Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBD
| |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. Sherman/Hartog | |
Sherman/Hartog | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. 10am LHS vs. Bryan, 12pm LHS vs. Om. Roncalli |
10am LHS vs. Bryan, 12pm LHS vs. Om. Roncalli | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:45am
| vs. TBD |
11:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. 11am LHS vs. Bergan, 1pm LSE vs. Bergan | |
11am LHS vs. Bergan, 1pm LSE vs. Bergan |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBD
| |
8:30am |
(Date Changed to 05-05-21) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Lincoln Northeast | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lincoln Northeast |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Both Fields will be used at Densmore (2021_lps_9th_baseball_brackets.pdf)4:30 PM #3 Northeast vs #6 North Star Densmore #1 #4 East vs #5 Lincoln High Densmore #2 6:30 PM #1 Southwest vs winner of #4 vs #5 Densmore #2 #2 Southeast vs winner of #3 vs #6 Densmore #1 | |
Both Fields will be used at Densmore (2021_lps_9th_baseball_brackets.pdf)4:30 PM #3 Northeast vs #6 North Star Densmore #1 #4 East vs #5 Lincoln High Densmore #2 6:30 PM #1 Southwest vs winner of #4 vs #5 Densmore #2 #2 Southeast vs winner of #3 vs #6 Densmore #1 | ||
6:30pm | vs. TBD |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBD
| |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Lincoln North Star | |
4:00pm | vs. Lincoln North Star | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-05-21) | vs. Lincoln East |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:30pm | vs. Lincoln Southeast | |
6:30pm | vs. Lincoln Southeast |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBD
| |
11:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:15am
(Time Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. SCHEDULE OF EVENTS ALL SCRATCHES AND SUBSTITUTIONS MUST BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO 12:15 PM 11:00 PM Coaches Meeting--Champions Conference Room--West Stadium FIELD EVENTS 11:30 PM Boys Pole Vault Girls Pole Vault to Follow Girls Shot Put Boys Shot Put to Follow Boys Discus Girls Discus to Follow Girls High Jump Boys High Jump to Follow Boys Long Jump Boys Triple Jump to Follow Girls Long Jump Girls Triple Jump to Follow 3:15 PM Unified Long Jump RUNNING EVENTS 1:00 PM Unified 4x100 Meter Relay 1:20 PM Girls 3200 Meter Relay Finals 1:30 PM Boys 3200 Meter Relay Finals 1:45 PM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 1:55 PM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 2:05 PM Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 2:10 PM Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 2:15 PM Unified 100 Meter Dash Finals 2:25 PM Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals 2:35 PM Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals 2:40 PM Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals 2:50 PM Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals 3:00 PM Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 3:10 PM Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims BREAK ALL FINALS FOLLOWING BREAK 3:50 PM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3:55 PM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4:00 PM Girls 100 Meter Dash 4:05 PM Boys 100 Meter Dash 4:10 PM Girls 800 Meter Run 4:15 PM Boys 800 Meter Run 4:25 PM Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4:35 PM Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4:45 PM Girls 200 Meter Dash 4:50 PM Boys 200 Meter Dash 4:55 PM Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:05 PM Boys 1600 Meter Run 5:15 PM Girls 400 Meter Relay 5:20 PM Boys 400 Meter Relay 5:30 PM Girls 1600 Meter Relay 5:35 PM Boys 1600 Meter Relay Events will run ahead of schedule in case of inclement weather. |
SCHEDULE OF EVENTS ALL SCRATCHES AND SUBSTITUTIONS MUST BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO 12:15 PM 11:00 PM Coaches Meeting--Champions Conference Room--West Stadium FIELD EVENTS 11:30 PM Boys Pole Vault Girls Pole Vault to Follow Girls Shot Put Boys Shot Put to Follow Boys Discus Girls Discus to Follow Girls High Jump Boys High Jump to Follow Boys Long Jump Boys Triple Jump to Follow Girls Long Jump Girls Triple Jump to Follow 3:15 PM Unified Long Jump RUNNING EVENTS 1:00 PM Unified 4x100 Meter Relay 1:20 PM Girls 3200 Meter Relay Finals 1:30 PM Boys 3200 Meter Relay Finals 1:45 PM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 1:55 PM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 2:05 PM Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 2:10 PM Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 2:15 PM Unified 100 Meter Dash Finals 2:25 PM Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals 2:35 PM Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals 2:40 PM Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals 2:50 PM Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals 3:00 PM Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 3:10 PM Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims BREAK ALL FINALS FOLLOWING BREAK 3:50 PM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3:55 PM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4:00 PM Girls 100 Meter Dash 4:05 PM Boys 100 Meter Dash 4:10 PM Girls 800 Meter Run 4:15 PM Boys 800 Meter Run 4:25 PM Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4:35 PM Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4:45 PM Girls 200 Meter Dash 4:50 PM Boys 200 Meter Dash 4:55 PM Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:05 PM Boys 1600 Meter Run 5:15 PM Girls 400 Meter Relay 5:20 PM Boys 400 Meter Relay 5:30 PM Girls 1600 Meter Relay 5:35 PM Boys 1600 Meter Relay Events will run ahead of schedule in case of inclement weather. | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-04-21) | vs. Lincoln East |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 4:30 #4 vs #5 Densmore 1; 4:30 #3 vs #6 Densmore 2; 6:30 #1 vs 4/5 Densmore 1; 6:30 #2 vs 3/6 Densmore 2 | |
4:30 #4 vs #5 Densmore 1; 4:30 #3 vs #6 Densmore 2; 6:30 #1 vs 4/5 Densmore 1; 6:30 #2 vs 3/6 Densmore 2 | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. TBD |
6:30pm |
(Postponed to 05-06-21) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBD
| |
TBD | vs. TBD
| |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Fremont |
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-05-21) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. LPS JV Championship |
LPS JV Championship |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
1:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| vs. TBD |