Columbus Discoverers

Columbus Discoverers

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Robotics

Aurora HS location
8:00am- 10:00amSwish Basketball

9:00am- 11:00amBasketball Practice - Boys

10:00amBasketball: Boys Freshman Game

vs. Lincoln (High)
 @  Lincoln High location
10:00amWrestling: JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Norfolk High Schoollocation
10:00amWrestling: JV Invite

vs. Norfolk Panthers
 @  Norfolk HS location
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Invite

vs. Norfolk Panthers
 @  Norfolk HS location
11:30amBasketball: Boys Reserve Game

vs. Lincoln (High)
 @  Lincoln High location
6:00pmWinter Percussion Competition

Papio South HS location
8:00pm- 11:00pmWinter Informal

Sunday, February 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:00pmYouth Basketball Trny

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Practice - Girls

Main Gym location
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball Practice - Boys

4:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball Practice - Girls

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice

Concert Hall location
4:00pm- 6:00pmDiamond Dancers Practice

TBAlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice

Wrestling Room location
5:00pm- 9:00pmRobotics

Rm H104 location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls Reserve Game

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-20)

vs. Fremont
5:45pmBasketball: Girls Freshman Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Fremont
 @  CHSlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-24-20)

vs. Crete Public Schools
 @  CHSlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Game

vs. Fremont
 @  Fremont Senior High School location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-24-20)

vs. Crete Public Schools
 @  CHSlocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmAnchor Hoops

 

(Cancelled)

6:00pm- 7:00pmVocal Music Parent Meeting

Concert Hall location
6:15pm- 8:30pmYouth Wrestling

Wrestling Room location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Reserve Game

vs. Fremont
 @  Fremont Senior High School location
7:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-24-20)

vs. Crete Public Schools
 @  CHSlocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-24-20)

vs. Crete Public Schools
 @  CHSlocation
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Vocal Concert

Bellevue East location
6:30am- 7:50amWinter Percussion Practice

7:15amStuCo Meeting

Room G103 location

Leadership Team

Leadership Team
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice - Boys

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice - Girls

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice

Wrestling Room location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls Reserve Game

 

(Rescheduled from 02-03-20)

vs. Fremont
6:00pm- 7:30pmSwish Basketball

6:15pm- 8:30pmYouth Wrestling

Wrestling Room location
7:00pmYouth Wrestling meeting

Cafeteria location
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amBasketball Practice - Boys

6:30am- 7:50amWinter Percussion Practice

2:35pmEarly Dismissal

CHSlocation
2:45pm- 4:00pmCheerleading Practice

Main Gym - South location
2:45pm- 3:00pmLetter of Intent signing

Cafeteria location

Landon Thompson

Landon Thompson
2:45pm- 4:00pmTrack practice - Throwers

Main Gym - North Court location
2:45pm- 4:00pmWinter Percussion Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice - Boys

Frosh

Frosh
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice - Girls

4:00pm- 4:45pmCheerleading Practice

Concert Hall location
4:00pm- 6:00pmDiamond Dancers Practice

TBAlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice

Wrestling Room location
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amBasketball Practice - Boys

6:15am- 7:15amDiamond Dancers Practice

7:30am- 8:00amKey Club

Concert Hall location
7:45am- 8:05amNHS Meeting

IMC location
3:45pm- 4:05pmNHS Meeting

IMC location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice - Boys

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice - Girls

4:00pmSwimming-Diving: Varsity Dual

vs. Grand Island Senior High
 @  YMCA location
5:00pmWrestling: Freshman GPC Event

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  CHSlocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball Practice - Frosh Girls

7:00pm- 9:00pmAnchor Hoops

Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amBasketball Practice - Boys

6:30am- 7:50amWinter Percussion Practice

Color Guard

Color Guard
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice - Girls

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice

Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 6:30pmTeam Meal

Cafeteria location

Girls Bkb

Girls Bkb
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Gross Catholic High School
 @  Gross HS location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Gross Catholic High School
 @  Gross HS location