Lincoln Northeast

Lincoln Northeast

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 31
  • 1
    7:00am
    @Room 063
    LNE football meeting
    4:00pm
    @Woods Tennis Center
    4:30pm
    @Sherman Field
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    South Field

    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Girls Soccer Team Meal
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    6:30pm
    @Sherman Field
    To Follow Varsity Game.
    7:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    LNE Star Strutter Booster Club Meeting
  • 2
    ACT Paper Test
    2:00pm
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    2:45pm - 3:15pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    FCA
    3:00pm
    @Mahoney Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    South Field

    5:00pm
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
    5:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    6:00pm
    @Beechner Field
    6:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
    7:00pm
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
    7:30pm
    @Beechner Field
  • 3
    7:15am - 7:45am
    @B062 - The Pit
    NASA Student Leadership meeting
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
  • 4
    FBLA State Leadership Conference in Omaha, NE
    9:00am
    @Tiburon Golf Club
    5:00pm
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
    5:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    6:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
    7:00pm
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
  • 5
    FBLA State Leadership Conference in Omaha, NE
    Middle School transition visits for 8th grade students to LNE
    7:30am - 2:30pm
    @Center Gym
    Blood Drive
    1:00pm
    @Millard South High School
    Field Events start at 1:00 p.m. Running Events start at 2:30 p.m.
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:30pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Football boosters meeting
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Spirit Park
    5:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    5:00pm
    @Spirit Park
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    Baseball team meal
    6:00pm
    @North Gym
    LNE Alumni Basketball
    6:00pm
    @Center Gym
    LNE Alumni Basketball
    6:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
  • 6
    FBLA State Leadership Conference in Omaha, NE
    8:00am - 1:00pm
    @Track
    LPS Middle School Track meet
    8:00am
    @Millard South High School
    8:00am
    (Changed)
    @Millard North High School
    9:00am
    @Center Gym
    LNE Alumni Basketball
    9:00am
    @North Gym
    LNE Alumni Basketball
    10:00am
    @Lincoln High School
    Baseball Field

    10am LHS vs. BE, 12pm LNE vs. BE, 2pm LHS vs, LNE
    10:00am
    @Ashley Park
    10:00 LNE vs GI; 12:00 LNE vs PLVS; 2:00 PLVS vs GI
    10:00am
    @Ryder Park
    10:00 LNE vs GI; 12:00 LNE vs PLVS; 2:00 GI vs PLVS
  • 7
  • 8
    Women's Choir to UNL Choir Festival
    7:00am
    @Room 063
    LNE football meeting
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Holmes Golf Course
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Holmes Golf Course
    9:30am
    (Postponed)
    @Norfolk Country Club
    4:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School
    4:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    5:00pm
    @Spirit Park
    5:00pm
    @Spirit Park
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Room 063
    Football coaches meeting
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    7:00pm
    @Ayars & Ayars 48Rock
  • 9
    AFJROTC to SAC Museum
    1:00pm
    @Beechner Athletic Complex
    1pm Field Events, 2:30pm Running Events
    2:45pm - 3:15pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    FCA
    3:00pm
    @Ager Junior Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    5:00pm
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
    5:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    6:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
    7:00pm
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
    7:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Instrumental Spring Showcase
  • 10
    7:15am - 7:45am
    @B062 - The Pit
    LNE Coaches meeting
    3:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Densmore Baseball Field #2
    Densmore 2 more..
    Each Site 3:00 Game 1 (8 LNS vs 9 NOR) at Den Hartog; 3:00 Game 2 (4 LE vs 5 KEA) at Sherman; 3:00 Game 3 (6 LPX vs 11 LH) at Densmore 1; 3:00 Game 4 (7 AB vs 1...
    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    Baseball Field

