Skip to content
Lincoln Northeast
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
7:15am - 7:45am
NASA Student Leadership
@B062 - The Pit
NASA Student Leadership meeting
1:00pm
TR: V
@Kearney High School
1:00 p.m. Field Events, 3:00 p.m. Running Events
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TE: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Woods Tennis Center
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Changed)
@Omaha Northwest High School
5:00pm
BSB: Reserve
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
LSE/LNE/LNS
5:00pm
BSB: Reserve
@Sherman Field
LSW/LE/LH
5:00pm
BSB: JV
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
5:00 #4 LH vs #5 LNS Densmore 1; 5:00 #3 LSE vs #6 LNE Densmore 2; 7:00 1 LE vs 4 LH /5 LNS Densmore 1; 7:00 2 LSW vs 3 LSE/6 LNE Densmore 2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CCG
@Track
St. Patrick's School track practice
2
Field Trip
GoPo and Criminal Justice to State Capitol
9:00am
GF: B/JV
(Changed)
@Holmes Golf Course
9:00am
GF: B/V
(Changed)
@Holmes Golf Course
9:30am
GF: B/V
@Norfolk Country Club
3:00pm
SO: G/V
@Seacrest Field
A-4 Girls Soccer Championship: DNA
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
@Lincoln Southeast High School
4:00pm
TE: G/V
@Woods Tennis Center
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
5:00pm
BSB: Reserve
@Densmore Baseball Field #2
5:00pm
BSB: Freshman
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
5:00pm
BSB: JV
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
LPS JV Championship: LE vs LSW
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista High School
A-7 Boys Soccer District Championship
5:30pm
Athletic Notice
@Commons
Pre-Season Spring Football Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CL
@PE Locker Room
Uniform Fittings for ordering
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CCG
@Track
St. Patrick's School track practice
3
7:30am - 1:30pm
LPS
@B062 - The Pit
LPS AD Meeting
8:00am
ScAc
@North Gym
LNE May Day Celebration
9:00am
TE: G/JV
@Woods Tennis Center
Rain Date=May 4, 2019
1:30pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Woods Tennis Courts
Rain Date=May 4, 2019
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
6:00pm
BSB: V
@Millard West High School
District A-1: 6:00 #4 LNE vs #5 ON
6:00pm - 10:00pm
CCG
@Center Gym
Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
6:00pm - 10:00pm
CCG
@North Gym
Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
6:00pm - 10:00pm
CCG
@West Gym
Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
4
SAT Testing
7:30am - 9:00am
Open Mat: Wrestling Room
@Wrestling Room
LNE Wrestling Open Mat
8:00am - 10:00am
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
9:00am
TE: G/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Woods Tennis Courts
Rain Date=May 4, 2019
11:00am
BSB: V
@Millard West High School
District A-1: 11:00 #1 MW vs #4LNE 1:30 #2 MN vs #3 KEA; 4:00 Championship Game
5
Music
Jazz Band at Lincoln Marathon
6
TBD
BSB: V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
ScAc
AP Exams
7:00am
Athletic Notice
@Room 063
LNE football meeting
3:00pm
TE: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Woods Tennis Center
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
6:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@Commons
LNE Girls Soccer End of Season Banquet
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CCG
@Track
St. Patrick's School track practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym - INtramurals
@North Gym
NBDA Open Gym
7
TBD
BSB: V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
ScAc
AP Exams
8:30am
GF: B/JV
@Highlands Golf Course
2:45pm - 3:15pm
FCA
@B062 - The Pit
FCA
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
6:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@Commons
LNE Boys Soccer End of Season Banquet
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CCG
@Track
St. Patrick's School track practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym - INtramurals
