Lincoln North Star

Lincoln North Star

1

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:30amGolf: Girls Varsity HAC Girls Golf ChampionshipsBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Norfolk Country Clublocation
4:00pmCross Country: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Raymond Central
 @  Raymond Central location
5:00pmSoftball: Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Fremont
 @  Schilke Fieldslocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Fremont
 @  Schilke Fieldslocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Freshman Match

vs. Westside
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Westside
6:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Fremont
 @  Schilke Fieldslocation
6:30pmVolleyball: Reserve Game

vs. Westside
6:30pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. Westside
7:00pmTheatre - Play

LNS Auditorium location
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Heartland Athletic Conference Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Woods Tennis Centerlocation

Rain out date will be 10/3

Rain out date will be 10/3
11:00amCross Country: JV Lincoln Public Schools Championship

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Pioneers Parklocation

11:00 Girls Varsity 11:30 Boys Varsity 12:00 Girls JV 12:40 Boys JV 3:30 Girls Open Race #1 4:10 Boys Open Race #1 4:45 Boys Open Race #2

11:00 Girls Varsity
11:30 Boys Varsity
12:00 Girls JV
12:40 Boys JV
3:30 Girls Open Race #1
4:10 Boys Open Race #1
4:45 Boys Open Race #2
11:00amCross Country: Varsity Lincoln Public Schools Championship

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Pioneers Parklocation

11:00 Girls Varsity 11:30 Boys Varsity 12:00 Girls JV 12:40 Boys JV 3:30 Girls Open Race #1 4:10 Boys Open Race #1 4:45 Boys Open Race #2

11:00 Girls Varsity
11:30 Boys Varsity
12:00 Girls JV
12:40 Boys JV
3:30 Girls Open Race #1
4:10 Boys Open Race #1
4:45 Boys Open Race #2
4:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Lincoln Northeast Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..

North Gym, Center Gym, West Gym

North Gym, Center Gym, West Gym
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Fremont
 @  Beechner Fieldlocation
7:00pmTheatre - Play

LNS Auditorium location
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball: JV Lincoln Northeast Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..

New Tournament Format for JV LNE Invite: Pius X Site: Schools playing at Pius X: Waverly, Marian, Norfolk, Elkhorn South, Kearney, Pius X Southeast Site: Scho...

New Tournament Format for JV LNE Invite:

Pius X Site: Schools playing at Pius X: Waverly, Marian, Norfolk, Elkhorn South, Kearney, Pius X

Southeast Site: Schools playing at LSE: Elkhorn North, Gretna, Southeast, Millard South, North Star, Northeast
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity Lincoln Northeast Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..

North Gym: Pool Play Tournament with the North Gym being split. Each team will play 3 games. Teams at LNE: Pool B: North Star, Southeast, Norfolk, Elkhorn Nor...

North Gym: Pool Play Tournament with the North Gym being split. Each team will play 3 games.

Teams at LNE: Pool B: North Star, Southeast, Norfolk, Elkhorn North, Northeast, Gretna

Teams at North Star: Pool A: Elkhorn South, Marian, Millard South, Pius X, Kearney, Waverly
10:00amSoftball: Varsity HAC Softball TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Patriot Parklocation
7:00pmTheatre - Play

LNS Auditorium location
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity NSAA District Girls Golf Tournament

vs. TBD
 @  TBD location
10:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Districts

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  CHS Elks CC
location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual

vs. Lincoln Pius X
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual

vs. Lincoln Pius X
 @  Lincoln Pius X location
4:30pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Fremont  @  Fremont Senior High School
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSoftball: JV Lincoln Public Schools Championship

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pmTennis: Boys Reserve Dual

vs. Lincoln Northeast
5:30pmVolleyball: Freshman Game

vs. Grand Island Senior High
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Game

vs. Grand Island Senior High
6:30pmVolleyball: Reserve Game

vs. Grand Island Senior High
6:30pmVolleyball: Varsity Game

vs. Grand Island Senior High
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmGolf: Girls JV LPS Open

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Mahoney Golf Courselocation
3:00pmSoftball: Varsity NSAA District Softball Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..

3:00 PM: North Star vs Pius X 3:00 PM: Southeast vs Grand Island 5:00 PM: Winners from 3:00 PM Games 5:00 PM: Non-Winners from 3:00 PM Games

3:00 PM: North Star vs Pius X
3:00 PM: Southeast vs Grand Island

5:00 PM: Winners from 3:00 PM Games
5:00 PM: Non-Winners from 3:00 PM Games