Lincoln Northeast

Lincoln Northeast

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 30
  • 1
    TBD
    (Changed)
    @TBD
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    4:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Football Field

    4:30pm
    @Commons
    LNE Reserve Boys Tennis Team Meal
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Doris Bair Softball Complex
    Doris Bair Field 2

    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Reserve Volleyball Team Meal
    6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Doris Bair Softball Complex
    Doris Bair Field 2

  • 2
    7:30am - 1:30pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    LPS AD Meeting
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Miracle Hills Golf Course
    8:00 am Team Check In/Pick Up Packets/Scorecards; 8:45 am Player/Coaches Meeting; 9:00 am First Tee Time. Rain Date: 10/3/18
    2:45pm - 3:15pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    FCA
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    6:15pm
    @North Gym
    Volleyball Parent`s Night Recognition
    6:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    6:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

  • 3
    7:15am - 7:45am
    @B062 - The Pit
    NASA Student Leadership meeting
    1:00pm
    @Mahoney Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Doris Bair Softball Complex
    4:00 Field 1 LNE vs LE; 4:00 Field 3 LNS vs LH; 5:30 Field 1 LNE/LE W vs LSE; 5:30 Field 3 LNS/LH W vs LSW; 7:00 Championship
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    4:30pm
    @Commons
    LNE Cross Country Team Meal
  • 4
    10:00am
    (Changed)
    @Doris Bair Field D
    10:00 LNE vs LSW; 10:00 Norfolk vs LE; 12:00 LNE/LSW vs Norfolk/LE
    4:00pm
    @Kearney Country Club
    Girls Open - 4:00 p.m., Boys Open - 4:40 p.m.
    4:00pm
    @Kearney Country Club
    Girls Open - 4:00 p.m., Boys Open - 4:40 p.m.
    4:00pm
    @Kearney Country Club
    Girls Varsity - 5:20 p.m., Boys Varsity - 5:50 p.m.
    4:00pm
    @Fremont Senior High School
    FHS Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    @Fremont Senior High School
    FHS Tennis Courts

    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Commons
    LNE Football Team Meal
    5:30pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    Practice Gym

    5:30pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    6:00pm
    @Auditorium
    LNE Showstoppers Musical Concert
    6:30pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    Practice Gym

    6:30pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    Main Gym

    7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Omaha Northwest High School
    Kinnick Stadium
  • 5
    1:00pm
    @Doris Bair Field D
    DNQ
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Rocket Crew Movie Night
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Omaha Burke High School
    Burke Field
  • 6
    LNE Band at Harvest of Harmony
    8:00am
    Grand Island Harvest of Harmony
    8:00am - 2:00pm
    @Center Gym
    LPS Middle School Volleyball Tournament
    8:00am - 2:00pm
    @North Gym
    LPS Middle School Volleyball Tournament
    8:00am - 2:00pm
    @West Gym
    LPS Middle School Volleyball Tournament
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Lincoln East High School
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    10:00am
    (Changed)
    @Seacrest Field
    Game moved from LNE to Seacrest Field
    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @North Platte High School
    11:00 JV vs NP; 12:00 Var. vs NP; 1:00 JV vs KEA; 2:00 Var. vs. KEA
    12:00pm
    (Changed)
    @North Platte High School
    11:00 JV vs NP; 12:00 Var. vs NP; 1:00 JV vs KEA; 2:00 Var. vs. KEA
  • 7
  • 8
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    @Theatre
    Nebraska Shakespeare performance
    9:00am
    @Norfolk Country Club
    3:00pm
    @Room 063
    LNE Girls' Soccer Player Meeting
    5:00pm
    @Kearney High School
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    LSE vs. LNS at 5pm LNS vs. LNE at 6pm LSE vs. LNE at 7pm
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Volleyball team meal
    7:00pm
    @Ayars & Ayars 48Rock
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    LNE Star Strutter Booster Club Meeting
    7:30pm
    @Drama Center
    LNE Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
  • 9
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Norfolk Country Club
    2:45pm - 3:15pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    FCA
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Pioneer Park
    5:30pm
    @Grand Island Senior High School
    East Gym

    5:30pm
    @Grand Island Senior High School
    West Gym

    6:30pm
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    vs LPX Freshmen
    6:30pm
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    6:30pm
    @Grand Island Senior High School
    East Gym

