Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
State Play Production TBD | ||
State Play Production TBD | ||
TBD | vs. Lincoln High | |
5:30pm | ||
5:45pm | vs. North Platte | |
5:45pm | vs. North Platte | |
7:30pm | vs. North Platte | |
7:30pm | vs. North Platte |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Creighton Prep | |
ACT Test | ||
ACT Test | ||
8:00am | vs. Lincoln High | |
8:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
5:30am
| vs. Bellevue East Senior
@ Bellevue East High School
7:00 Weigh-in 8:00 Wrestling |
7:00 Weigh-in 8:00 Wrestling | ||
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lincoln Christian |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
10:30am | vs. Lincoln Christian | |
1:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:30am
| vs. Omaha North |
1:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:30am
| vs. Omaha North |
3:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:30am
| vs. Omaha North |
3:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:30am
| vs. Omaha North |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 8:00pm |
West Gym
YMCA | |
YMCA | ||
12:00pm- 8:00pm |
Center Gym
| |
12:00pm- 8:00pm |
North Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Commons
LNE Swimming/Diving Team | |
LNE Swimming/Diving Team | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Wrestling Room
| |
7:00pm |
Theatre
Winter Expressions Inst. Concert | |
Winter Expressions Inst. Concert | ||
7:00pm |
Commons
Star Strutter Booster meeting | |
Star Strutter Booster meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 3:20pm |
B062 Athletic Meeting Room
| |
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 4:30 Diving, 5:30 Swimming | |
4:30 Diving, 5:30 Swimming | ||
5:45pm | vs. Lincoln High | |
5:45pm | vs. Lincoln High | |
7:15pm | vs. Lincoln High | |
7:15pm | vs. Lincoln High |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:15am- 7:45am |
B062 Athletic Meeting Room
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Commons
LNE Boys Basketball | |
LNE Boys Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
West Gym
Timberwolves Basketball | |
Timberwolves Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Wrestling Room
| |
6:00pm | vs. Lincoln Southwest
6:00 JV; TF Varsity | |
6:00 JV; TF Varsity | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Theatre
Candlelight Gala | |
Candlelight Gala | ||
7:00pm | vs. Lincoln Southwest |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Commons
LNE Swimming/Diving Team | |
LNE Swimming/Diving Team | ||
5:45pm | vs. Lincoln High | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
B062 - The Pit
LNE Unified Bowling Team Banquet | |
LNE Unified Bowling Team Banquet | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Center Gym
LPS Middle School Basketball Tournament | |
LPS Middle School Basketball Tournament | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
North Gym
LPS Middle School Basketball Tournament | |
LPS Middle School Basketball Tournament | ||
7:30pm | vs. Lincoln High |