Columbus Discoverers

Columbus Discoverers

Friday, May 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 7:00pmUnavailable

Concert Hall location
10:03amAcademic Pep Rally

4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

vs. Adams Central
 @  CHSlocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Lincoln Pius X
 @  Lincoln Pius X location
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. York
 @  York location
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. York
 @  York location
5:00pm- 6:30pmTeam Meal

Cafeteria location

Boys Soccer

Boys Soccer
7:00pmBand Concert

Concert Hall location

Jazz Band with New World

Jazz Band with New World
7:00pmVocal Concert

Concert Hall location

New World & Jazz Band Senior Night

New World & Jazz Band Senior Night
Saturday, May 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Scotus Track event

Centennial Conf.

Centennial Conf.
8:00am- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling Tourney

9:00amBaseball: Varsity Invite

vs. Lincoln High
 @  Sherman Field location
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Invite

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  CHSlocation
11:00amBaseball: JV DH

vs. Mount Michael Benedictine
 @  Mt. Michael location
Sunday, May 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 8:00pmSwish Basketball

6:00pm- 8:30pmChoir Practice

Concert Hall location
Monday, May 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity Districts

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Districts

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
8:30amTennis: Girls JV Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
8:30amTennis: Girls JV Invite

vs. Fremont
 @  Fremont HS location
8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Woods Tennis Centerlocation
8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity Invite

vs. Lincoln East
 @  Woods Park location
4:00pmTrack & Field: Freshman Triangular

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pmTrack & Field: Freshman Tri

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hastings HSlocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV DH

vs. Grand Island Senior High
 @  Grand Island Senior High location
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity DH

vs. Grand Island Senior High
 @  CHSlocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmVocal Music Parent Meeting

Cafeteria location
Tuesday, May 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invite

vs. Lincoln Southwest
 @  Wilderness Ridge location
11:30amKLIR Prep Club

Wunderlich's location
4:30pmBaseball: Reserve DH

vs. Kearney Bearcats
 @  CHSlocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Omaha North
 @  Fontenelle Park location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Track

CHS Tracklocation

Practice

Practice
6:30pmBaseball: JV Game

vs. Omaha North
 @  Fontenelle Park location
Wednesday, May 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity Districts

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Districts

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
1:34pm- 2:34pmLEAD Time

Concert Hall location

Band & Choir

Band & Choir
2:35pmEarly Dismissal

CHSlocation
2:45pm- 4:00pmTrack practice - Throwers

Main Gym - North Court location
7:00pm- 9:00pmHonors Night

Concert Hall location
Thursday, May 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:00amKey Club

Concert Hall location
7:45am- 8:05amNHS Meeting

IMC location
8:00am- 3:30pmBlood Drive

Aux Gym location
8:00am- 7:00pmUnavailable

Concert Hall location
2:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity GNAC

vs. North Platte
 @  North Platte HSlocation
2:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity GNAC

vs. North Platte
 @  North Platte HSlocation
3:45pm- 4:05pmNHS Meeting

IMC location
7:00pmBand Concert

Concert Hall location

Concert Band & Percussion Ensemble

Concert Band & Percussion Ensemble