Lincoln Northeast
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 4
  • 5
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @Center Gym
    AFJROTC New Cadet Training
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    Volleyball Boosters Fundraiser: Dine out at Chipotle
  • 6
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @Center Gym
    AFJROTC New Cadet Training
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    6:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE pre-season parent meeting for football
  • 7
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @Center Gym
    AFJROTC New Cadet Training
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
  • 8
    Make Up Day if needed
    11:00am - 2:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE All Coaches Meeting
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast H.S.
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
  • 9
    4:30pm - 11:59pm
    @North Gym
    AFJROTC Lock-In
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
  • 10
    1:00am - 7:00am
    @North Gym
    AFJROTC Lock-In
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    Class of 79 Tour
  • 18
  • 19
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast H.S.
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    @North Gym
    Fall Booster Blastoff: 4:00-6:00 Booths; 6:00-7:00 Rally
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @West Gym
    Softball Team Pictures
  • 20
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Football meeting
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
  • 21
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @B062 - The Pit
    NASA Student Leadership meeting
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    LNE Boys Basketball meeting for students not in a fall activity
    6:00pm
    @Media Center
    Booster Club Meeting
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    6:30pm
    @Theatre
    Role of Parents in Athletics Meeting
  • 22
    9:00am
    @Holmes Golf Course
    3:00pm
    LNE Speech Informational Meeting
    3:00pm
    LNE Speech Informational Meeting
    5:00pm
    @Schilke Fields
    5:00pm
    @Schilke Fields
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    Football Scrimmage
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Volleyball Team Meal
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @West Gym
    LIncoln Eagles Basketball
    6:30pm
    @Schilke Fields
  • 23
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Cheer Fundraiser information meeting
    5:00pm
    Volleyball Scrimmage
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    North Gym

    Black/White Scrimmage
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
  • 24
    SAT Testing
    10:00am
    @Pioneers Park
    10:00am
    @Pioneers Park
  • 25
    1:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Football Field
    Malone Center Panthers
    1:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @North Gym
    Skilled Hoops LLC
  • 26
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    5:00pm
    @Doris Bair Softball Complex

    Doris Bair Field 2

    LNE Gate
    5:00pm
    @Doris Bair Softball Complex

    Doris Bair Field 1

    LNE Gate
    5:00pm
    @Waverly High School
    5:00 LNE vs Waverly; 6:00 LNE vs LSE; 7:00 LSE vs Waverly
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Football Field
    Rocket Youth Football Camp grades 3-8
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
  • 27
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Football meeting
    3:00pm
    @Ager Junior Golf Course
    5:00pm
    @Columbus: Gerrard Park
    5:00pm
    @Columbus: Gerrard Park
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    6:30pm
    @Columbus High School
  • 28
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @B062 - The Pit
    NASA Student Leadership meeting
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Boys Tennis Team Meal
    5:00pm
    @Doris Bair Softball Complex
    Field 1
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    6:30pm
    @Doris Bair Softball Complex - Field 2
    Field 2
  • 29
    9:00am
    @Highlands Golf Course
    Scramble
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Rocket Recovery
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Commons
    LNE Cross Country Team Meal
    4:45pm - 8:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Football Team Meal
    5:00pm
    @Doris Bair Softball Complex
    Field 3
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    North Gym

    5:00 LNE vs PLV, 6:00 PLV vs MS; 7:00 LNE vs MS
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    Center Gym

    5:00 LNE vs PLV; 6:00 PLV vs MS; 7:00 LNE vs MS
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
  • 30
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Pioneers Park
    Rocket XC Challenge
    4:00pm
    @Bellevue West High School
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball - South Field
    Elks Football Practice
    7:00pm
    @Heedum Field
  • 31
    8:00am
    @Woods Tennis Center
    Northeast/Lincoln High Invite
    9:00am
    @Seacrest Field
    9:00am
    @Doris Bair Softball Complex
    Pool 6: 9:00 am LNE vs Wahoo; 11:00 am COL vs KEA; TF LNE vs KEA; TF Wahoo vs COL; TF KEA vs Wahoo; TF COL vs LNE
    9:00am
    @Bellevue West High School
    10:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Pioneers Park
    Rocket XC Challenge
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7