@North Gym
NBDA Open Gym
7:00pm
ABC
@Ayars & Ayars 48Rock
8
ScAc
AP Exams
TBD
SO: B/V
@Creighton University
DNQ
7:15am - 7:45am
3D Coaching Book Study
@B062 - The Pit
LNE Coaches meeting
1:00pm
TR: V
(Postponed)
@Lincoln High School
Lincoln High, Beechner Field, Scott Track
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Changed)
@GISH Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TE: G/V
(Changed)
@Grand Island Senior High School
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
6:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@Commons
LNE Baseball End of Season Banquet
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CCG
@Track
St. Patrick's School track practice
9
ScAc
AP Exams
Speech
Speech at National Tournament (TBA)
9:00am
GF: B/JV
@Mahoney Golf Course
9:00am
SO: G/V
@Creighton University
DNQ
9:00am
TE: G/V
@Fremont Senior High School
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CCG
@Track
St. Patrick's School track practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym - INtramurals
@North Gym
NBDA Open Gym
7:00pm
Music: LNE Rock Show
@Auditorium
LNE Rock Show
10
ScAc
AP Exams
TBD
SO: B/V
@Creighton University
DNQ
Speech
Speech at National Tournament (TBA)
9:30am
GF: B/V
@Norfolk Country Club
1:00pm
TR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln High School
Lincoln High, Beechner Field, Scott Track
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
7:00pm
Music: LNE Rock Show
@Auditorium
LNE Rock Show
11
TBD
BSB: V
@Werner Park
DNQ
Speech
Speech at National Tournament (TBA)
7:30am - 9:00am
Open Mat: Wrestling Room
@Wrestling Room
LNE Wrestling Open Mat
8:00am - 10:00am
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
1:00pm
SO: G/V
@Creighton University
DNQ
7:00pm
Music: LNE Rock Show
@Auditorium
LNE Rock Show
12
13
TBD
BSB: V
@Werner Park
DNQ
ScAc
AP Exams
TBD
SO: B/V
@Creighton University
DNQ
7:00am
Athletic Notice
@Room 063
LNE football meeting
10:00am
GF: B/V
@Meadowlark Hills Golf Course
9:00 Check In; 9:30 Meeting; 10:00 First Tee Times.
2:30pm
TE: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Woods Tennis Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CL
@Commons
Cookie Dough Fundraiser Distribution
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@Center Gym
LNE Color Guard tryouts
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CCG
@North Gym
Supreme Court Basketball practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CCG
@West Gym
Supreme Court Basketball practice
7:00pm
Star Strutters
@B062 Athletic Meeting Room
Star Strutters Booster Club meeting
14
TBD
BSB: V
@Werner Park
DNQ
ScAc
AP Exams
2:45pm - 3:15pm
FCA
@B062 - The Pit
FCA
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@Commons
LNE Girls Tennis End of Season Banquet
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@Center Gym
LNE Color Guard tryouts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym - INtramurals
@North Gym
NBDA Open Gym
7:30pm
SO: G/V
@Creighton University
Class A State Championship
DNQ
15
TBD
BSB: V
@Werner Park
DNQ
ScAc
AP Exams
7:15am - 7:45am
NASA Student Leadership
@B062 - The Pit
NASA Student Leadership meeting
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@Center Gym
LNE Color Guard tryouts
6:00pm
CL
@Media Center
Cheer Boosters Meeting
6:00pm
Music
@North Gym
Finale Music Concert and Awards Banquet
6:00pm
Music
@Commons
Finale Music Concert and Awards Banquet
16
TBD
BSB: V
@Werner Park
DNQ
ScAc
AP Exams
9:00am
TE: G/V
@Koch Family Tennis Center
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@Center Gym
LNE Color Guard tryouts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym - INtramurals
@North Gym
NBDA Open Gym
7:00pm
Senior Honors Night
@Auditorium
Senior Honors Night
17
ScAc
AP Exams
7:30am
ScAc
@North Concourse
Senior Breakfast
9:00am
TE: G/V
@Koch Family Tennis Center
9:00am
TR: V
@Omaha Burke High School
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@Center Gym
LNE Color Guard tryouts
18
7:30am - 9:00am
