Columbus Discoverers

Columbus Discoverers

Friday, April 24, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Archbishop Bergan
 @  Schilke Fieldslocation
7:00pmBaseball: JV Game

vs. Archbishop Bergan
 @  Schilke Fieldslocation
Saturday, April 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00amBaseball: Reserve DH

vs. Lincoln Southwest
 @  Densmore 2 location
11:00amBaseball: Varsity DH

vs. Lincoln Northeast
 @  CHSlocation
Sunday, April 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 8:00pmSwish Basketball

 

(Cancelled)

6:00pm- 8:30pmChoir Practice

 

(Cancelled)

Concert Hall location

Columbus Praise Choir

Columbus Praise Choir
Monday, April 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity Invite

vs. Millard West
 @  Koch Tennis Center location
9:00amTennis: Girls JV Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  GISH Tennis Courts location
9:00amTennis: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  GISH Tennis Courts location
9:00amTennis: Girls JV Invite

vs. Grand Island Senior High
 @  GISH location
5:00pm- 9:00pmRobotics

Rm H104 location
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Lexington
 @  Optimist Sports Complex location
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Lexington
 @  Optimist Sports Complex location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Track

CHS Tracklocation

Practice

Practice
6:15pm- 8:30pmYouth Wrestling

Wrestling Room location
7:15pm- 8:00pmCHS 101

Cafeteria location
Tuesday, April 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Invite

vs. Lakeview
 @  Lakeview HSlocation

CHS JV

CHS JV
2:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity Invite

vs. Lakeview
 @  Lakeview HSlocation

CHS JV

CHS JV
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Lincoln Southeast
 @  CHSlocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. Fremont
 @  Wilderness Parklocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Fremont
 @  Wilderness Parklocation
5:00pm- 6:30pmTeam Meal

Cafeteria location

Boys Soccer

Boys Soccer
6:00pm- 10:00pmTri-M Induction

Concert Hall location
6:30pmBaseball: JV Game

vs. Lincoln Southeast
 @  CHSlocation
Wednesday, April 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:34pm- 2:34pmLEAD Time

Concert Hall location

Band & Choir

Band & Choir
2:35pmEarly Dismissal

CHSlocation
2:45pm- 4:00pmTrack practice - Throwers

Main Gym - North Court location
6:00pm- 9:00pmFriends of Music

Concert Hall location
Thursday, April 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys JV Invite

vs. Lakeview
 @  Quail Runlocation
9:30amGolf: Boys Varsity Capitol City Golf Invite

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Pioneers Golf Courselocation

LSE Division at Pioneers Golf Course LNS Division at Woodland Hills

LSE Division at Pioneers Golf Course
LNS Division at Woodland Hills
9:30amGolf: Boys Varsity Invite

vs. Lincoln Southeast
 @  Pioneers Park location
1:00pm- 7:00pmSing Around Columbus

Concert Hall location
2:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Invite

vs. South Sioux City
 @  So. Sioux City location
2:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity Invite

vs. South Sioux City
 @  So. Sioux City location
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

vs. Lincoln North Star
 @  CHSlocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual

vs. Lincoln North Star
 @  CHSlocation
4:30pmBaseball: Reserve DH

vs. Elkhorn South
 @  Elkhorn South HS location
5:00pmBaseball: JV Game

vs. Elkhorn South
 @  CHSlocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Lincoln Northeast
 @  Seacrest Field location
6:15pm- 8:30pmYouth Wrestling

Wrestling Room location
6:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Elkhorn South
 @  Elkhorn South HS location
6:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Lincoln Northeast
 @  Seacrest Field location