Skip to content
Columbus Discoverers
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
6:45am - 7:50am
Winter Percussion Practice
@Columbus High School
7:30am - 8:00am
StuCo Meeting
@IMC
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Sparkles Cheer practice
@Concert Hall
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Practice
@Nantkes Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Percussion Practice
@Band Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Swish Basketball
@Columbus High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Vocal Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Neptune`s Angels
2
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
Boys
6:00am - 7:30am
Diamond Dancers Practice
@Columbus High School
9:00am
BOWL: V
(Changed)
@Westbrook Lanes
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Track practice - Throwers
2:35pm
Early Dismissal
@Columbus High School
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
Girls
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Practice
@Nantkes Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Percussion Practice
@Band Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm
Parents Meeting
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Girls Basketball
3
6:00am - 7:00am
Weight Training - Swimming
@Weight Room
6:45am - 7:50am
Winter Percussion Practice
@Columbus High School
7:45am - 8:00am
NHS Meeting
@Concert Hall
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Dept. Chair Meeting
@IMC
3:45pm - 4:00pm
NHS Meeting
@Concert Hall
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Practice
@Nantkes Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Percussion Practice
@Band Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm
Swimming & Diving: V
@Grand Island YMCA
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Anchor Hoops
@Columbus High School
6:00pm
Team Meal
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Girls Bkb
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Vocal Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Neptune`s Angels
4
NO SCHOOL
@Columbus High School
Professional Dev. day
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
Girls
3:15pm
CEA Meeting
@Concert Hall
3:30pm
WR: G/V
@Amherst HS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Youth Basketball Trny
@Columbus High School
5:45pm
BB: G/V
@Lincoln Southwest High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Lincoln Southwest High School
7:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Lincoln Southwest High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Lincoln Southwest High School
5
7:30am
Speech Meet
@Schuyler HS
8:00am - 12:00pm
Swish Basketball
@Columbus High School
8:30am
BB: G/Reserve
@Seward HS
8:30am - 11:30am
Choir Practice
@Concert Hall
Girls trios
9:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
9:00am
WR: B/V
@UNK
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
10:00am
WR: G/V
@Amherst HS
3:30pm
BB: G/V
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
3:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Columbus High School
5:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Columbus High School
5:00pm
BB: B/V
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
6
8:00am - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball Trny
@Columbus High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Anchor Hoops
@Columbus High School
7
6:00am - 7:00am
Weight Training - Swimming
@Weight Room
6:30am - 7:15am
Soccer Offseason - Girls
@Columbus Middle School - Auxiliary Gym
11:00am
BOWL: V
(Changed)
@Sun Valley Lanes
11 a.m. Girls 4:30 p.m. Boys
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Practice
@Nantkes Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Percussion Practice
@Band Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Anchor Hoops
@Columbus High School
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm
BB: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Seward HS
8
6:45am - 7:50am
Winter Percussion Practice
@Columbus High School
7:30am - 8:00am
Key Club
@Concert Hall
7:30am - 8:00am
StuCo Meeting
@IMC
8:00am
BOWL: V
(Changed)
@Sun Valley Lanes
8 a.m. Girls 2 p.m. Boys
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Sparkles Cheer practice
@Concert Hall
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Practice
@Nantkes Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Percussion Practice
@Band Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:45pm
BB: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Lincoln North Star High School
5:45pm
BB: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln North Star High School
6:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Columbus High School
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Swish Basketball
@Columbus High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Vocal Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Neptune`s Angels
9
6:00am - 7:30am
Diamond Dancers Practice
@Columbus High School
6:30am - 8:00am
Winter Percussion Practice
@Columbus High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Track practice - Throwers
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
Girls
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Columbus High School
3:45pm
College Signing
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Addison Rosno - Dance at Doane University
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Practice
@Nantkes Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Percussion Practice
@Band Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 8:00pm
P/T Conferences
@Columbus High School
10
NO SCHOOL
@Columbus High School
6:00am - 7:00am
Weight Training - Swimming
@Weight Room
7:40am - 8:00am
Key Club
@Concert Hall
8:00am - 4:00pm
Professional Development
@Columbus High School
9:45am
Swimming & Diving: V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
1:00pm - 8:00pm
P/T Conferences
@Columbus High School
3:45pm - 4:00pm
Key Club
(Cancelled)
@Concert Hall
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Practice
@Concert Hall
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Percussion Practice
@Band Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:45pm
BB: G/V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
Prasch Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Lincoln Southeast High School
North Gym
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Anchor Hoops
@Columbus High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Team Meal
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Swim Team
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm
BB: B/Reserve
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Vocal Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Neptune`s Angels
7:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Lincoln Southeast High School
North Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
Prasch Gym
11
NO SCHOOL
@Columbus High School
8:00am - 10:30am
Winter Percussion Practice
@Columbus High School
8:30am
Speech Meet
@Norfolk HS
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
Boys
10:00am - 11:30am
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
Girls
11:00am
Swimming & Diving: V
@Fremont Family YMCA
5:45pm
BB: G/V
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Columbus High School
7:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Columbus High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
Senior Night - Diamond Dancers
12
Winter Percussion Competition
@Elkhorn North
HWAA Contest
8:00am - 12:00pm
Swish Basketball
@Columbus High School
9:30am
BB: B/Freshman
@Seward HS
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
10:00am
WR: B/V
@Kearney HS
2:00pm
Swimming & Diving: V
@Fremont Family YMCA
13
