Lincoln Northeast
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
  • 2
    Spring Break
    12:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    12:00 LNE vs LSE; 2:00 FRE vs LH; 4:00 LNS vs LE; 6:00 GI vs LSW
    12:00pm
    @Beechner Field
    12:00 LNE vs LSW; 2:00 LSE vs LE; 4:00 LNS vs FRE; 6:00 LH vs GI
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln East High School
  • 3
    Honors Jazz/ Prep Jazz @ Hastings Jazz Festival
    LPS ACT Test Day
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @B062 Athletic Meeting Room
    2:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    3:00pm - 3:20pm
    @B062 Athletic Meeting Room
    3:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Pioneers Golf Course
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    Tennis Courts

    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Densmore Baseball Field #2
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    South Field

    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Densmore Baseball Field #2
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Densmore 2 Baseball field
  • 4
    10:00am
    @Beechner Field
    10:000 LNE vs FRE; 12:00 LE vs GI; 2:00 LSE vs LH; 6:30 LNS vs LSW
    12:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    12:00 LNE vs LSE; 2:00 FRE vs LH; 4:00 LSW vs LE; 6:00 LNS vs GI
    3:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Pioneers Golf Course
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Track Team Meal
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    4:00pm
    @Woods Tennis Center
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Densmore Baseball Field #1
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Densmore Baseball Field #2
  • 5
    FBLA State Leadership Conference
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Miracle Hills Golf Course
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Benson Golf Course
    3:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Millard South High School
    3:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Millard South High School
    Field Events at 3:00 p.m. Running Events at 4:00 p.m.
    3:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Millard South High School
    Field Events at 3:00 p.m. Running Events at 4:00 p.m.
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Seacrest Field
    4:00 7th Fremont vs GI; 6:00 5th LNE vs LE
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Beechner Field
    4:00 7th LNE vs Fremont; 6:00 5th LSE vs LH
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Den Hartog Soccer Field
    5:00pm
    @Plum Creek Park
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Den Hartog Soccer Field
    TF Res. GSoc.
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @B062 Athletic Meeting Room
    LNE Football Booster Club Meeting
    7:00pm
    @Seward Plum Creek Park
  • 6
    FBLA State Leadership Conference
    1:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Millard South High School
    1:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Millard South High School
    Field Events at 1:00 p.m. Running Events at 2:30 p.m.
    2:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Beechner Field
    5th Place; 7th Place
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Baseball Team Meal
  • 7
    FBLA State Leadership Conference
    7:00am - 6:00pm
    @Center Gym
    Basketball Event
    7:00am - 6:00pm
    @North Gym
    Basketball Event
    7:00am - 6:00pm
    @West Gym
    Basketball Event
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Grand Island Ryder Park
    10:00 LNE vs GI, 12:00 LNE vs PLVS, 2:00 GI vs PLVS
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    10:00 LNE vs BE; 12:00 LH vs BE; 2:00 LNE vs LH
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Grand Island Ashley Park
    2:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    2:00 3rd LNS vs LH 4:00 Championship LSE vs LSW
    2:00pm
    @Beechner Field
    2:00 3rd LE vs GI 4:00 Championship LSW vs LNS
  • 8
  • 9
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    Parent Teacher Conferences - Invite
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    South Field

    6:00pm
    @Beechner Field
    6:30pm
    @Media Center
    Music Boosters meeting
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    Star Strutter Booster meeting
    7:00pm
    @Ayars & Ayars 48Rock
    ABC Meeting
    7:30pm
    @Beechner Field
  • 10
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Holmes Golf Course
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Holmes Golf Course
    1:00pm
    @Beechner Field/Scott Track (LH)
    3:00pm - 3:20pm
    @B062 Athletic Meeting Room
    4:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Center Gym
    LNE Cheer Tryouts
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    Tennis Courts

    5:00pm
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    South Field

    5:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    6:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
    Girls Soccer Parents Night/Sr. Night
    6:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
    7:00pm
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
    7:00pm
    @Theatre
    Inst. Spring Showcase Concert
    7:30pm
    @Media Center
    Cheerleader Booster Meeting
  • 11
    4:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Center Gym
    LNE Cheer Tryouts
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Track Team Meal
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    South Field

