Peru State College Trip
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Pershing Pals
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Room 063
    Football Meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Tennis Courts

    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Doris Bair Softball Complex - Field 4
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Doris Bair Softball Complex
    Doris Bair Field 1

    LNE Gate
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @North Gym
    Little Cheer Clinic practice
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @North Concourse
    Little Cheer Clinic practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    6:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Beechner Field
    6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Doris Bair Softball Complex
    Doris Bair Field 1

    LNE Gate
    6:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Doris Bair Softball Complex - Field 4
  • 3
    8:00am - 1:00pm
    College Access Grant to UNO (grades 11-12)
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    AFJROTC Activity Share
    8:55am - 9:45am
    @Auditorium
    LNE Singers (Mixed Chorus) practice
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @FHS Tennis Courts, Fremont Ne
    9:30am
    @Norfolk Country Club
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    4:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Football Field

    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Elkhorn South High School
    4:30 ESHS vs. Lincoln Norteast main, Marian vs. Millard North aux 5:30 ESHS vs. Millard North main, Marian vs. Lincoln Northeast aux 6:30 ESHS vs. Marian main, ...
    4:45pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Football Team Meal
    5:00pm
    @Waverly High School
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @North Gym
    Little Cheer Clinic practice
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @North Concourse
    Little Cheer Clinic practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    7:00pm
    @Auditorium
    LNE Choir Concert
  • 4
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @FHS Tennis Courts, Fremont Ne
    10:00am
    @Veteran's Field Softball Complex
    4:00pm
    @Pioneers Park
    4:00pm
    @Pioneers Park
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    5:45pm - 10:00pm
    @Beechner Field
    Marching Band Performance
    7:00pm
    @Beechner Field
    Junior Cheer Performance
    7:00pm
    @Beechner Field
  • 5
    SAT Testing
    9:00am
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    West Gym

    9:00am
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

  • 6
    1:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Room 063
    LNE Football Coaches Meeting
  • 7
    8:00am
    Voices N' Harmony and Men's Concert Choir to UNL(Kimball Hall)
    10:00am
    @Awarii Dunes Golf Club
    9:00 am Check In; 9:30 Meeting; 10:00 First Tee Time
    10:00am
    @Awarri Dunes Golf Course
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Room 063
    Football Meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School
    5:00pm
    @Grand Island Memorial Field
    5:00pm
    @Marian High School
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @West Gym
    Boys Basketball Free Clinic
    6:30pm
    @Marian High School
  • 8
    TBD
    @TBA
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Swimming and Diving pre-season meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Football meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Room 063
    Football Meeting
    4:00pm
    @Doris Bair Softball Complex
    Fields 1-3
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Football Field