    5:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Commons
    Track Team Meal
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    6:00pm
    @Commons
    Boys Soccer team meal
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @North Gym
    Annual Dodgeball Tournament
    6:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
  • 11
    Skills USA to Heartland Events Center
    State Skills USA
    2:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Papillion LaVista South-Foundation Field
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Densmore Baseball Field #2
    Each Site 3:00 Game 1 (8 vs 9) at Sherman; 3:00 Game 2 (7 vs 10) at Den Hartog; 3:00 Game 3 (4 vs 5) at Densmore 1; 3:00 Game 4 (3 vs 6) at Densmore 2; 5:30 Gam...
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @YMCA Spirit Park #4
    5:00pm
    @YMCA Spirit Park #3
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    7:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Vocal Concert Spring Showcase
  • 12
    Skills USA to Heartland Events Center
    State Skills USA
    12:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Fremont Golf Club
    Shot Gun Start
    2:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Sherman Field
    12:00 Game 8 Semi at Sherman; 2:00 Game 9 Semi at Sherman; 12:00 Game 10 Con.Semi at Den Hartog; 2:00 Game 11 Con.Semi at Den Hartog; 12:00 RR 2 at Densmore 1; ...
    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    5:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    Seacrest Field

    6:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
    Boys Soccer Senior Night
    6:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
  • 13
    TBD
    @Sherman Field
    Rain Make Up Date (TBD)
    Skills USA to Heartland Events Center
    State Skills USA
    8:00am
    ACT
    8:00am
    ACT testing
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    8:30am
    (Postponed)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    11:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    South Field

    12:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Papillion LaVista South-Foundation Field
    8:00pm - 11:00pm
    Courtside Banquet Hall
  • 14
  • 15
    LPS State Large Ensemble Music Festival at Lincoln High
    7:00am
    @Room 063
    LNE football meeting
    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Softball Field

    5:00pm
    @Sherman Field
    5:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    6:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
    7:00pm
    @Sherman Field
  • 16
    Skills USA to Mickle MS
    World Language to UNL Latino Leadership Symposium
    7:15am - 7:45am
    @B062 - The Pit
    NASA Student Leadership meeting
    9:00am
    @Highlands Golf Course
    1:00pm
    @Beecher Field/Scott Track (LH)
    2:45pm - 3:15pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    FCA
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    4:00pm
    @Woods Tennis Courts
    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    4:30pm
    @Den Hartog Soccer Field
    5:00pm
    @Ta-Ha Zouka Baseball Complex
    5:00pm
    @Veterans Park/Memorial Field
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    6:00pm
    @Den Hartog Soccer Field
    7:00pm
    @Ta-Ha Zouka Baseball Complex
  • 17
    UNL East Campus
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln East High School
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @GISH Tennis Courts
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Grand Island Senior High School
    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    5:00pm
    @Spirit Park
    5:00pm
    @Spirit Park
    5:30pm
    @Elkhorn High School
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    7:00pm
    @Media Center
    Booster Club Meeting
    7:30pm
    @Elkhorn High School
  • 18
    STEM to UNL College of Engineering and Innovation Campus
    Jazz Festival at Kansas City
    9:00am
    @Elks Country Club
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln East High School
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    5:00pm
    @Veterans Park/Memorial Field
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    6:30pm
    @Veterans Park/Memorial Field
    7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE AFJROTC Awards Night
    7:00pm
    @Auditorium
    AFJROTC Awards
  • 19
    Honors Jazz/Prep Jazz to History of Jazz Museum in Kansas City, MO
    10:00am
    @Norfolk High School
    NHS Track

    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
  • 20
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    8:30am
    (Changed)
    @Millard North High School
    8:30am
    @Fremont Senior High School
    FHS Tennis Courts

