Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:15am- 7:45am |
B062 Athletic Meeting Room
| |
5:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:45 4 LSE vs 5 LSW; 7:30 3 LNE vs 6 LH | ||
5:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 5:45 4 LNS vs 5 LH; 7:30 3 LE vs. 6 LNE | |
5:45 4 LNS vs 5 LH; 7:30 3 LE vs. 6 LNE | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
North Gym
NE Performance Volleyball Club | |
NE Performance Volleyball Club |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm | vs. Nebraska School Activities Association
3:00 Weigh-In | |
3:00 Weigh-In | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Commons
LNE Boys Basketball | |
LNE Boys Basketball | ||
5:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 5:45 1 vs 4/5; 7:30 2 vs 3/6 | |
5:45 1 vs 4/5; 7:30 2 vs 3/6 | ||
5:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 5:45 1 vs 4/5; 7:30 2 vs 3/6 | |
5:45 1 vs 4/5; 7:30 2 vs 3/6 | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Center Gym
LNE Staff Basketball Event | |
LNE Staff Basketball Event | ||
7:30pm- 9:30pm |
North Gym
Supreme Court Basketball | |
Supreme Court Basketball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Lincoln East | |
12:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:00pm
| vs. Nebraska School Activities Association
8:00 am Weigh-Ins; 9:30 Consolation 1 & 2; 5:00 Consolation 3 |
8:00 am Weigh-Ins; 9:30 Consolation 1 & 2; 5:00 Consolation 3 | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| vs. Millard North
LNE Not Attending |
LNE Not Attending | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Norfolk Panthers
@ Norfolk High School
|
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Norfolk Panthers
@ Norfolk HS
|
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Norfolk Panthers
@ Norfolk High School
|
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Norfolk Panthers
@ Norfolk HS
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
State Cheer and Dance Competition | ||
State Cheer and Dance Competition | ||
LPS Solo & Small Ensemble | ||
LPS Solo & Small Ensemble | ||
TBD | vs. GI Northwest | |
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Center Gym
LPS Middle School Boys Basketball Tournament | |
LPS Middle School Boys Basketball Tournament | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm |
North Gym
LPS Middle School Boys Basketball Tournament | |
LPS Middle School Boys Basketball Tournament | ||
8:30am | vs. Millard North
LNE Not Attending | |
LNE Not Attending | ||
9:15am | vs. Multiple Schools.. Championship | |
Championship | ||
9:30am | vs. Nebraska School Activities Association
9:30 Consolations, Semifinals; 3:00 Championships. | |
9:30 Consolations, Semifinals; 3:00 Championships. | ||
11:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. Championship | |
Championship | ||
5:15pm |
North Gym
Girls Basketball Senior Night | |
Girls Basketball Senior Night | ||
5:15pm | vs. Bryan | |
5:15pm | vs. Bryan | |
5:30pm | Girls Basketball Senior Night | |
Girls Basketball Senior Night | ||
7:00pm |
North Gym
Boys Basketball Senior Night | |
Boys Basketball Senior Night | ||
7:00pm | vs. Bryan | |
7:00pm | vs. Bryan |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 7:00pm |
Center Gym
| |
12:00pm- 7:00pm |
West Gym
| |
12:00pm- 7:00pm |
North Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 5:45 4 LSE vs 5 LH; 7:30 3 LSW vs 6 LNE | |
5:45 4 LSE vs 5 LH; 7:30 3 LSW vs 6 LNE | ||
6:30pm |
Media Center
Music Booster meeting | |
Music Booster meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:45am |
B062 Athletic Meeting Room
| |
3:00pm- 3:20pm |
B062 Athletic Meeting Room
| |
5:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 5:45 1 LE vs 4 LSE/5 LH; 7:30 2 LNS vs 3 LSW/6 LNE | |
5:45 1 LE vs 4 LSE/5 LH; 7:30 2 LNS vs 3 LSW/6 LNE | ||
6:30pm | vs. Burke
A-7 GBB District 6:30 Burke at Northeast; 6:00 North Platte at Southwest | |
A-7 GBB District 6:30 Burke at Northeast; 6:00 North Platte at Southwest |
7:30 3 LNE vs 6 LH