Skip to content
Columbus Discoverers
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Friends of Music
@Concert Hall
Sultans of String
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball 3-on-3
@Columbus High School
2
8:00am - 9:00am
Theatre Class
@Concert Hall
8:30am
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@FHS Tennis Courts, Fremont Ne
8:30am
TE: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Woods Tennis Center
4:00pm
TR: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Hastings Senior High School
5:00pm
BSB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Pawnee Park
Pawnee Park Field
5:00pm
BSB: V
(Cancelled)
@Ryder Park (GI)
5:30pm
Team Meal
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Girls Soccer
7:00pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Pawnee Park
Pawnee Park Field
7:00pm
BSB: V
(Cancelled)
@Ryder Park
3
7:30am - 8:00am
StuCo Meeting
@IMC
8:00am - 9:00am
Theatre Class
@Concert Hall
9:00am
GF: B/V
@Highlands Golf Course
10:00am - 10:30am
Meeting
Senior Class Meeting
11:00am
TR: V
@Norfolk High School
11:00am
UT&F: V
@Norfolk High School Track
3:00pm
SO: G/V
@Seacrest Field
4:00pm
BSB: Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Kearney HS
4:00pm
BSB: JV
@Memorial Field
4:00 & 5:30 vs. CHS Reserves
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Columbus High School
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Seacrest Field
6:00pm
BSB: Reserve
@Kearney HS
6:30pm
BSB: JV
@Columbus High School
7:00pm
Honors Night
@Columbus High School
4
8:30am
TE: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@FHS Tennis Courts, Fremont Ne
1:00pm
BSB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Pawnee Park
Pawnee Park Field
2:35pm
Early Dismissal
@Columbus High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Top 10% Ceremony
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Grades 9, 10, 11
7:00pm
Honors Night
@Concert Hall
5
7:45am - 8:00am
NHS Meeting
@Concert Hall
8:00am - 3:00pm
Vocal Choir practice
@Concert Hall
Periods 1,3,4,5,6
10:00am
TE: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Pawnee/Gerrard Parks
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Dept. Chair Meeting
@IMC
3:45pm - 4:00pm
NHS Meeting
@Concert Hall
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
7:00pm
New World/Jazz Band Concert
@Concert Hall
6
2:30pm
BSB: V
(Changed)
@Den Hartog
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Track
@Columbus High School
7
8:30am
TE: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Woods Tennis Center
11:00am
BSB: V
@Den Hartog
8
NEUSAW State Freestyle/Greco Tournament
@Columbus High School
9
TBD
SO: G/V
@Morrison Stadium
TBD
SO: B/V
@Morrison Stadium
12:00pm
TE: G/JV
@York High School
12:00pm
TE: G/V
@York High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Color Guard Tryouts
(Changed)
@East - Main Gym
6:00pm
Vocal Concert
(Cancelled)
@Concert Hall
Jazz Band/NW Singers
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Track
@Columbus High School
6:30pm
Awards Banquet
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Band
7:00pm
Post Prom Meeting
@IMC
10
7:00am - 9:00pm
Election Day
@IMC
7:20am - 8:00am
Certified Staff Meeting
@Concert Hall
7:30am - 8:00am
StuCo Meeting
@IMC
8:00am - 3:30pm
Concert rehearsal
@Concert Hall
Periods 1,3,4,5,6
9:00am
GF: B/JV
@Crooked Creek
10:00am - 10:30am
Alumni Panel
@Concert Hall
12:00pm
TR: V
@Kearney HS
2 p.m. Running events
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Certified Staff Meeting
@Concert Hall
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Color Guard Tryouts
(Changed)
@East - Main Gym
4:15pm
TR: JV
(Changed)
@Kearney High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Awards Ceremony
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Theatre
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Skilled Hoops
@East - Main Gym
11
8:00am - 3:30pm
Concert rehearsal
@Concert Hall
Periods 1,3,4,5,6
9:00am
TE: G/V
@Woods Tennis Center
2:30pm - 3:30pm
STS Meeting
@Concert Hall
2:35pm
Early Dismissal
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Color Guard Tryouts
(Changed)
@East - Main Gym
12
7:40am - 8:00am
Key Club
@Concert Hall
8:00am - 3:30pm
Concert rehearsal
@Concert Hall
Periods 1,3,4,5,6
9:04am - 9:56am
Careers class activity
@Concert Hall
10:00am - 10:30am
STS Meeting
@Concert Hall
3:45pm - 4:00pm
Key Club
@Concert Hall
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Color Guard Tryouts
(Changed)
@East - Main Gym
4:00pm
Letter of Intent signing
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Caleb Mulder - Doane U. Track
5:00pm
Awards Banquet
@Valentino's
Girls Tennis
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Awards Banquet
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Girls Track
13
TBD
BSB: V
@
8:00am - 3:30pm
Concert rehearsal
@Concert Hall
Periods 1,3,4,5,6
8:00am - 3:00pm
Vocal Choir practice
@Concert Hall
Periods 1,3,4,5,6
9:00am
GF: B/V
@Norfolk Country Club
10:00am - 10:30am
Guidance Activity
@Concert Hall
6:00pm
Awards Ceremony
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Girls Track
7:00pm
Spring Concert
@Concert Hall
Concert Band & Percussion
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Movie Night at CHS
@Columbus Middle School - Auxiliary Gym
14
8:00am - 1:00pm
Youth Track
@Columbus High School
15
16
TBD
GF: B/V
@Riverside GC
8:00am - 3:00pm
Vocal Choir practice
@Concert Hall
Periods 1,HR, 3,4,5,6
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Guidance Meeting
@Concert Hall
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Board of Education Mtg.