    10:00am
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    South Field

    10:00 LNE vs Waverly; 12:00 LH vs Waverly; 2:00 LNE vs LH
    10:00am
    @Seacrest Field
    10:00am
    @Den Hartog Soccer Field
    11:00am
    @Densmore Baseball Field #1
    12:00pm
    @Den Hartog Soccer Field
    12:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
  • 21
  • 22
    Journalism State Tournament (TBA)
    7:00am
    @Room 063
    LNE football meeting
    8:30am
    (Postponed)
    @Koch Family Tennis Center
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    5:00pm
    @Ashley Park
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Densmore Baseball Field #2
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Grand Island Senior High School
    Memorial Stadium

    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    6:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Grand Island Senior High School
    Memorial Stadium

    7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Densmore Baseball Field #2
  • 23
    1:00pm
    @Scott Track
    1:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    2:15pm
    @Holmes Golf Course
    2:45pm - 3:15pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    FCA
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    5:00pm
    @Beatrice Christenson Field
    5:00pm
    @Schilke Fields
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Spirit Park
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    7:00pm
    @Schilke Fields
  • 24
    @Media Center
    Senior Meetings
    7:15am - 7:45am
    @B062 - The Pit
    LNE Coaches meeting
    8:30am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    5:00pm
    @Commons
    Track Team Meal
    5:30pm
    @Beechner Field
    Girls Soccer Parents Night/Senior Recognition
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    6:00pm
    @Beechner Field
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Boys Soccer team meal
    7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Densmore Baseball Field #2
    5:00 LSW vs LPX
    LNE Gate
    7:00pm
    @Drama Center
    LNE An Evening of One Act Plays Dress Rehearsal
    7:30pm
    @Beechner Field
  • 25
    @Media Center
    Senior Meetings
    9:30am
    @Yankee Hill Country Club
    1:30pm
    @Scott Track - LH
    2:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Millard South High School
    Game Times: 2:00, 4:30, 7:00
    2:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Millard South High School
    Game times: 2:00, 4:30, 7:00
    3:00pm
    @Commons
    Rocket Food Market
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    5:00pm
    @YMCA Spirit Park #2
    5:00pm
    @YMCA Spirit Park #1
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    7:30pm
    @Drama Center
    LNE An Evening of One Act Plays Dress Rehearsal
  • 26
    8:30am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Koch Family Tennis Center
    10:00am
    @Millard South High School
    10:00 LNE vs Prep
    12:00pm
    @Densmore Baseball Field #1
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Crete High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    South Field

    7:30pm
    @Drama Center
    LNE An Evening of One Act Plays Dress Rehearsal
  • 27
    Honors Jazz/Prep Jazz to NSBA competition in Gretna
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    8:00am - 1:00pm
    @Track
    LPS Middle School Track meet
    8:00am
    @Koch Family Tennis Center
    9:30am
    @Densmore Baseball Field #1
    10:00am
    @Lincoln East High School
    10:00am
    (Changed)
    @Millard North High School
    10:00 LNE vs LE
    10:00am
    @Millard South High School
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Track
    LIncoln Youth Track Club
  • 28
  • 29
    7:00am
    @Room 063
    LNE football meeting
    8:30am
    @Woods Tennis Center
    3:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Ager Junior Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    5:00pm
    @Densmore Baseball Field #1
    5:00pm
    @Sherman Field
    5:30pm
    @Papillion-LaVista High School
    A-7 Boys Soccer Districts: 3:30 PLV vs Norfolk; 5:30 LNE vs PLVS
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    7:00pm
    @Sherman Field
  • 30
    8:30am - 10:30am
    Culler Middle School transition visits for 8th grade students to LNE
    9:00am
    @Wilderness Ridge Golf Course
    1:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    A-4 District Girls Soccer: 1:00 LNE vs LE; 3:00 MN vs LH
    2:45pm - 3:15pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    FCA
    4:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Pool
    GNST swim practice
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Omaha Northwest High School
    4:30pm
    @Commons
    Track team meal
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Densmore 1
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Track
    St. Patrick's School track practice
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Omaha Northwest High School
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Commons
    Pre-Season Volleyball meeting
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4