Skip to content
Columbus Discoverers
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
10:30am
Bowl: V
@Kings Lanes
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Concert Hall
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Swish Basketball
@Columbus High School
2
6:00am - 7:45am
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
Boys
6:00am - 7:30am
Diamond Dancers Practice
@Columbus High School
10:00am - 10:32am
Home Room
@Concert Hall
2:35pm
Early Dismissal
(Cancelled)
@Columbus High School
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Concert Hall
4:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3
7:45am - 8:05am
NHS Meeting
@Concert Hall
10:00am - 10:32am
Home Room
@Concert Hall
3:45pm - 4:05pm
NHS Meeting
@Concert Hall
4:30pm
Swimming & Diving: V
@Fremont YMCA
5:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Columbus High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Concert Hall
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Grand Island Senior High School
East Gym
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Columbus High School
7:00pm
WR: V
@Grand Island Senior High School
East Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
KLIR 101.1
4
NO SCHOOL
@Columbus High School
7:30am - 9:30am
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
9/R Boys
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Westside
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Westside
7:15pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Westside
7:15pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Westside
5
6:30am - 7:30am
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
9/R girls
9:00am
Swimming & Diving: V
@Hastings YMCA
9:30am
BB: G/Freshman
@Columbus High School
10:00am
WR: V
@Bennington HS
11:00am
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Westside
11:00am
BB: B/Freshman
@Columbus High School
12:45pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Westside
3:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Westside
4:45pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Westside
6
1:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth Wrestling
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swish Basketball
@Columbus High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Anchor Hoops
@Columbus High School
7
TBD
Bowl: V
@
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Concert Hall
4:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Anchor Hoops
@Columbus High School
6:00pm
BB: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym I
6:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym II
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Concert Hall
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling
7:30pm
BB: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym II
7:30pm
BB: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym I
8
7:30am - 8:00am
Key Club
@Concert Hall
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:00pm
BB: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Concert Hall
6:30pm
BB: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Swish Basketball
@Columbus High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling
9
6:00am - 7:45am
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
Boys
6:00am - 7:30am
Diamond Dancers Practice
@Columbus High School
2:35pm
Early Dismissal
(Cancelled)
@Columbus High School
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Concert Hall
4:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
10
9:00am - 4:00pm
Mixed Choirs
@Concert Hall
4:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm
BB: G/Reserve
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Om. North
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Anchor Hoops
(Cancelled)
@Columbus High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Concert Hall
6:00pm
WR: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus High School
6:00pm
WR: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
6:00pm
WR: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Creighton Prep
6:30pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
7:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Creighton Prep
7:15pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Om. North
11
NO SCHOOL
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:15pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
Game date changed due to changing the schedule for COVID protocol.
7:00pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
7:30pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
Game date changed due to changing the schedule for COVID protocol.
12
8:00am - 10:00am
Swish Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Columbus High School
8:00am - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball Trny
@Columbus High School
Icebreaker
8:30am
WR: JV
@Skutt HS
9:00am
WR: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
North Gym
LSE will host 4 teams and LNE will host 4 team in a double dual.
9:00am
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@CCC-Columbus
10:00am
BB: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@York HS
11:30am
BB: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@York HS
12:00pm
Swimming & Diving: V
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
1:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Creighton Prep
3:45pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Om. North
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Om. North
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Om. North
5:30pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Om. North
6:00pm
WR: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Creighton Prep
13
Vocal Concert
@Concert Hall
CHS Holiday Concert
9:00am - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball Trny
@Columbus High School
Icebreaker
14
3:45pm
BOWL: V
@Westbrook Lanes
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Concert Hall
4:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm
BB: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Anchor Hoops
@Columbus High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band Concert
@Concert Hall
Concert Band/Jazz Band Concert
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Concert Hall
6:15pm
BB: B/Reserve
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Band Concert
@Concert Hall
Marching Band/Percussion Ensemble
15
3:00pm
BOWL: V
@Westbrook Lanes
3pm: CHS vs. Pius X, Bell. East vs. Papio South 4pm: CHS vs. Bell. East, Pius X vs. Papio South
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Concert Hall
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Swish Basketball
@Columbus High School
16
6:00am - 7:45am
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
Boys
6:00am - 7:30am
Diamond Dancers Practice
@Columbus High School
2:35pm
Early Dismissal
(Cancelled)
@Columbus High School
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Concert Hall
4:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
17
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:15pm
BB: G/Freshman
@Grand Island Senior High School
East Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Anchor Hoops
@Columbus High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Immanuel Program
(Cancelled)
@Concert Hall
7:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Grand Island Senior High School
East Gym
18
NO SCHOOL
@Columbus High School
11:00am
WR: V
@Grand Island Senior High School
4:00pm
Swimming & Diving: V
(Cancelled)
@Common Ground Center
Diving
4:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: V
(Postponed)
@Burke
5:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Columbus High School
Will live stream on YouTube
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Columbus High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Columbus High School
Will live stream on YouTube
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
19
8:00am - 10:00am
Swish Basketball
@Columbus High School
8:30am
Swimming & Diving: V
(Cancelled)
@Common Ground Center
10:00am
WR: V
@Grand Island Senior High School
3:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Kearney High School
4:30pm
BB: G/V
@Kearney High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Kearney High School
6:15pm
BB: B/V
@Kearney High School
20
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
21
9:00am
BOWL: V
@Maplewood Lanes
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Concert Hall
4:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm
Swimming & Diving: V
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Pool
Dive at 4:30pm - Swim to follow
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Anchor Hoops
@Columbus High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Concert Hall
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling
22
6:30am - 7:30am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
7:30am - 8:00am
Key Club
@Concert Hall
12:00pm
BOWL: V
@
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Columbus High School
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Nelson, NE
5:15pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
Game date changed due to changing the schedule for COVID protocol.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Concert Hall
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Swish Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Columbus High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
7:30pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
Game date changed due to changing the schedule for COVID protocol.