@IMC
6:30pm
Open Mats
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Symphonic Band
(Cancelled)
@Concert Hall
7:00pm
Vocal Concert
(Changed)
@Concert Hall
Treble Choir, Classmen, Mixed Choir
17
7:30am - 8:00am
StuCo Meeting
@IMC
Freshman StuCo
8:00am - 3:30pm
Concert rehearsal
@Concert Hall
Periods 1,3,4,5,6
8:00am - 3:00pm
Vocal Choir practice
@Concert Hall
Periods 1,3,4,5,6
4:00pm
College Signing
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Ashton LaPointe - Central Community College (Basketball)
7:00pm
Vocal Concert
(Changed)
@Concert Hall
Concert Choir and Symphonic Band
18
2:35pm
Early Dismissal
@Columbus High School
2:45pm
Girls Basketball Meeting
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
3:00pm
TR: V
@Burke
19
9:00am
TE: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
3:00pm
TR: V
@Burke
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Awards Banquet
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Girls Soccer
6:30pm
Open Mats
@Wrestling Room
20
7:00am
All Staff Convocation
@
Multiple Location
Breakfast 7-8:30am Recognition Ceremony 8:30am
9:00am
TE: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
1:00pm
Graduation Practice
@Columbus High School
3:40pm
End of 4th Quarter
@Columbus High School
21
22
3:00pm
Graduation
@Columbus High School
23
7:00am - 11:00am
CPS Employee Recognition Banquet
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 4:00pm
Professional Development
@Columbus High School
9:00am
Summer Weights - Boys
@Weight Room
9 a.m., 10 a.m. & 5 p.m. sessions
4:00pm
Summer Weights - Boys
@Weight Room
Middle School boys
6:00pm
Awards Banquet
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Boys Soccer
24
7:00am - 9:00am
Summer Weights - Girls
@Weight Room
8:00am - 4:00pm
Band Camp
@Band lot
Percussion
9:00am
Summer Weights - Boys
@Weight Room
9 a.m., 10 a.m. & 5 p.m. sessions
4:00pm
Summer Weights - Boys
@Weight Room
Middle School boys
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Awards Banquet
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Boys Track
25
7:00am - 9:00am
Summer Weights - Girls
@Weight Room
8:00am - 4:00pm
Band Camp
@Band lot
Percussion
9:30am
GF: B/V
@Norfolk CC
26
7:00am - 9:00am
Summer Weights - Girls
@Weight Room
8:00am - 4:00pm
Band Camp
@Band lot
Percussion
9:00am
Summer Weights - Boys
@Weight Room
9 a.m., 10 a.m. & 5 p.m. sessions
9:30am
GF: B/V
@Norfolk CC
4:00pm
Summer Weights - Boys
@Weight Room
Middle School boys
27
8:00am - 4:00pm
Band Camp
@Band lot
Percussion
9:00am
Summer Weights - Boys
@Weight Room
9 a.m., 10 a.m. & 5 p.m. sessions
4:00pm
Summer Weights - Boys
@Weight Room
Middle School boys
28
8:00am - 4:00pm
Band Camp
@Band lot
Percussion
29
30
7:00am - 8:00am
Cross Country - Summer Run
@Columbus High School
31
6:00am - 7:00am
Cross Country - Summer Run
@Columbus High School
7:00am - 9:00am
Boys Basketball Camp
@East - Main Gym
High School. Cost is $35. To register go to https://columbus2067a.cf.wordwareinc.com/
7:00am - 9:00am
Summer Weights - Girls
@Weight Room
9:00am - 11:30am
Girls Basketball Camp
@East - Main Gym
High School. Cost is $40. To register go to https://columbus2067a.cf.wordwareinc.com/
9:00am
Summer Weights - Boys
@Weight Room
9 a.m., 10 a.m. & 5 p.m. sessions
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Boys Basketball Camp
@East - Main Gym
Grades 3-8. Cost is $30. To register go to https://columbus2067a.cf.wordwareinc.com/
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Boys Basketball Camp
@East - Main Gym
Grades 3-8. Cost is $30. To register go to https://columbus2067a.cf.wordwareinc.com/
1:00pm - 2:15pm
Girls Basketball Camp
@Columbus High School
Grades 2-4. Cost is $25. To register go to https://columbus2067a.cf.wordwareinc.com/
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Girls Basketball Camp
@East - Main Gym
Grades 5-8. Cost is $35. To register go to https://columbus2067a.cf.wordwareinc.com/
4:00pm
Summer Weights - Boys
@Weight Room
Middle School boys
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?