Lincoln Northeast
1

Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:45am3D Coaching Book Study
B062 Athletic Meeting Room location
9:00am- 2:00pmStudent Council
Center Gym location

StuCo Blood Drive

StuCo Blood Drive

10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Lincoln Southwest Invitational  

(Time Changed)

vs. Lincoln Southwest

Shotgun Start

Shotgun Start

3:00pm- 3:20pmFCA
B062 Athletic Meeting Room location
3:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity NSAA District Soccer TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:18pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Bellevue West, Bryan, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Seacrest Fieldlocation

A-4 Districts: 5:00 LNE vs LSW; 7:00 BW vs OBryan

A-4 Districts: 5:00 LNE vs LSW; 7:00 BW vs OBryan

4:00pm- 6:00pmTeam Meal
Commons location

LNE Track Team Meal

LNE Track Team Meal

5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Omaha Northwest
5:00pmBaseball: Reserve Lincoln Public Schools Championship  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

Field 1: 5;00 #4 LNS vs #5 LNE; 7:00 #1 LSW vs 4 LNS/5 LNE; Field 2: 5:00 #3 LE vs #6 LH; 7:00 #2 LSE vs 3 LE/6 LH

Field 1: 5;00 #4 LNS vs #5 LNE; 7:00 #1 LSW vs 4 LNS/5 LNE; Field 2: 5:00 #3 LE vs #6 LH; 7:00 #2 LSE vs 3 LE/6 LH

5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity NSAA District Soccer TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 05-02-18)

vs. Lincoln East, Omaha Northwest, Omaha Westside
 @ Westside High School location

3:00 OWS vs ONW; 5:00 LNE vs LE

3:00 OWS vs ONW; 5:00 LNE vs LE

7:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Omaha Northwest
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity NSAA District Soccer Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity NSAA District Soccer Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
11:30amTrack & Field: Varsity HAC Track ChampionshipsBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Fremont, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

10:30 Coaches Meeting; 11:30 Field Events; 12:45 Running Events

10:30 Coaches Meeting; 11:30 Field Events; 12:45 Running Events

4:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity NSAA District Soccer Tournament  

(Time Changed)

vs. Lincoln East, Omaha Northwest, Omaha Westside
 @ Seacrest Fieldlocation

LE 1 LNE 0 3:32 remaining in first half.

LE 1 LNE 0 3:32 remaining in first half.

4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dualvs. Lincoln Southeast
5:00pmBaseball: Freshman Lincoln Public Schools Championship  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

LPS Freshmen Championship (DNQ)

LPS Freshmen Championship (DNQ)

5:00pmBaseball: JV Lincoln Public Schools Championship  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

Field 1: 5:00 #4 vs #5; 7:00 #1 vs 4/5; Field 2: 5:00 #3 vs #6; 7:00 #2 vs 3/6

Field 1: 5:00 #4 vs #5; 7:00 #1 vs 4/5; Field 2: 5:00 #3 vs #6; 7:00 #2 vs 3/6

7:00pmBaseball: Reserve Lincoln Public Schools Championship  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

LPS Reserve Championship

LPS Reserve Championship

Thursday, May 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Heartland Athletic Conference Tournamentvs. Fremont, Grand Island Senior High, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Holmes Golf Courselocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls Reserve Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln Southeast
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Triangular  

(Cancelled)

vs. Kearney Bearcats, Lincoln Southeast
 @ Woods Tennis Centerlocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV Lincoln Public Schools Championship  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

LPS JV Championship

LPS JV Championship

5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity NSAA District Soccer Tournamentvs. Bellevue West, Bryan, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Seacrest Fieldlocation

District A-4 Championship (DNQ)

District A-4 Championship (DNQ)

7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity NSAA District Soccer TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lincoln East, Omaha Northwest, Westside
 @ Westside High School location

A-5 District Championship (DNQ)

A-5 District Championship (DNQ)

Friday, May 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Boys Varsity NSAA District Baseball Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. TBD
 @ TBD location

District A5 Play will Start on Saturday

District A5 Play will Start on Saturday

Calendar Event
North Gym location

May Day Assembly

May Day Assembly

4:00pmTennis: Girls Reserve Dual  

(Rescheduled from 04-30-18)

vs. Lincoln High
 @ Lincoln High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 10:00pmCommunity/Commercial Group  

(Cancelled)

Center Gym location

Supreme Court Basketball Tournament

Supreme Court Basketball Tournament

5:00pm- 10:00pmCommunity/Commercial Group  

(Cancelled)

North Gym location

Supreme Court Basketball Tournament

Supreme Court Basketball Tournament

5:00pm- 10:00pmCommunity/Commercial Group  

(Cancelled)

West Gym location

Supreme Court Basketball Tournament

Supreme Court Basketball Tournament

Saturday, May 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00pmCommunity/Commercial Group
West Gym location

Supreme Court Basketball Tournament

Supreme Court Basketball Tournament

8:00am- 10:00pmCommunity/Commercial Group
Center Gym location

Supreme Court Basketball Tournament

Supreme Court Basketball Tournament

8:00am- 10:00pmCommunity/Commercial Group
North Gym location

Supreme Court Basketball Tournament

Supreme Court Basketball Tournament

9:00amTennis: Girls Reserve Lincoln Public Schools Championshipvs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
9:00amTennis: Girls JV Lincoln Public Schools Championshipvs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Woods Tennis Centerlocation
11:00amBaseball: Boys Varsity NSAA District Baseball TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Burke, Lincoln Southeast, Omaha South

Game #1 LNE vs Omaha Burke 11:00 a.m.; Game #2 LSE vs Omaha South 2:00 p.m.; Game #3 Championship game 5:00 p.m.

Game #1 LNE vs Omaha Burke 11:00 a.m.; Game #2 LSE vs Omaha South 2:00 p.m.; Game #3 Championship game 5:00 p.m.

Sunday, May 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 8:00pmCommunity/Commercial Group
Center Gym location

Supreme Court Basketball Tournament

Supreme Court Basketball Tournament

8:00am- 8:00pmCommunity/Commercial Group
North Gym location

Supreme Court Basketball Tournament

Supreme Court Basketball Tournament

8:00am- 8:00pmCommunity/Commercial Group
West Gym location

Supreme Court Basketball Tournament

Supreme Court Basketball Tournament

Monday, May 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Boys Varsity NSAA District Baseball Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
Testing

AP Testing

AP Testing

6:00pmAthletic Banquet
Commons location

Girls Soccer Banquet

Girls Soccer Banquet