    5:00pm
    @Spirit Park
    Spirit Park 2
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Den Hartog Soccer Field
  • 12
    7:15am - 7:45am
    @B062 Athletic Meeting Room
    11:30am
    @Grand Island Ryder Park
    Game Times: 11:30, 2:00, 4:30, 7:00
    At GI Ryder Park: 11:30 LNE vs LSW; 2:00 LH vs GI; 4:30 LNE/LSW L vs LH/GI L; 7:00 LNE/LSW W vs GI/LH W
    2:30pm
    @Papillion LaVista South-Foundation Field
    3:00pm
    @Mahoney Golf Course
    4:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Center Gym
    LNE Cheer Tryouts
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    Tennis Courts

    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Seacrest Field
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @B062 - The Pit
    LNE Wrestling Meeting
    6:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Seacrest Field
    7:00pm
    @Theatre
    Vocal - Spring Showcase Concert
  • 13
    8:30am
    @Fremont Golf Club
    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Sherman Field
    Game Times: 11:00 LH VS AB; 1:30 LNE VS LE; 4:00 LSW VS LNS (At GI, 11:30 GI VS LSE)
    3:00pm - 11:30pm
    @Center Gym
    LNE Cheer Tryouts
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln East High School
  • 14
    ACT Test
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Center Gym
    LNE Cheer Revealing
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Track
    LPS Middle School Track and Field Meet
    8:30am
    (Postponed)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    8:00 Coaches Meeting; 8:30 Pool Play
    12:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    South Field

    12:00 LNE vs LNS; 2:30 LNE vs LSW
    2:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    South Field

    7:30pm
    LNE Prom at Courtside Banquet Hall
  • 15
  • 16
    8:00am
    @Lincoln High Auditorium
    State large Ensemble Music Festival: LNE Singers: 8:40am; Wind Ensemble: 9:45am; Symphonic Band: 11:25am; Concert Choir: 2:10pm; Orchest...
    5:00pm
    @Sherman Field
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    5:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Boys' Soccer Team Meal
    6:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
    7:00pm
    @Sherman Field
  • 17
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @B062 Athletic Meeting Room
    9:00am
    @Highlands Golf Course
    1:00pm
    @Beechner Field/Scott Track (LH)
    1:00 Field Events; 2:00 Running Events
    3:00pm - 3:20pm
    @B062 Athletic Meeting Room
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Den Hartog Soccer Field
    4:00pm
    @Woods Tennis Center
    5:00pm
    @Densmore Baseball Field #1
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    South Field

    5:00pm
    @Densmore Baseball Field #2
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Den Hartog Soccer Field
    7:00pm
    @Densmore Baseball Field #2
    Following JV
  • 18
    1st Cheer Parent Meeting
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    Tennis Courts

    5:00pm
    @Spirit Park
    Spirit Park 4
    5:00pm
    @Spirit Park
    Spirit Park 3
    5:30pm
    @Bryan High School
    7:15pm
    @Bryan High School
  • 19
    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Elks Country Club
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    Tennis Courts

    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Commons
    LNE Track Team Meal
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    South Field

    7:00pm
    @Sherman Field
  • 20
    1:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Norfolk High School
    4:30pm
    @Densmore Baseball Field #1
    4:30 LNE vs PLV; 6:30 LSE vs PLV
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    South Field