Open Mat: Wrestling Room
@Wrestling Room
LNE Wrestling Open Mat
8:00am - 10:00am
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
9:30am
TR: V
@Omaha Burke High School
19
20
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
21
Final Exam Schedule
Finals: Period 1 8:00-9:30; Period 2 9:40-11:00; Period 7 11:20-12:50; Dismissal @ 12:50
9:30am
GF: B/V
@Norfolk Country Club
2:45pm - 3:15pm
FCA
@B062 - The Pit
FCA
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
6:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@Commons
LNE Boys Golf End of Season Banquet
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym - INtramurals
@North Gym
NBDA Open Gym
22
Final Exam Schedule
Finals: Period 5 8:00-9:30; Period 6 9:40-11:10; Dismissal @ 11:10
9:30am
GF: B/V
@Norfolk Country Club
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@Commons
Track and Field End of Season Banquet
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CCG
Guidance to Success basketball pracitce
23
Final Exam Schedule
Finals: Period 3 8:00-9:30; Period 4 9:40-11:10; Chromebook Check-in 11:10-11:30; Dismissal @ 11:30
ScAc
Last Day for Students
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym - INtramurals
@North Gym
NBDA Open Gym
24
ScAc
Last Day for Staff
1:00pm - 9:00pm
MBDA
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
25
7:00am - 10:00pm
MBDA
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 9:00am
Open Mat: Wrestling Room
@Wrestling Room
LNE Wrestling Open Mat
8:00am - 10:00am
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
26
Graduation
LNE Graduation Ceremony
7:00am - 7:00pm
MBDA
@
Multiple Location
27
28
8:00am - 9:30am
Camp
@West Gym
LNE Girls Basketball Clinic grades 3-8
8:00am - 10:00am
Camp
@North Gym
LNE Boys Basketball Camp grades 9-12
10:00am - 12:00pm
Camp
@North Gym
LNE Girls Basketball Clinic grades 9-12
10:15am - 11:45am
Camp
@West Gym
LNE Boys Basketball Camp grades 3-8
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Camp
@Football Field
LNE Girls Soccer Camp grades 3-8
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Camp
@Football Field
LNE Girls Soccer Camp grades 9-12
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
29
7:00am
Star Strutters
@North Gym
Practice
8:00am - 9:30am
Camp
@West Gym
LNE Girls Basketball Clinic grades 3-8
8:00am - 10:00am
Camp
@North Gym
LNE Boys Basketball Camp grades 9-12
10:00am - 12:00pm
Camp
@North Gym
LNE Girls Basketball Clinic grades 9-12
10:15am - 11:45am
Camp
@West Gym
LNE Boys Basketball Camp grades 3-8
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Camp
@Football Field
LNE Girls Soccer Camp grades 3-8
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Camp
@Football Field
LNE Girls Soccer Camp grades 9-12
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
30
7:00am
Star Strutters
@North Gym
Practice
8:00am - 9:30am
Camp
@West Gym
LNE Girls Basketball Clinic grades 3-8
8:00am - 10:00am
Camp
@North Gym
LNE Boys Basketball Camp grades 9-12
10:00am - 12:00pm
Camp
@North Gym
LNE Girls Basketball Clinic grades 9-12
10:15am - 11:45am
Camp
@West Gym
LNE Boys Basketball Camp grades 3-8
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Camp
@Football Field
LNE Girls Soccer Camp grades 3-8
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Camp
@Football Field
LNE Girls Soccer Camp grades 9-12
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
31
7:00am
Star Strutters
@North Gym
Practice
8:00am - 9:30am
Camp
@West Gym
LNE Girls Basketball Clinic grades 3-8
8:00am - 10:00am
Camp
@North Gym
LNE Boys Basketball Camp grades 9-12
10:00am - 12:00pm
Camp
@North Gym
LNE Girls Basketball Clinic grades 9-12
10:15am - 11:45am
Camp
@West Gym
LNE Boys Basketball Camp grades 3-8
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Camp
@Football Field
LNE Girls Soccer Camp grades 3-8
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Camp
@Football Field
LNE Girls Soccer Camp grades 9-12
4:15pm - 8:15pm
CCG
@Pool
GNST swim practice
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?