    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    FCA Meeting and meal
    6:15pm - 8:15pm
    @West Gym: North Court
    Girls Basketball Open Gym
    6:30pm
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    6:30pm
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    7:30pm
    @Theater Black Box
    LNE Fall Play
  • 9
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @B062 - The Pit
    NASA Student Leadership meeting
    12:30pm - 3:00pm
    Lifetime Sports to Holmes Lake
    1:00pm
    @Mahoney Golf Course
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Room 063
    Football Meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    3:00pm
    @Doris Bair Softball Complex
    3:00 LNE vs LSW; NP vs PLVS; 5:00 Semi Finals/Consolation
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln Pius X
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Commons
    LNE Cross Country Team Meal
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    LNE Debate Parent Meeting
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    LNE Speech Parent Meeting
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    7:00pm
    @Ayars & Ayars 48Rock
    7:30pm
    @Theater Black Box
    LNE Fall Play
  • 10
    1:00pm
    @Doris Bair Softball Complex
    1:00 Consolation Game; 3:00 Game 6 Final; 5:00 Game 7 Final if Necessary
    DNQ
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    3:30pm
    @Kearney Country Club
    Girls Open - 3:30 p.m., Boys Open - 4:15 p.m.
    3:30pm
    @Kearney Country Club
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    4:30pm
    @Fremont Senior High School
    Appleget Field
    4:45pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Football Team Meal
    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    6:00pm
    Volleyball Parents Night
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    6:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    6:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    7:30pm
    @Theater Black Box
    LNE Fall Play
  • 11
    9:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Woods Tennis Courts
    1:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    Rain Date - Saturday 10/12/19
    6:45pm - 11:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    Marching Band Performance
    7:30pm
    @North Gym
    Football/Band Parents Night/Senior Night
    7:30pm
    @Theater Black Box
    LNE Fall Play
    8:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
  • 12
    @Beechner Field
    Links Marching Band Contest
    9:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Woods Tennis Courts
    11:00am
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    11:00 LNE vs NP (North Gym), LSE vs Kearney (Center Gym); 1:00 LNE vs Kearney (North Gym), LSE vs North Platte (Center Gym)
    12:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    12:00 LNE vs NP (North Gym), LSE vs Kearney (Center Gym); 2:00 LNE vs Kearney (North Gym), LSE vs NP (Center Gym)
    1:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    Rain Date - Saturday 10/12/19
  • 13
    11:00am - 3:00pm
    @Football Field
    Malone Center Panthers Football
    1:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Room 063
    LNE Football Coaches Meeting
  • 14
    9:00am
    @Norfolk Country Club
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Room 063
    Football Meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    4:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Football Field

    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    5:00 LNE vs LSE; 6:00 LSE vs LNS; 7:00 LNE vs LNS
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @West Gym
    Boys Basketball Free Clinic
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Volleyball Team Meal
    7:00pm
    @B062 Athletic Meeting Room
    Star Strutters Booster Club meeting
  • 15
    9:00am
    @Norfolk Country Club
    2:15pm - 3:00pm
    Mickle Connection
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Football meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Room 063
    Football Meeting
    4:30pm
    @Pioneers Park
    Girls Open at 4:30pm Boys Open at 5:15pm
    4:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Football Field

    4:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @West Gym
    LNE Boys Basketball Youth Clinic
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    6:25pm
    Volleyball Senior Night
    6:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    6:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

  • 16
    7:30am - 8:30am
    Marching Band to Pershing Elementary
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Pershing Pals
    2:00pm
    @Bill Smith Softball Complex-Hastings
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Room 063
    Football Meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @West Gym: South Court
    Girls Basketball Open Gym
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Girls Basketball Pre-Season Meeting
    4:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Football Field

    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Commons
    LNE Cross Country Team Meal
    4:45pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Football Team Meal
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    7:00pm
    @Auditorium
    LNE NHS Inductions
    8:00pm
    @Media Center
    National Honor Society Induction Reception
  • 17
    TBD
    @Bill Smith Softball Complex-Hastings
    7:30am - 9:00am
    @Wrestling Room
    Open Mat Pre-Season Wrestling
    8:30am
    @Koch Tennis Center
    3:00pm
    @Pioneers Park
    3:00 A-3 Girls (BW, ES, GI, LNS, OM, ON, OWS, PLVS); 3:30 A-3 Boys (BE, GI, KEA, LNS, LNE, OC, OSW, PLVS); 4:00 A-4 Girls (BE, COL, ELK, LNE, MW, OB, OC); 4:30 ...
    5:30pm
    @Commons
    Volleyball Team Meal
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    7:00pm
    @Bellevue East High School
  • 18
    TBD
    @Bill Smith Softball Complex-Hastings
    9:00am
    @Koch Tennis Center
  • 19
    @Seacrest Field
    LPS Marching Band Festival
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    @Center Gym
    PSAT testing
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Football Field
    Rocket Academy Soccer Players Camp
    10:00am
    @Lincoln Northeast H.S.
    Class of 1969 Tour
  • 20
    1:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Room 063
    LNE Football Coaches Meeting
  • 21
    3:00pm
    @West Gym: South Court
    Pre-Season Baseball Meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Room 063
    Football Meeting
    3:00pm
    ELL to Nebraska History Museum
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    5:00 LNE vs Elkhorn, 6:00 Elkhorn vs Seward; 7:00 LNE vs Seward
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @West Gym
    Boys Basketball Free Clinic
    6:00pm
    @Norfolk High School
    NHS Gym I

