Skip to content
Lincoln Northeast
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2017
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
8:00am - 11:15am
Field Trip
College Visit to Milford SCC
9:00am
TE: G/V
(Postponed)
@Woods Tennis Center
3:00pm
GF: B/JV
@Mahoney Golf Course
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
@Lincoln Northeast High School
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
@Lincoln High School
5:00pm
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
Densmome 1: 5:00 LH vs LNS; 7:00 LSE vs LH/LNS; Densmore 2: 5:00 LE vs LNE; 7:00 LSW vs LE/LNE
5:00pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Sherman Field
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
5:00 PLVS vs LNE; 7:00 PLV vs O.South
6:30pm
Music
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
BSB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Sherman Field
2
8:00am - 3:00pm
CE
@Center Gym
Blood Drive
9:00am
GF: B/V
@Wilderness Ridge Golf Course
5:00pm
BSB: Reserve
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
Densmore 1: 5:00 LNS vs LNE; 7:00 LSW vs LNS/LNE; Densmore 2: 5:00 LE vs LH; 7:00 LSE vs LE/LH
5:00pm
BSB: JV
(Changed)
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm
SO: G/V
@Beechner Field
A-7 Girls District: 6:00 LNE vs LSE; 8:00 LH vs MS
6:00pm
SO: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
District Championship-DNQ
7:00pm
BSB: V
(Changed)
@Omaha Northwest High School
3
8:00am
TE: G/V
@Omaha - Koch Tennis Center
8:00 Coaches Meeting; 8:30 Start time.
1:30pm
TR: V
@Beechner Field/Scott Track (LH)
3:30pm
BSB: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Southwest High School
at LNS 3:30 LH vs LNS; TF LSE vs LH/LNS; at 3:30 LE vs LNE; TF LSW vs LE/LNE
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
BSB: Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
5:00pm
BSB: Freshman
(Changed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
5:00pm
BSB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
Field 1: 5:00 #4 vs #5; 7:00 #1 vs #4/#5; Field 2: 5:00 #3 vs #6; 7:00 #2 vs #3/#6
6:30pm
Athletic Parent Night/Senior Night
@Sherman Field
Baseball Parent Night/Senior Night
7:00pm
BSB: V
(Cancelled)
@Sherman Field
4
9:00am
GF: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Holmes Golf Course
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
@Lincoln Southeast High School
4:00pm
TE: G/V
@Woods Tennis Center
5:00pm
BSB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
LPS JV Championship
7:00pm
BSB: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
Freshmen LPS Championship
7:00pm
SO: G/V
@Beechner Field
A-7 Girls Championship-DNQ
5
GDE
ACT Registration Due for Sept.test
9:00am
GF: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Highlands Golf Course
9:00am
TE: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Woods Tennis Center
2:00pm
BSB: V
@Sherman Field
A-2 Dist.: 2:00 pm #4 ONorth vs. #5 Norfolk; 4:00 pm #1 LSE vs. #4 ON/#5 NOR Winner; 6:00 #2 ONW vs. #3 LNE
6:00pm - 10:00pm
CE
@North Gym
NHS Dodge Ball Tourn.
6
TBD
BSB: V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
District Dates are 5/5/17 & 5/8/17.
GDE
SAT TEST @ LNE
9:00am
TE: G/Reserve
@Lincoln East High School
9:00am
TE: G/JV
@Woods Tennis Center
10:00am
TR: JV
(Cancelled)
@Millard South High School
7
8
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Sherman Field
A2 Championship LNE vs LSE
6:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@Commons
9
TBD
BSB: V
@TBD
Rain Date
9:00am
GF: B/JV
(Changed)
@Highlands Golf Course
9:00am
GF: B/V
(Changed)
@Highlands Golf Course
6:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@Commons
7:00pm
ABC
@Ayars & Ayars 48Rock
10
TBD
SO: B/V
@Creighton University
DNQ
1:00pm
TR: V
@Lincoln High School
12:00 Coaches Meeting; 1:00 Field Events 2:30 Running Events.
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
@GISH Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TE: G/V
@GISH Tennis Courts
6:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@Commons
11
TBD
SO: G/V
@Creighton University
DNQ
9:00am
GF: B/JV
@Mahoney Golf Course
LNE not participating.