    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Center Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @North Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
    5:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    6:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
    Boys Soccer Parents Night/Sr. Night
    6:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
  • 21
    Jazz Festival @ Kansas City
    Honors Jazz/ Prep Jazz @ 18th Vine Festival
    8:00am - 10:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Center Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
    8:00am - 10:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @North Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
    8:00am - 10:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
    8:00am - 12:00am
    @Track
    LPS Middle School Track and Field Meet
    8:30am
    (Changed)
    @Millard North High School
    8:30am
    @Fremont High School
    8:00 Coaches Meeting; 8:30 Pool Play.
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Games Moved to LSE: PL vs LSE DH
    10:00am
    @Lincoln High School
    10:00 LH vs Waverly; 12:00 LNE vs Waverly; 2:00 LH vs LNE
    10:00am
    (Changed)
    @Bellevue East High School
    Stadium
    10:00am
    @Bellevue East High School
    Library Field
    11:00am
    @Columbus Pawnee Park
    12:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Bellevue East High School
    Library Field
    12:00pm
    @Bellevue East High School
    Stadium
  • 22
    8:00am - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Center Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
    8:00am - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @North Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
    8:00am - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Gym
    Supreme Court Basketball Tournament
  • 23
    8:30am
    (Changed)
    @Koch Family Tennis Center
    8:00 Coach Meeting; 8:30 Play Begins
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln East High School
    5:00pm
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
    5:00pm
    @Densmore Baseball Field #2
    5:00 LSE vs GI; 7:00 LNE vs GI
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    South Field

    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Beechner Field
    6:30pm
    @Media Center
    Music Boosters meeting
    7:00pm
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
    7:30pm
    @Beechner Field
  • 24
    1:00pm
    @Beechner Field/Scott Track (LH)
    1:00pm
    @Scott Track
    1:00pm
    @Beechner Field/Scott Track (LH)
    3:00pm - 3:20pm
    @B062 Athletic Meeting Room
    3:00pm
    @Highlands Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Spirit Park
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    5:00pm
    @Sherman Field
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    South Field

    5:30pm
    @Spirit Park
    7:00pm
    Baseball Parents Night/Sr. Night
    7:00pm
    @Sherman Field
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Volleyball Player Meeting
  • 25
    7:15am - 7:45am
    @B062 Athletic Meeting Room
    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    10:30 Coaches Meeting; 11:00 Pool Play
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Track Team Meal
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    Tennis Courts

    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    LNE Baseball Team Meal
    5:30pm - 9:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Gym
    LNE Student Council Ping Pong Mania
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Weight Room
    Future Rocket Athletic Weight Room Orientation Night
    7:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
  • 26
    8:30am
    @Yankee Hill Country Club
    11:00am
    @Millard South High School
    11:00 CP vs LE; 1:30 OWS vs MN; 4:00 MW vs PLVS; 6:30 LNE vs MS
    1:30pm
    @Beechner Field/Scott Track (LH)
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Commons
    Food Market
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    4:00pm
    @Woods Tennis Center
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    AFJROTC Awards Night
    7:30pm
    One Act Plays
  • 27
    11:00am
    @Millard South High School
    11:00 LE vs OWS; 1:30 PLVS vs LNE; 4:00 CP vs MN; 6:30 MW vs MS
    12:00pm
    @Densmore Baseball Field #1
    Pool B: Densmore 2 12:00 LSE vs OWS; 2:15 OWS vs LNE; 4:45 PLVS vs LSE; 7:00 LNE vs PLVS
    3:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    Tennis Courts

    5:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    7:30pm
    One Act Plays
  • 28
    8:00am
    @Omaha - Koch Tennis Center
    9:30am
    @Densmore Baseball Field #1
    Pool B: 9:30 LSE vs LNE; 11:45 OWS vs PLVS; 2:00 Championship Gamp
    10:00am
    @Millard South High School
    Game Times: 10:00 LNE VS LE; 12:30 CP vs MW Champioship; 3:00 OWS vs PLVS; 5:30 MS vs MN
    10:00am
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    South Field

    10:00 LNE vs Seward 12:00 LE vs Seward
    10:00am
    @Millard South High School
    10:00am
    @Millard South High School
    8:00pm - 12:00pm
    @Track
    LPS Middle School Track and Field Meet
  • 29
  • 30
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @TBD
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @TBD
    8:30am
    (Changed)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    3:00pm
    @Pioneers Golf Course
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln High School
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Northeast High School

    Tennis Courts

    5:00pm
    @Sherman Field
    5:00pm
    @Densmore Baseball Field #1
    Field 1: 5:00 #4 LNS vs #5 LNE; 7:00 #1 LSW vs 4 LNS/5 LNE; Field 2: 5:00 #3 LSE vs #6 LH; 7:00 #2 LE vs 3 LSE/6 LH
    7:00pm
    @Sherman Field
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5