Skip to content
Columbus Discoverers
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
FBLA
(Postponed)
State Conf.
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Sertoma Meeting
(Postponed)
@Columbus High School
Counseling Classroom
2:35pm
Early Dismissal
(Postponed)
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Track practice - Throwers
(Postponed)
2
7:30am - 8:00am
Key Club
(Postponed)
7:45am - 8:05am
NHS Meeting
(Postponed)
8:00am - 7:00pm
Unavailable
(Postponed)
3:45pm - 4:05pm
NHS Meeting
(Postponed)
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Columbus High School
5:00pm
SO: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Madison HS
6:00pm
SO: G/V
(Postponed)
@
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
(Postponed)
6:30pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Columbus High School
7:00pm
Band Concert
(Postponed)
DMC Showcase - Large Ensembles
7:00pm
Vocal Concert
(Postponed)
DMC Large Ensemble Showcase
7:30pm
SO: B/V
(Postponed)
@
3
9:00am
GF: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Riverside Country Club
9:00am
GF: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Riverside Country Club
9:00am
GF: B/V
(Postponed)
@Riverside GC
5:00pm
SO: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Wilderness Park
5:00pm
SO: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Wilderness Park
6:30pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Skutt HS
4
9:00am
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Woods Tennis Center
9:00am
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Woods Tennis Center
9:00am
Vocal Concert
(Cancelled)
@Concert Hall
Nebraska A Cappella Championships
11:00am
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Veterans Field
11:30am
TR: B/V
(Postponed)
@Pawnee Park
1:00pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Veterans Field
5
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir Practice
(Cancelled)
@Concert Hall
Columbus Praise Choir
6
8:00am - 10:00am
ACT Prep
@Concert Hall
1:40pm - 3:40pm
ACT Prep
@Concert Hall
4:00pm
BSB: JV
@Columbus High School
4:30pm
BSB: Reserve
@
4:30pm
GF: B/JV
@Norfolk CC
4:30pm
GF: B/V
@Norfolk CC
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@Rm H104
5:30pm
SO: B/JV
@
6:00pm
BSB: V
@Columbus High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Color Guard Tryouts
@East - Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Vocal Music Parent Meeting
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
SO: B/V
@
7
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT Testing
@Columbus High School
State ACT Testing
3:00pm
TR: G/V
@Bell. East HS
3:30pm
SO: G/JV
@Wilderness Park
3:30pm
SO: B/JV
@Wilderness Park
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
@GISH
4:00pm
TE: G/V
@GISH
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Lawson Park
5:00pm
SO: G/V
@Columbus High School
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Columbus High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Color Guard Tryouts
@East - Main Gym
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
6:30pm
BSB: JV
@Lawson Park
8
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Lead Session
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Mock Interviews
2:35pm
Early Dismissal
@Columbus High School
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Track practice - Throwers
@Main Gym - North Court
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Color Guard Tryouts
@East - Main Gym
9
7:30am - 8:00am
Ed. Rising
@IMC
9:00am
GF: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Meadowlark Hills Golf Course
9:00am
GF: B/V
@Meadowlark Hills
9:00am
TE: G/V
@Columbus High School
12:30pm
TR: G/V
@Kearney HS
12:30pm
TR: B/V
@Kearney HS
12:30pm
TR: JV
(Postponed)
@Kearney High School
12:30pm Field Events 1:45pm Running Events
12:30pm
TR: V
(Postponed)
@Kearney High School
12:30pm Field Events 1:45pm Running Events (Papio South - Girls Only)
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Ed. Rising
@IMC
4:00pm
TR: Freshman
@Hastings HS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Team Meal
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Boys Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Color Guard Tryouts
@East - Main Gym
10
NO SCHOOL
@Columbus High School
3:00pm
SO: G/V
@
3:00pm
SO: B/V
@
11
10:00am
SO: G/V
@
10:00am
SO: B/V
@
12:00pm
BSB: V
@Columbus High School
12
Easter
13
NO SCHOOL
@Columbus High School
4:00pm
TR: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pawnee Park
4:00pm
TR: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pawnee Park
4:00pm
TR: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus High School
4:30pm
BSB: Reserve
@
14
Scotus Track event
@Columbus High School
K of C Meet
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
@Hastings HS
4:00pm
TE: G/V
@Hastings HS
4:30pm
BSB: JV
(Changed)
@Smith Complex, Hastings
5:00pm
SO: G/JV
@Wilderness Park
5:00pm
SO: G/V
@Columbus High School
5:00pm
SO: B/JV
@Wilderness Park
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Columbus High School
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
15
2:35pm
Early Dismissal
@Columbus High School
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Track practice - Throwers
@Main Gym - North Court
16
7:30am - 8:00am
Key Club
@Concert Hall
9:30am
TE: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Harmon Park
