Columbus Discoverers

Columbus Discoverers

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
NO SCHOOL

CHSlocation

Professional Dev.

Professional Dev.
6:30am- 8:00amColor Guard

Aux Gym location
7:45am- 8:05amNHS Meeting

Concert Hall location
9:30amGolf: Girls Varsity HAC Girls Golf Championships

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Norfolk Country Clublocation
1:00pm- 3:30pmP/T Conferences

CHSlocation
3:45pm- 4:05pmNHS Meeting

Concert Hall location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCross Country practice

CHSlocation
4:00pm- 7:30pmFootball practice

CHS Practice Fields more..location
4:00pm- 6:00pmGolf practice - Girls

Elks CClocation
4:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Mats

Wrestling Room location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual

 

(Rescheduled from 09-11-20)

vs. South Sioux City
 @  CHS Pawnee Park
location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual

 

(Rescheduled from 09-11-20)

vs. South Sioux City
 @  CHS Pawnee Park
location
4:00pm- 6:30pmVolleyball Practice

4:15pm- 6:00pmSoftball practice

Gerrard Parklocation
4:15pm- 6:00pmTennis practice

Pawnee Park Tennis Courts location
4:30pm- 8:00pmP/T Conferences

CHSlocation
5:00pmFootball: Freshman Game

vs. GI Northwest
5:00pmSoftball: JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 09-03-20)

vs. Papillion-La Vista South
 @  Papio South location
6:45pmSoftball: Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 09-03-20)

vs. Papillion-La Vista South
 @  Papio South location
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
NO SCHOOL

CHSlocation
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Heartland Athletic Conference Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Woods Tennis Centerlocation

Rain out date will be 10/3

Rain out date will be 10/3
2:00pmCross Country: JV Invite

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Lutjelusche Courselocation

2:00 JV Girls; 2:40 JV Boys

2:00 JV Girls; 2:40 JV Boys
3:10pmCross Country: Varsity Invite

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Lutjelusche Courselocation

3:10 pm V Girls; 3:40 V Boys

3:10 pm V Girls; 3:40 V Boys

4:00pm- 7:30pmFootball practice

CHS Practice Fields more..location
4:00pm- 6:00pmGolf practice - Girls

Elks CClocation
4:00pm- 6:30pmVolleyball Practice

4:15pm- 6:00pmSoftball practice

Gerrard Parklocation
4:15pm- 6:00pmTennis practice

Pawnee Park Tennis Courts location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Kearney Bearcats
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball: JV Tourney

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  CHS East - Main Gym
location
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity Tourney

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  CHS East - Main Gym
location
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity Game

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Columbus High Schoollocation
9:30amMarching Band Performance

Aurora HS location
10:00amSoftball: Varsity HAC Softball Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Patriot Parklocation
Sunday, October 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmSwish Basketball

Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amOpen Gym - Boys Bkb

10:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Districts

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  CHS Elks CC
location
10:00am- 10:30amHomeroom Groups

Concert Hall location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice

Concert Hall location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCross Country practice

CHSlocation
4:00pm- 7:30pmFootball practice

CHS Practice Fields more..location
4:00pm- 6:00pmGolf practice - Girls

Elks CClocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual

vs. Fremont
 @  CHSlocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual

vs. Fremont
 @  CHSlocation
4:00pm- 6:30pmVolleyball Practice

4:15pm- 6:00pmSoftball practice

Gerrard Parklocation
4:30pmFootball: JV Game

vs. Lincoln Northeast
5:00pmSoftball: JV Game

vs. Grand Island Senior High
 @  CHSlocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity DH

vs. Grand Island Senior High
 @  CHSlocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmFinancial Aid Night

Auditorium location
6:30pmSoftball: Reserve Game

vs. Grand Island Senior High
 @  CHSlocation
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 10:30amHomeroom Groups

Concert Hall location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCross Country practice

CHSlocation
4:00pm- 7:30pmFootball practice

CHS Practice Fields more..location
4:00pm- 6:00pmGolf practice - Girls

Elks CClocation
4:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Mats

Wrestling Room location
4:15pm- 6:00pmSoftball practice

Gerrard Parklocation
4:15pm- 6:00pmTennis practice

Pawnee Park Tennis Courts location
4:30pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym - Boys Bkb

5:00pmVolleyball: Reserve Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..

5:00 LNE vs COL; 6:00 LSW vs COL; 7:00 LNE vs LSW

5:00 LNE vs COL;
6:00 LSW vs COL;
7:00 LNE vs LSW
5:00pmVolleyball: Freshman Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..

5:00 LNE vs COL 6:00 LSW vs COL 7:00 LNE vs LSW

5:00 LNE vs COL
6:00 LSW vs COL
7:00 LNE vs LSW
5:00pmVolleyball: JV Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..

5:00 LNE vs COL; 6:00 LSW vs COL; 7:00 LNE vs LSW

5:00 LNE vs COL;
6:00 LSW vs COL;
7:00 LNE vs LSW
5:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..

5:00 - LNE vs Col 6:00 - LSW vs Col 7:00 - LNE vs LSW

5:00 - LNE vs Col
6:00 - LSW vs Col
7:00 - LNE vs LSW
6:30pm- 8:00pmSwish Basketball

Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amDiamond Dancers Practice

12:00pmSoftball: Varsity Districts

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Marian HS location
2:35pmEarly Dismissal

CHSlocation
2:45pm- 4:00pmCheerleading Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmCross Country practice

CHSlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmFootball practice

CHS Practice Fields more..location
4:00pm- 6:00pmGolf practice - Girls

Elks CClocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Practice

4:15pm- 6:00pmSoftball practice

Gerrard Parklocation
4:15pm- 6:00pmTennis practice

Pawnee Park Tennis Courts location