Lincoln North Star
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 7
  • 8
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Holmes Golf Course
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Holmes Golf Course
    9:30am
    (Postponed)
    @Norfolk Country Club
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln East High School
  • 9
    1:00pm
    @Beechner Athletic Complex
    1pm Field Events, 2:30pm Running Events
    3:00pm
    @Ager Junior Golf Course
    5:00pm
    @Sherman Field
    5:00pm
    @YMCA Spirit Park #4
    5:00pm
    @YMCA Spirit Park #1
    5:00pm
    @YMCA Spirit Park #3
    5:00pm
    @YMCA Spirit Park #2
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    7:00pm
    @Sherman Field
  • 10
    9:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Harmon Park
    3:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Densmore Baseball Field #2
    Each Site 3:00 Game 1 (8 LNS vs 9 NOR) at Den Hartog; 3:00 Game 2 (4 LE vs 5 KEA) at Sherman; 3:00 Game 3 (6 LPX vs 11 LH) at Densmore 1; 3:00 Game 4 (7 AB vs 1...
    5:00pm
    @YMCA Spirit Park #3
    5:00pm
    @YMCA Spirit Park #4
  • 11
    9:30am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Harmon Park
    12:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Burke High School
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Norris High School
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Densmore Baseball Field #2
    Each Site 3:00 Game 1 (8 vs 9) at Sherman; 3:00 Game 2 (7 vs 10) at Den Hartog; 3:00 Game 3 (4 vs 5) at Densmore 1; 3:00 Game 4 (3 vs 6) at Densmore 2; 5:30 Gam...
  • 12
    2:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Sherman Field
    12:00 Game 8 Semi at Sherman; 2:00 Game 9 Semi at Sherman; 12:00 Game 10 Con.Semi at Den Hartog; 2:00 Game 11 Con.Semi at Den Hartog; 12:00 RR 2 at Densmore 1; ...
    5:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    6:00pm
    @Beechner Field
    6:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
    7:30pm
    @Beechner Field
  • 13
    TBD
    @Sherman Field
    Rain Make Up Date (TBD)
    9:30am
    @YMCA Spirit Park
    Quadrangular starting at 9:30 AM. 9:30 AM FIELD #3: North Star vs Papillion-LaVista South 9:30 AM FIELD #4: Millard North vs Skutt Catholic 11:15 AM FIELD #...
    11:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    1:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    1:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Fremont Senior High School
    2:00pm
    @Elkhorn South HS
    4:00pm
    @Elkhorn South HS
    8:00pm - 11:00pm
    Del Ray Ballroom
  • 14
  • 15
    9:00am
    @Woods Tennis Courts
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    5:00pm
    @Schilke Fields
    5:00pm
    @Ryder Park
    5:00pm
    @Hastings High School
    5:00pm
    @Hastings High School
    5:30pm
    @Buell Stadium
    MONDAY: 5:30 PM #2 North Star vs #3 Millard South 7:15 PM #1 PLVS vs #4 Elkhorn TUESDAY: 5:30 PM Millard South vs PLVS/Elkhorn 7:15 PM North Star vs PLVS/E...
    7:00pm
    @Ryder Park
  • 16
    9:00am
    @Highlands Golf Course
    1:00pm
    @Beecher Field/Scott Track (LH)
    2:30pm
    @Fremont Senior High School
    4:30pm
    @Den Hartog Soccer Field
    5:00pm
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
    5:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    6:00pm
    @Den Hartog Soccer Field
    6:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
    7:00pm
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
    7:15pm
    @Buell Stadium
    MONDAY: 5:30 PM #2 North Star vs #3 Millard South 7:15 PM #1 PLVS vs #4 Elkhorn TUESDAY: 5:30 PM Millard South vs PLVS/Elkhorn 7:15 PM North Star vs PLVS/E...
  • 17
    12:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln High School
    Fremont Boys - Millard North Girls
    5:00pm
    @Westside
  • 18
    9:00am
    @Elks Country Club - Columbus
    12:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln High School
    Fremont Boys - Millard North Girls
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln East High School
    4:00pm
    @Woods Tennis Center
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @YMCA Spirit Park #2
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @YMCA Spirit Park #4
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @YMCA Spirit Park #3
  • 19
    12:00pm
    @Den Hartog / Sherman
    PLAYED AT SHERMAN (Friday) 12:00 PM Lincoln East vs Omaha Central 2:15 PM North Star vs Millard South 4:30 PM Non-Winners Play 7:00 PM Winners Play PLAYE...
  • 20
    9:30am
    @Den Hartog / Sherman
    10:00am
    @Millard North
    10:00am
    @Omaha Bryan
    10 am Bryan vs. Lincoln North Star - Stadium 10 am Prep vs. Lincoln High - North Grass Field Noon Bryan vs. Lincoln High - South Grass Field Noon Prep vs. Linco...
    11:00am
    @Lincoln YMCA Spirit Park
    GIRLS 11:00 - North Star vs Kearney - Spirit Park 3 GIRLS 11:00 - East vs North Platte - Spirit Park 4 GIRLS 1:00 PM - North Star vs North Platte - Spirit Park...
    11:00am
    @Lincoln YMCA Spirit Park
    BOYS 11:00 - North Star vs Kearney - Spirit Park 1 BOYS 11:00 - East vs North Platte - Spirit Park 2 BOYS 1:00 PM - North Star vs North Platte - Spirit Park 1 ...
  • 28
  • 29
    8:30am
    @Woods Tennis Center
    3:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Ager Junior Golf Course
    3:00pm
    @Creighton Prep High School
    5:00pm
    @Densmore Baseball Field #1
    7:30pm
    @Buell Stadium
    District A-2 Girls Soccer is being played at Millard South (Buell Stadium) on Monday, April 29th. Millard West vs Omaha Benson at 5:30 North Star vs Pius X at ...
  • 30
    9:00am
    @Wilderness Ridge Golf Course
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lincoln High School
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Densmore 1
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
    Postponed to 5/1 at Bellevue East at 4:30
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4