    6:00pm
    @TBD
    Bracket: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1Z6e_F-Ma6k__TIfwSKdT-h_ry5FajoXr0gm821nOIpE/edit?usp=sharing
  • 22
    7:15am - 1:00pm
    Take Charge to Bryan College of Health Sciences
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Football meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Room 063
    Football Meeting
    5:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    5:00pm
    @TBD
    Bracket: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1Z6e_F-Ma6k__TIfwSKdT-h_ry5FajoXr0gm821nOIpE/edit?usp=sharing
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @West Gym
    LNE Boys Basketball Youth Clinic
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    FCA Meeting and meal
  • 23
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @B062 - The Pit
    NASA Student Leadership meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Room 063
    Football Meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    3:30pm
    @Hollywood Bowl
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @West Gym: South Court
    Girls Basketball Open Gym
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    Bracket: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1bQXNNvXAtr10x4HACg_gbjEguCl_B7RtcEfKk9SqkGU/edit?usp=sharing
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    Prasch Gym and North Gym
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Commons
    LNE Boys Tennis End of Season Banquet
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    6:15pm - 8:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Pre-Season Swimming and Diving Parent Meeting
  • 24
    Skills USA to Columbus
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Commons
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @West Gym: South Court
    Girls Basketball Open Gym
    4:30pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    HAC Consolation Triangular: 4:30 LNE vs LNS; 5:30 GI vs LNE; 6:30 LNS vs GI
    4:45pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Football Team Meal
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    Bracket: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1Z6e_F-Ma6k__TIfwSKdT-h_ry5FajoXr0gm821nOIpE/edit?usp=sharing
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
  • 25
    Skills USA to Columbus
    12:30am
    @Meadowlark Hills Golf Course
    12:30 GXC; 1:30 BXC
    11:00am
    @Lied Center
    Various music students to Phantom of the Opera musical
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
    Marching Band Performance
    4:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
  • 26
    Skills USA to Columbus
    NSBA Band Contest
    @Commons
    Hallowpalooza
    @North Concourse
    Hallowpalooza
    7:30am - 9:00am
    @Wrestling Room
    Open Mat Pre-Season Wrestling
    8:00am
    ACT Testing
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @West Gym: North Court
    Girls Basketball Open Gym
    5:30pm - 8:00pm
    @North Gym
    Hallowpalooza
  • 27
    Skills USA to Columbus
  • 28
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    LNE End of Season Football Meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Room 063
    Rocket Recovery
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Girls Golf End of Season Banquet
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @West Gym
    Boys Basketball Free Clinic
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Student-Athlete Information Meeting
  • 29
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @B062 - The Pit
    Football meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Room 063
    Football Meeting
    4:30pm
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    4:30pm
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    A-3 District VB: 4:30 LNE vs LNS; 5:45 LSE vs Norfolk; 7:00 LPX vs LNE/LNS
    4:30pm
    @Lincoln Pius X
    4:30pm
    @Pius X
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Softball End of Season Banquet
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @West Gym
    LNE Boys Basketball Youth Clinic
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Media Center
    Cheer Booster Meeting
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
  • 30
    Latin X symposium at UNL
    7:45am
    Latino Seniors to UNL City Campus
    3:00pm - 3:45pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Boys Basketball Informational Meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Room 063
    Football Meeting
    3:30pm
    @Hollywood Bowl
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @West Gym: South Court
    Girls Basketball Open Gym
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Commons
    Jr. Rockets Youth Wrestling registration
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    A-3 District Championship
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
  • 31
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @West Gym: South Court
    Girls Basketball Open Gym
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
  • 1
  • 2