Lincoln Northeast
1

Sunday, October 1, 2017
Monday, October 2, 2017
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity NSAA District Girls Golf Tournamentvs. Benson, Burke, Lincoln High, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, Millard North, Ralston
 @ Highlands Golf Courselocation

8:00 Team Check-in; 8:45 Coaches/Players Meeting;

8:00 Team Check-in; 8:45 Coaches/Players Meeting;

4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dualvs. Papillion-La Vista South
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Papillion-La Vista South
5:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Marian
 @ Omaha Marian H. S.location
6:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Grand Island Senior High
6:00pm- 7:30pmOpen Gym - INtramurals
West Gym location
6:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Marian
 @ Omaha Marian H. S.location
Tuesday, October 3, 2017
TimeEventDetails
Calendar Event

Apply to College Days

Apply to College Days

3:00pm- 3:20pmFCA
B062 Athletic Meeting Room location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Reserve Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln North Star
4:30pmFootball: Reserve Gamevs. Lincoln North Star
5:30pmVolleyball: Freshman MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Grand Island Senior High
5:30pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Grand Island Senior High
6:30pmVolleyball: Reserve MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Grand Island Senior High
6:30pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Grand Island Senior High
7:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity/Commercial Group
Softball Field location

Open Diamond Skills

Open Diamond Skills

7:00pmMusic
Theatre location

Fall Vocal - Showstoppers Concert

Fall Vocal - Showstoppers Concert

Wednesday, October 4, 2017
TimeEventDetails
Calendar Event

Apply to College Days

Apply to College Days

7:15am- 7:45amNortheast Activities Students Advisory (NASA)
B062 Athletic Meeting Room location
1:00pmGolf: Girls JV LPS OpenBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  11:30am
Return:       --

vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Holmes Golf Courselocation
4:00pmSoftball: JV Lincoln Public Schools ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest

4:00 LNE vs LSE; 5:30 LNE/LSE (w) vs LSW; 7:00 LPS JV SB Championship

4:00 LNE vs LSE; 5:30 LNE/LSE (w) vs LSW; 7:00 LPS JV SB Championship

4:00pm- 5:30pmTeam Meal
Commons location

Cross Country Team Meal

Cross Country Team Meal

4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual  

(Date Changed to 09-28-17)

vs. Lincoln Pius X
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual  

(Date changed from 10-05-17)

vs. Fremont
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Date Changed to 09-28-17)

vs. Lincoln Pius X
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Date changed from 10-05-17)

vs. Fremont
 @ Woods Tennis Centerlocation
5:15pm- 8:00pmTeam Meal
Commons location

Varsity VB Team Meal

Varsity VB Team Meal

5:30pm- 7:00pmTeam Meal
Commons location

9th grade Football

9th grade Football

6:30pmCalendar Event
Media Center, Theatre location

Financial Aid Program

Financial Aid Program

Thursday, October 5, 2017
TimeEventDetails
Calendar Event

Apply to College Days

Apply to College Days

11:00amSoftball: Varsity NSAA District Softball TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  8:00am
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 10-06-17)

vs. Bellevue West, Kearney Bearcats, Millard North
 @ Dill Softball Complexlocation
4:00pmCross Country: JV Heartland Athletic Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Lincoln North Star
 @ Pioneers Parklocation

4:00 Girls Open; 4:40 Girls Varsity; 5:20 Boys Open; 6:00 Boys Varsity

4:00 Girls Open; 4:40 Girls Varsity; 5:20 Boys Open; 6:00 Boys Varsity

4:00pmCross Country: Varsity Heartland Athletic Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Lincoln North Star
 @ Pioneers Parklocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmTeam Meal
Commons location

Cross Country

Cross Country

4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual  

(Date Changed to 10-04-17)

vs. Fremont
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Date Changed to 10-04-17)

vs. Fremont
 @ Woods Tennis Centerlocation
4:30pmFootball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Fremont
 @ Fremont High School location
5:00pm- 7:00pmTeam Meal
Commons location

LNE Football Team Meal

LNE Football Team Meal

Friday, October 6, 2017
TimeEventDetails
11:00amSoftball: Varsity NSAA District Softball TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  8:00am
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Bellevue West, Kearney Bearcats, Millard North
 @ Dill Softball Complexlocation

11:00 LNE vs MN, BW vs KEA; 12:45 W vs W, L vs L

11:00 LNE vs MN, BW vs KEA; 12:45 W vs W, L vs L

4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln Southeast
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity/Commercial Group
Softball Field location
7:30pmAthletic Parent Night/Senior Night

Band Parents Night/Senior Night

Band Parents Night/Senior Night

8:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 10-07-17)

vs. Millard North
 @ Seacrest Fieldlocation
8:00pmLNE Marching Band

Marching band 1/2 of FB

Marching band 1/2 of FB

Saturday, October 7, 2017
TimeEventDetails
LNE Marching Band

Harvest of Harmony @ Grand Island

Harvest of Harmony @ Grand Island

9:00amTennis: Boys Reserve Lincoln Public Schools Championship  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
9:00amTennis: Boys JV Lincoln Public Schools Championship  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest
 @ Woods Tennis Centerlocation
10:00amFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 10-06-17)

vs. Millard North
 @ Seacrest Fieldlocation
10:00amSoftball: Varsity NSAA District Softball TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bellevue West, Kearney Bearcats, Millard North
 @ Dill Softball Complexlocation

Game Times: 10:00 Consolation Game; 11:45 Championship Game; 1:30 Championship Game (If Necessary) (DNQ)

Game Times: 10:00 Consolation Game; 11:45 Championship Game; 1:30 Championship Game (If Necessary) (DNQ)

11:00amVolleyball: JV Double Dualvs. Kearney Bearcats, Lincoln Southeast, North Platte
12:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Double Dualvs. Kearney Bearcats, Lincoln Southeast, North Platte
1:00pm- 4:00pmCommunity/Commercial Group
Softball Field location