Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
--
| vs. Lincoln North Star
@ Beechner Field/Scott Track (LH)
|
1:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Scott Track
| |
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
--
| vs. Lincoln North Star
@ Beechner Field/Scott Track (LH)
|
3:00pm- 3:20pm |
B062 Athletic Meeting Room
| |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm | vs. Lincoln North Star | |
4:00pm | vs. Lincoln Southwest | |
4:00pm | vs. Lincoln Southwest | |
5:00pm | vs. Archbishop Bergan | |
5:00pm | vs. Beatrice High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Lincoln North Star | |
7:00pm | Baseball Parents Night/Sr. Night | |
Baseball Parents Night/Sr. Night | ||
7:00pm | vs. Archbishop Bergan | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Commons
LNE Volleyball Player Meeting | |
LNE Volleyball Player Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:15am- 7:45am |
B062 Athletic Meeting Room
| |
11:00am |
(Time Changed) | vs. Lincoln High
10:30 Coaches Meeting; 11:00 Pool Play |
10:30 Coaches Meeting; 11:00 Pool Play | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Commons
LNE Track Team Meal | |
LNE Track Team Meal | ||
4:00pm | vs. Lincoln North Star | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Commons
LNE Baseball Team Meal | |
LNE Baseball Team Meal | ||
5:30pm- 9:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
West Gym
LNE Student Council Ping Pong Mania |
LNE Student Council Ping Pong Mania | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Weight Room
Future Rocket Athletic Weight Room Orientation Night (8th_grade_revised1.pdf) | |
Future Rocket Athletic Weight Room Orientation Night (8th_grade_revised1.pdf) | ||
7:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Lincoln Pius X |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am | vs. Lincoln Southeast
@ Yankee Hill Country Club
| |
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Millard South
11:00 CP vs LE; (don_kraft_invite_information_brackert_4-23-18_2.doc)1:30 OWS vs MN; 4:00 MW vs PLVS; 6:30 LNE vs MS |
11:00 CP vs LE; (don_kraft_invite_information_brackert_4-23-18_2.doc)1:30 OWS vs MN; 4:00 MW vs PLVS; 6:30 LNE vs MS | ||
1:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
--
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Beechner Field/Scott Track (LH)
|
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
Commons
Food Market | |
Food Market | ||
4:00pm | vs. Lincoln Pius X | |
4:00pm | vs. Lincoln Pius X | |
5:00pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed to 04-25-18) | vs. Lincoln Pius X |
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Commons
more.. AFJROTC Awards Night | |
AFJROTC Awards Night | ||
7:30pm | One Act Plays | |
One Act Plays |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
11:30am
| vs. Millard South
11:00 LE vs OWS; (don_kraft_invite_information_brackert_4-23-18_2.doc)1:30 PLVS vs LNE; 4:00 CP vs MN; 6:30 MW vs MS |
11:00 LE vs OWS; (don_kraft_invite_information_brackert_4-23-18_2.doc)1:30 PLVS vs LNE; 4:00 CP vs MN; 6:30 MW vs MS | ||
12:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
--
| vs. Multiple Schools.. Pool B: Densmore 2 12:00 LSE vs OWS; 2:15 OWS vs LNE; 4:45 PLVS vs LSE; 7:00 LNE vs PLVS |
Pool B: Densmore 2 12:00 LSE vs OWS; 2:15 OWS vs LNE; 4:45 PLVS vs LSE; 7:00 LNE vs PLVS | ||
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
--
(Time Changed) | vs. Norris |
4:00pm | vs. Crete Public Schools | |
5:00pm | vs. Lincoln High | |
7:30pm | One Act Plays | |
One Act Plays |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00am
| vs. Papillion-La Vista |
9:30am | vs. Lincoln East
Pool B: 9:30 LSE vs LNE; 11:45 OWS vs PLVS; 2:00 Championship Gamp | |
Pool B: 9:30 LSE vs LNE; 11:45 OWS vs PLVS; 2:00 Championship Gamp | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
| vs. Millard South
Game Times: 10:00 LNE VS LE; 12:30 CP vs MW Champioship; 3:00 OWS vs PLVS; 5:30 MS vs MN |
Game Times: 10:00 LNE VS LE; 12:30 CP vs MW Champioship; 3:00 OWS vs PLVS; 5:30 MS vs MN | ||
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. 10:00 LNE vs Seward 12:00 LE vs Seward | |
10:00 LNE vs Seward 12:00 LE vs Seward | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
| vs. Millard South |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
8:00pm- 12:00pm |
Track
LPS Middle School Track and Field Meet | |
LPS Middle School Track and Field Meet |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBD
@ TBD
|
TBD |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBD
@ TBD
|
8:30am |
(Time Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm |
(Postponed to 05-04-18) | vs. Lincoln High |
4:00pm | vs. Lincoln High | |
5:00pm | vs. Lincoln Southwest | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Field 1: 5:00 #4 LNS vs #5 LNE; 7:00 #1 LSW vs 4 LNS/5 LNE; Field 2: 5:00 #3 LSE vs #6 LH; 7:00 #2 LE vs 3 LSE/6 LH | |
Field 1: 5:00 #4 LNS vs #5 LNE; 7:00 #1 LSW vs 4 LNS/5 LNE; Field 2: 5:00 #3 LSE vs #6 LH; 7:00 #2 LE vs 3 LSE/6 LH | ||
7:00pm | vs. Lincoln Southwest |