9:30am
TE: G/V
@Harmon Park
10:00am
GF: B/V
@Lochland CC
2:45pm
TR: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@CHS Track
2:45pm
TR: Freshman
@Columbus High School
5:00pm
BSB: JV
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Team Meal
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Boys Soccer
6:00pm
Prom Set-up
@Columbus High School
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
BSB: Reserve
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
17
Prom Set-up
@Columbus High School
8:00am
Vocal Concert
@Central CC
12:30pm
TR: G/V
@Fremont HS
12:30pm
TR: B/V
@Fremont HS
12:30pm
TR: V
(Cancelled)
@Fremont Senior High School
Appleget Track
5:00pm
BSB: JV
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
5:00pm
SO: G/JV
@Wilderness Park
5:00pm
SO: G/V
@Columbus High School
5:00pm
SO: B/JV
@Wilderness Park
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Columbus High School
7:00pm
BSB: Reserve
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
18
8:00am
Vocal Concert
@Central CC
11:00am
BSB: JV
@
11:00am
BSB: V
@Columbus High School
9:00pm - 11:59pm
Prom
@Columbus High School
19
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir Practice
(Cancelled)
@Concert Hall
Columbus Praise Choir
20
9:00am
TE: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Woods Tennis Courts
9:00am
TE: G/V
@Woods Park
3:45pm
FBLA Meeting
@Room F202
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Columbus High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@Rm H104
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Track
@Columbus High School
Practice
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
6:30pm
BSB: Reserve
@Columbus High School
21
9:00am
GF: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Highlands Golf Course
9:00am
GF: B/JV
@Highlands GC
2:30pm
TR: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Fremont Senior High School
Appleget Track
2:30pm
TR: Freshman
@Fremont HS
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
@Columbus High School
4:00pm
TE: G/V
@Columbus High School
4:30pm
BSB: Reserve
@Columbus High School
4:30pm
BSB: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Pawnee Park
4:30pm
SO: G/V
@
4:30pm
SO: B/V
@
6:00pm
SO: G/JV
@Hastings HS
6:00pm
SO: B/JV
@Hastings HS
22
1:34pm - 2:34pm
LEAD Time
@Concert Hall
Band & Choir
2:35pm
Early Dismissal
@Columbus High School
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Track practice - Throwers
@Main Gym - North Court
23
9:00am
GF: B/V
@Columbus High School
1:00pm
TR: G/V
@Norfolk HS
1:00pm
TR: B/V
@Norfolk HS
1:00pm
TR: V
(Cancelled)
@Norfolk High School Track
4:00pm
BSB: Reserve
@Densmore 2
4:00pm
SO: G/JV
@
4:00pm
SO: B/JV
@
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
@Norfolk HS
5:00pm
SO: G/V
@
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
24
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Schilke Fields
7:00pm
BSB: JV
@Schilke Fields
25
10:00am
BSB: Reserve
@Densmore 2
11:00am
BSB: V
@Columbus High School
26
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Swish Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Columbus High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir Practice
(Cancelled)
@Concert Hall
Columbus Praise Choir
27
8:30am
TE: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
9:00am
TE: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@GISH Tennis Courts
9:00am
TE: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@GISH Tennis Courts
9:00am
TE: G/JV
@GISH
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@Rm H104
5:00pm
SO: G/V
@Optimist Sports Complex
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Optimist Sports Complex
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Track
@Columbus High School
Practice
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
7:15pm - 8:00pm
CHS 101
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
28
2:00pm
TR: G/V
@Lakeview HS
CHS JV
2:00pm
TR: B/V
@Lakeview HS
CHS JV
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Columbus High School
5:00pm
SO: G/JV
@Wilderness Park
5:00pm
SO: B/JV
@Wilderness Park
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Team Meal
@Columbus High School - Meeting Room
Boys Soccer
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Tri-M Induction
@Concert Hall
6:30pm
BSB: JV
@Columbus High School
29
1:34pm - 2:34pm
LEAD Time
@Concert Hall
Band & Choir
2:35pm
Early Dismissal
@Columbus High School
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Track practice - Throwers
@Main Gym - North Court
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Friends of Music
@Concert Hall
30
9:00am
GF: B/JV
@Quail Run
9:30am
GF: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Pioneers Golf Course
LSE Division at Pioneers Golf Course LNS Division at Woodland Hills
9:30am
GF: B/V
@Pioneers Park
1:00pm - 7:00pm
Sing Around Columbus
@Concert Hall
2:00pm
TR: G/V
@So. Sioux City
2:00pm
TR: B/V
@So. Sioux City
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
@Columbus High School
4:00pm
TE: G/V
@Columbus High School
4:30pm
BSB: Reserve
@Elkhorn South HS
5:00pm
BSB: JV
@Columbus High School
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Seacrest Field
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling
6:30pm
BSB: V
@Elkhorn South HS
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
@Seacrest Field
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?