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Anchor Hoops
@Columbus High School
14
NO SCHOOL
@Columbus High School
6:00am - 7:00am
Weight Training - Swimming
@Weight Room
6:30am - 7:15am
Soccer Offseason - Girls
@Columbus Middle School - Auxiliary Gym
8:00am - 4:00pm
Professional Development
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Concert Hall
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Percussion Practice
@Band Room
5:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Seward HS
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Anchor Hoops
@Columbus High School
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
15
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
Boys
6:45am - 7:50am
Winter Percussion Practice
@Columbus High School
7:20am - 8:00am
Certified Staff Meeting
@Concert Hall
7:30am - 8:00am
StuCo Meeting
@IMC
Freshman StuCo
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Certified Staff Meeting
@Concert Hall
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Sparkles Cheer practice
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Practice
@Nantkes Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Percussion Practice
@Band Room
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Swish Basketball
@Columbus High School
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Vocal Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Neptune`s Angels
7:00pm
Youth Wrestling meeting
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
16
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
Boys
6:00am - 7:30am
Diamond Dancers Practice
@Columbus High School
8:00am - 3:00pm
Vocal Choir practice
@Concert Hall
Periods 1,3,4,5,6
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Track practice - Throwers
2:35pm
Early Dismissal
@Columbus High School
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
Girls
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Columbus High School
2:50pm
College Signing
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Kassidy Hiesterman - Track and Field at Concordia University
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
Girls
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Practice
@Nantkes Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Percussion Practice
@Band Room
17
TBD
WR: G/V
@CHI Center
6:00am - 7:00am
Weight Training - Swimming
@Weight Room
6:45am - 7:50am
Winter Percussion Practice
@Columbus High School
8:00am - 3:00pm
Vocal Choir practice
@Concert Hall
Periods 1,3,4,5,6
9:00am
State Cheer
@Heartland EC - GI
9:30am
WR: B/V
@CHI Center
10:00am - 10:32am
Josten's
@Concert Hall
Sophomore presentation
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Practice
@Nantkes Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Percussion Practice
@Band Room
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Anchor Hoops
@Columbus High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Vocal Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Neptune`s Angels
18
TBD
WR: G/V
@CHI Center
TBD
WR: B/V
@CHI Center
7:15am - 8:00am
FB Drills
@Columbus High School
10:30am - 1:00pm
Choir Practice
@Concert Hall
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
5:30pm
BB: G/V
@Papio South
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Papio South
7:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Papio South
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Papio South
19
TBD
WR: G/V
@CHI Center
TBD
WR: B/V
@CHI Center
8:00am - 9:00am
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
8:00am - 12:00pm
Swish Basketball
@Columbus High School
8:30am - 11:30am
Choir Practice
@Concert Hall
Girls trios
8:30am
Speech Meet
@GI Northwest
9:00am
Dance: V
@Heartland Center (GI)
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
1:00pm
State Dance
@Heartland EC - GI
3:30pm
BB: G/V
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
Senior Night
3:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Columbus High School
5:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Columbus High School
5:00pm
BB: B/V
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
Senior Night
20
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer Clinic
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Anchor Hoops
@Columbus High School
21
TBD
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@
6:00am - 7:00am
Weight Training - Swimming
@Weight Room
8:00am - 9:00am
Choir Practice
@Concert Hall
8:00am - 3:00pm
Vocal Choir practice
@Concert Hall
Periods 1,3,4,5,6
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Percussion Practice
@Band Room
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Anchor Hoops
@Columbus High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Freshman Registration
@Columbus High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Post Prom Meeting
@IMC
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Vocal Concert
@Concert Hall
Concert Choir, New World, Baker?s Dozen, Neptune?s Angels
22
6:45am - 7:50am
Winter Percussion Practice
@Columbus High School
8:00am - 3:00pm
Vocal Choir practice
@Concert Hall
Periods 1,3,4,5,6
3:45pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Meeting
@Concert Hall
Boys
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Sparkles Cheer practice
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Swish Basketball
@Columbus High School
7:00pm
Vocal Concert
@Concert Hall
Mixed Choir, Classmen, Treble Choir
23
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
Boys
6:00am - 7:30am
Diamond Dancers Practice
@Columbus High School
8:00am - 2:00pm
HAC Meeting
@Concert Hall
HAC Quarterly Meeting
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Track practice - Throwers
2:35pm
Early Dismissal
@Columbus High School
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
Girls
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
Girls
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Practice
@Nantkes Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Percussion Practice
@Band Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Freshman Registration
@Columbus High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Trio
@Concert Hall
24
TBD
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Millard North HS
6:45am - 7:50am
Winter Percussion Practice
@Columbus High School
9:30am
Swimming & Diving: V
@Devaney
Diving
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Percussion Practice
@Band Room
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Anchor Hoops
@Columbus High School
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Vocal Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Neptune`s Angels
25
7:15am - 8:00am
FB Drills
@Columbus High School
9:00am
Swimming & Diving: V
@Devaney
3:00pm
Speech Meet
@Elkhorn HS
6:00pm
District Bkb Final
(Cancelled)
@East - Main Gym
Crofton vs. Superior
6:30pm
BB: B/V
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
26
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
8:00am - 12:00pm
Swish Basketball
@Columbus High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
1:30pm - 9:00pm
HWAA Competition
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Millard North HS
27
7:00am - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Tourney
@Columbus Middle School - Auxiliary Gym
28
6:00am - 7:45am
Soccer Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Practice
@Columbus High School
If needed
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Percussion Practice
@Band Room
5:00pm
Play Practice
@Nantkes Auditorium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Practice
@Columbus High School
Boys - if needed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Winter Percussion Practice
@Columbus High School
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Westside
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?