7:00pm
Music: LNE Rock Show
@Theatre
12
CE
@North Gym
TBD
SO: B/V
@Creighton University
DNQ
9:00am
TE: G/V
@Fremont High School
7:00pm
Music: LNE Rock Show
@Theatre
13
TBD
BSB: V
@Werner Park
TBD
SO: G/V
@Creighton University
DNQ
7:00pm
Music: LNE Rock Show
@Theatre
14
15
TBD
BSB: V
@Werner Park
DNQ
TBD
SO: B/V
@Creighton University
DNQ
9:00am
GF: B/V
@Mahoney Golf Course
3:30pm
TE: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Woods Tennis Center
16
TBD
BSB: V
@Werner Park
DNQ
TBD
GF: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
Hosted 5/15/17
TBD
SO: G/V
@Creighton University
DNQ
6:00pm
Music
@
Multiple Location
17
TBD
BSB: V
@Werner Park
DNQ
6:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@Commons
Girls Tennis Banquet
18
TBD
BSB: V
@Werner Park
DNQ
9:00am
TE: G/V
@Omaha - Koch Tennis Center
3:00pm - 3:30pm
CE
@Commons
7:00pm
Senior Honors Night
@Theatre
19
9:00am
TE: G/V
@Omaha - Koch Tennis Center
9:00am
TR: V
@Omaha Burke High School
20
9:30am
TR: V
@Omaha Burke High School
21
22
8:00am - 9:30am
Final Exam Schedule
Finals: Period 1
9:40am - 11:10am
Final Exam Schedule
Finals: Period 2
11:20am - 12:50pm
Final Exam Schedule
Finals: Period 7
23
8:00am - 9:30am
Final Exam Schedule
Finals: Period 5
9:30am
GF: B/V
@Norfolk Country Club
9:40am - 11:10am
Final Exam Schedule
Finals: Period 6
6:00pm
Athletic Banquet
(Cancelled)
@Commons
Boys Golf Banquet
24
8:00am - 9:40am
Final Exam Schedule
Finals: Period 3
9:30am
GF: B/V
@Norfolk Country Club
9:40am - 11:10am
Final Exam Schedule
Finals: Period 4
11:10am - 11:30am
Final Exam Schedule
Chromebook Check In
25
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Camp
@Copple Center @ Seacrest
Broadcasting Camp Grades 9-12
26
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Camp
@Copple Center @ Seacrest
Broadcasting Camp Grades 9-12
2:00pm - 9:00pm
MBDA
@
Multiple Location
MBDA BB Tournament
6:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@Commons
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CoCl
Supreme Court - Youth BB
27
7:00am - 10:00pm
MBDA
@
Multiple Location
MBDA BB Tournament
28
7:00am - 7:00pm
MBDA
@
Multiple Location
MBDA BB Tournament
1:30pm
Graduation
@Devaney Sports Center-UNL
4:30pm
Music
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
29
30
8:00am - 9:30am
Camp
@North Gym
Girls Basketball Camp Grades 3-8
8:00am - 10:00am
Camp
@North Gym
Boys Basketball Clinic Grades 9-12
10:00am - 12:00pm
Camp
@North Gym
Girls Basketball Camp Grades 9-12
10:15am - 11:45am
Camp
@North Gym
Boys Basketball Clinic Grades 3-8
11:00am - 1:00pm
Camp
@Football Field
Football Camp Grades 10-12
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Camp
@Football Field
Girls Soccer Camp Grades 3-8
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Camp
@Football Field
Girls Soccer Camp Grades 9-12
31
8:00am - 9:30am
Camp
@North Gym
Girls Basketball Camp Grades 3-8
8:00am - 10:00am
Camp
@North Gym
Boys Basketball Clinic Grades 9-12
10:00am - 12:00pm
Camp
@North Gym
Girls Basketball Camp Grades 9-12
10:15am - 11:45am
Camp
@North Gym
Boys Basketball Clinic Grades 3-8
11:00am - 1:00pm
Camp
@Football Field
Football Camp Grades 10-12
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Camp
@Football Field
Girls Soccer Camp Grades 3-8
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Camp
@Football Field
Girls Soccer Camp Grades 9-12
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?