23
NO SCHOOL
@Columbus High School
NSAA Moratorium
@Columbus High School
24
NO SCHOOL
@Columbus High School
NSAA Moratorium
@Columbus High School
25
NO SCHOOL
@Columbus High School
NSAA Moratorium
@Columbus High School
26
NSAA Moratorium
@Columbus High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Swish Basketball
@Columbus High School
27
NSAA Moratorium
@Columbus High School
28
TBD
BB: G/V
@Lincoln East High School
2020-21 HAC Girls Basketball Tournament Bracket
CHS at Norfolk, 2 p.m. Live stream https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDGODz5HK73LTOcudc14cqw
TBD
BB: B/V
@Lincoln Northeast High School
North Gym
2020-21 HAC Boys Basketball Bracket
CHS at LNE, 2pm Live Stream at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCS0ijl5q9JhOBTc6WlIQjSg
NO SCHOOL
@Columbus High School
8:30am - 10:00am
Basketball Practice - Girls
9:00am
BB: G/Freshman
@Scotus
9:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Practice
@East - Main Gym
Boys
10:30am
BB: B/Freshman
@Scotus
Moved from Dec. 10
2:00pm
BB: G/V
@Norfolk High School
NHS Gym I
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Bowling practice
@Westbrook Lanes
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Anchor Hoops
@Columbus High School
29
TBD
BB: G/V
(Postponed)
@Lincoln East High School
2020-21 HAC Girls Basketball Tournament Bracket
TBD
BB: B/V
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
North Gym
2020-21 HAC Boys Basket Bracket: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1Zh227rh3rqXUBf3Ou_g_QX6RFVUvWXCesp7YpOCChzo/edit#gid=760797223
NO SCHOOL
@Columbus High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Practice
@East - Main Gym
Boys
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Practice - Girls
10:00am
BOWL: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sun Valley Lanes
Boys Varsity: Pius X, Bellevue West, Millard South, Creighton Prep, GINW, Papillion LaVista South, Lexington, Seward, Fremont, Papillion-LaVista, Millard West, ...
3:00pm
WR: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Columbus High School
3:00 Hastings vs Millard South 4:30 Columbus vs Hastings 6:00 Columbus vs Millard South
3:00pm
WR: JV
(Postponed)
@Columbus High School
Columbus Middle School - Auxiliary Gym
3:00 Hastings vs Millard South 4:30 Columbus vs Hastings 6:00 Columbus vs Millard South
3:00pm
WR: V
(Postponed)
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
3:00 Hastings vs Millard South 4:30 Columbus vs Hastings 6:00 Columbus vs Millard South
30
TBD
BB: G/V
@Lincoln East High School
2020-21 HAC Girls Basketball Tournament Bracket
TBD
BB: B/V
@Lincoln Northeast High School
North Gym
2020-21 HAC Boys Basket Bracket: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1Zh227rh3rqXUBf3Ou_g_QX6RFVUvWXCesp7YpOCChzo/edit#gid=760797223
NO SCHOOL
@Columbus High School
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Practice
@East - Main Gym
Boys
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Practice - Girls
9:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:00pm
WR: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus High School
3:00 Hastings vs Millard South 4:30 Columbus vs Hastings 6:00 Columbus vs Millard South
3:00pm
WR: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus High School
Columbus Middle School - Auxiliary Gym
3:00 Hastings vs Millard South 4:30 Columbus vs Hastings 6:00 Columbus vs Millard South
3:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus High School
East - Main Gym
3:00 Hastings vs Millard South 4:30 Columbus vs Hastings 6:00 Columbus vs Millard South
31
TBD
BB: G/V
@Lincoln East High School
2020-21 HAC Girls Basketball Tournament Bracket
TBD
BB: B/V
@Lincoln Northeast High School
North Gym
2020-21 HAC Boys Basket Bracket: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1Zh227rh3rqXUBf3Ou_g_QX6RFVUvWXCesp7YpOCChzo/edit#gid=760797223
NO SCHOOL
@Columbus High School
9:00am
BB: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus High School
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Practice - Girls
9:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice
@East - Main Gym
Boys
10:30am
BB: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?