Skip to content
Lincoln North Star
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Southeast High School
4:00pm
TE: G/V
(Postponed)
@Woods Tennis Center
4:30pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Creighton Prep High School
5:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #3
5:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #4
7:00pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Creighton Prep High School
2
9:00am
GF: B/V
(Postponed)
@Benson Golf Course
4:30pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
5:45pm
SO: G/V
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
7:30pm
SO: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
Aldrich Field
3
7:00pm
LNSNL Performance
(Postponed)
@Black Box
4
9:00am
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Woods Tennis Center
9:30am
TR: V
(Postponed)
@Ralston High School
10:30am
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Millard South High School
10:30am
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
11:00am
SO: B/V
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
12:30pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Millard West High School
1:00pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
1:00pm
SO: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
5
6
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln North Star High School
4:00pm
TE: G/V
(Postponed)
@Woods Tennis Center
4:30pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@CHS
5:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Seward Elementary
5:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Seward Elementary
7:00pm
LNS Band Concert
(Postponed)
@LNS Auditorium
7
2:00pm
TR: JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Southwest High School
3:00pm
GF: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Holmes Golf Course
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln North Star High School
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #2
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
5:00pm
SO: G/V
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
6:30pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #2
6:30pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
6:30pm
SO: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
8
9
9:00am
GF: B/V
(Postponed)
@Tiburon Golf Course
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln North Star High School
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Southeast High School
4:30pm
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Sherman Field
5:00pm
SO: G/JV
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #4
5:00pm
SO: G/V
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #2
5:00pm
SO: B/JV
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #1
5:00pm
SO: B/V
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #3
6:30pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
6:30pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Sherman Field
10
1:00pm
TR: V
(Postponed)
@Millard South High School
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Norfolk High School
4:00pm
TE: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Norfolk High School
4:30pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
11
9:00am
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
10:30am
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
11:00am
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Sherman Field
11:00am
SO: G/V
(Postponed)
@Christensen Field
11:00am
SO: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Christensen Field
1:00pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
1:00pm
SO: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Christensen Field
1:00pm
SO: B/V
(Postponed)
@Christensen Field
12
13
9:30am
GF: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Norfolk Country Club
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Southwest High School
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln North Star High School
4:30pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
14
1:00pm
TR: JV
(Postponed)
@Beechner Field/Scott Track (LH)
1:00 Field Events; 2:30 Running Events
4:30pm
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #2
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Sherman Field
5:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Soccer Field
5:00pm
SO: G/JV
@Wilderness Park - Columbus
5:00pm
SO: G/V
@Wilderness Park - Columbus
5:00pm
SO: B/JV
@Wilderness Park - Columbus
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Wilderness Park - Columbus
6:30pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Sherman Field
15
5:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #4
5:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #3
16
9:30am
TE: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Harmon Park
3:00pm
BSB: V
(Cancelled)
@Sherman Field
3:00pm
GF: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Ager Junior Golf Course
3:00pm
TR: V
(Cancelled)
@Burke High School
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln East High School
4:30pm
BSB: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln North Star High School
17
12:00pm
BSB: V
(Cancelled)
@Sherman Field
5:00pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Southwest High School
5:00pm
SO: B/JV
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #2
5:00pm
SO: B/V
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #1
6:00pm
SO: G/V
(Postponed)
@Beechner Field
7:30pm
SO: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Beechner Field
18
TBD
BSB: V
(Cancelled)
@Sherman Field
10:00am
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park
10:00am
SO: B/V
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
11:30am
SO: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
19
20
District Music Contest - LNS
(Postponed)
@Main Gym
TBD
SO: G/V
(Postponed)
@Millard South High School
7:00am - 7:00pm
District Music Contest - LNS
(Postponed)
@Lincoln North Star
Band/Choir (Hosting)
9:00am
TE: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Woods Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln North Star High School
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
6:30pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
21
TBD
SO: G/V
@Millard South High School
7:00am - 7:00pm
District Music Contest - LNS
@Lincoln East
Orchestra Only (PM Only)
9:00am
GF: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Highlands Golf Course
1:00pm
TR: JV
(Postponed)
@Beecher Field/Scott Track (LH)
2:30pm
TR: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Fremont Senior High School
Appleget Track
4:30pm
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Soccer Field
5:00pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Southeast High School
5:00pm
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Lincoln North Star High School
5:00pm
SO: B/V
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
6:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Soccer Field
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
22
5:00pm
SO: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog Soccer Field
23
9:00am
GF: B/V
(Postponed)
@Elks Country Club - Columbus
12:30pm
TR: V
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln High School
Beechner Athletic Complex
Millard North Girls
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln North Star High School
4:00pm
TE: G/V
(Postponed)
@Woods Tennis Center
4:30pm
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
24
12:00pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog / Sherman
4:00pm
SO: B/JV
@Papillion-La Vista South High School
4:00pm
UT&F: V
(Postponed)
@Lincoln High School
Beechner Athletic Complex
25
8:00am - 1:00pm
Middle School Track Meet
(Postponed)
@LNS Track
8:00am
SO: B/JV
@Papillion-La Vista South High School
9:30am
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog / Sherman
10:00am
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
10:00am
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #4
10:00 AM LNS vs ELKHORN 12:00 PM LNS vs CREIGHTON PREP
26
27
3:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Papillion-La Vista South High School
3:00pm
TE: G/V
(Postponed)
@Papillion-La Vista South High School
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln North Star High School
4:30pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Sherman Field
5:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #4
5:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #3
6:30pm
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
6:30pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Sherman Field
28
1:00pm
TR: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Scott Track
1:00pm
TR: JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln High School
3:00pm
GF: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Mahoney Golf Course
4:30pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Elkhorn South HS
5:00pm
SO: G/V
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
6:30pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Elkhorn South HS
6:30pm
SO: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
29
1:30pm
TR: V
(Postponed)
@Scott Track - LH
2:30pm
UT&F: V
(Postponed)
@Lincoln High School
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #1
5:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #1
5:00pm
SO: B/V
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Seacrest Field
30
9:30am
GF: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Pioneers Golf Course
LSE Division at Pioneers Golf Course LNS Division at Woodland Hills
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln North Star High School
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Pawnee Park Courts
4:00pm
TE: G/V
(Postponed)
@Pawnee Park Courts
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Sherman Field
5:00pm
BSB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln East High School
5:00pm
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Lincoln North Star High School
6:30pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Sherman Field
7:00pm
ELEC
(Postponed)
@LNS Auditorium
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?