Columbus Discoverers

Columbus Discoverers

Friday, January 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
NO SCHOOL

CHSlocation
10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball Practice

4:00pmWrestling Practice

Wrestling Room location
Saturday, January 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amSwish Basketball

Sunday, January 3, 2021
Monday, January 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:15amSoccer Offseason - Girls

10:00amWrestling: JV Invite

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice

Concert Hall location
4:00pmWrestling Practice

Wrestling Room location
5:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Game

vs. Wayne
 @  Wayne HS location
6:00pm- 9:00pmAnchor Hoops

6:30pmBasketball: Boys Reserve Game

vs. Wayne
 @  Wayne HS location
Tuesday, January 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:50amWinter Guard/Percussion

4:00pmWrestling Practice

Wrestling Room location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Fremont
 @  Fremont Middle Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Fremont  @  Fremont Senior High School
Al Bahe Gym locationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Reserve Game

vs. Lincoln East
 @  CHS East - Main Gym
location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Game

vs. Lincoln East
 @  CHSlocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Freshman Game

vs. Lincoln East
 @  CHSlocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Fremont
 @  Fremont Middle Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Reserve Game

vs. Lincoln East
 @  CHS East - Main Gym
location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Fremont  @  Fremont Senior High School
Al Bahe Gym locationFS
Wednesday, January 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Start 1st Semester

CHSlocation
6:00am- 7:30amDiamond Dancers Practice

2:30pm- 4:00pmTrack practice - Throwers

2:35pmEarly Dismissal

CHSlocation
2:45pm- 4:00pmCheerleading Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice

4:00pmWrestling Practice

Wrestling Room location
Thursday, January 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:50amWinter Guard/Percussion

7:45am- 8:05amNHS Meeting

Concert Hall location
3:45pm- 4:05pmNHS Meeting

Concert Hall location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice

4:30pmSwimming & Diving: Varsity Meet

vs. Lincoln High
 @  Lincoln High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Game

vs. Lincoln North Star
6:00pm- 9:00pmAnchor Hoops

6:00pmWrestling: Freshman Dual

vs. Plattsmouth
 @  CHS West - Aux. Gym
location
6:00pmWrestling: JV Dual

vs. Plattsmouth
 @  CHS East - Main Gym
location
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Dual

vs. Plattsmouth
 @  CHS East - Main Gym
location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Reserve Game

vs. Lincoln North Star