    6:30pm
    @Grand Island Senior High School
    West Gym

    7:30pm
    @Drama Center
    LNE Fall Play Performance
  • 10
    TBD
    @Bill Smith Softball Complex-Hastings
    DNQ
    8:30am
    (Changed)
    @Koch Tennis Center
    10:00am
    (Changed)
    @Koch Tennis Center
    9:30 Check In at Koch
    3:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Room 115
    LPS Immunization Clinic
    4:30pm
    @Commons
    LNE Cross Country Team Meal
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Football Team Meal
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Media Center
    LNE Cheer Boosters Meeting
    6:30pm
    @Beechner Field
    7:30pm
    @Drama Center
    LNE Fall Play Performance
  • 11
    TBD
    @Bill Smith Softball Complex-Hastings
    DNQ
    8:30am
    (Changed)
    @Koch Tennis Center
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Koch Tennis Center
    3:00pm
    @Pioneers Park
    3:00 A-2 Girls; 3:30 A-2 Boys; 4:00 A-4 Girls; 4:30 A-4 Boys
    5:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Freshman Volleyball Team Meal
    7:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    7:30pm
    @Drama Center
    LNE Fall Play Performance
  • 12
    TBD
    @Bill Smith Softball Complex-Hastings
    DNQ
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Koch Tennis Center
    7:30pm
    @Drama Center
    LNE Fall Play Performance
  • 13
    LNE Band at LPS Music Contest
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @North Gym
    LNE Boys Basketball Fall Clinic
    5:00pm
    LPS Marching Band
  • 14
  • 15
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    5:00 LNE vs Elkhorn; 6:00 Elkhorn vs Seward; 7:00 LNE vs Seward
  • 16
    4:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Football Field

    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    5:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

    6:15pm
    @North Gym
    Volleyball Senior Night Recognition
    6:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Center Gym

    6:30pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    North Gym

  • 17
    6:30am - 7:15am
    @B062 - The Pit
    LNE Coaches meeting
    7:15am - 7:45am
    @B062 - The Pit
    NASA Student Leadership meeting
    3:30pm
    @Hollywood Bowl
    6:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Softball End of Season Banquet
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Swimming & Diving Parent Meeting
  • 18
    Mid-America Conference Skills USA conference in Columbus, NE
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Football Team Meal
    7:00pm
    @Theatre
    LNE National Honor Society Inductions
  • 19
    Mid-America Conference Skills USA conference in Columbus, NE
    2:30pm
    @Meadowlark Hills Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
  • 20
    LNE Band at NSBA Marching Band Contest
    Mid-America Conference Skills USA conference in Columbus, NE
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @North Gym
    LNE Boys Basketball Fall Clinic
    1:00pm
    NSBA Marching Band
  • 21
    Mid-America Conference Skills USA conference in Columbus, NE
  • 22
    6:00pm
    @TBD
    #6 Norfolk vs. #11 Grand Island at Norfolk at 6pm #7 Fremont vs. #10 Lincoln Northeast at Fremont at 6pm #8 Lincoln High vs. #9 Lincoln North Star at Lincoln Hi...
    6:00pm
    @Fremont High School
    6:00pm
    @Fremont Senior High School
    Al Bahe Gym
  • 23
    2:45pm - 3:15pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    FCA
    5:00pm
    @TBD
    Tuesday, October 23rd, Games at Lincoln Pius X Game #4 Pius X vs. W of Game #3 5:00 p.m.-Main Gym Game #5 LSW vs. LE 5:00 p.m.-Aux. Gym Game #6 L of Game #4 vs....
    6:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Girls' Golf End of Season Banquet
  • 24
    7:15am - 7:45am
    @B062 - The Pit
    LNE Coaches meeting
    3:30pm
    @Hollywood Bowl
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    Main Gym

    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    4:00 - LE vs LNE / LNS vs LH 4:45 - LSE vs LE/LNE winner 4:45 - LSW vs LNS/LH winner TF - 3rd/5th Place Games TF - Championship
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    6:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Boys' Tennis End of Season Banquet
  • 25
    3:00pm
    @Commons
    Rocket Food Market
    4:30pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    4:30 LNS vs GI; 6:00 GI VS LNE; 7:30 LNE vs LNS
    4:30pm
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    Thursday, October 25th, Championships at ***LSE*** 7th Place=LH vs. Fremont at 5pm in the North Gym 3rd Place=LSE vs. LSW at 5pm in the Prasch Gym 5th Place=LE...
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Football Team Meal
  • 26
    TBD
    @TBD
    DNQ
    6:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Cross Country End of Season Banquet
  • 27
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @North Gym
    LNE Boys Basketball Fall Clinic
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    Hallowpalooza