Lincoln High

Lincoln High


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 31
  • 1
    2:30pm
    @Bryan High School
    Rain Date
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    5:00pm
    @Den Hartog Soccer Field
  • 2
    2:00pm
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    3:00pm
    @Mahoney Golf Course
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    5:00pm
    @Veterans Park/Memorial Field
    5:00pm
    @Spirit Park
    Field 4

    6:30pm
    @Veterans Park/Memorial Field
  • 3
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Woods Tennis Center
  • 4
    9:00am
    @Tiburon Golf Club
    2:30pm
    @Grand Island Senior High School
    Memorial Stadium

    Field Events will start at 2:30. Running Events will start at 3:45 with that being all finals. Fremont will only bring their girl's team. GISH JV will compe...
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    @Woods Tennis Center
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    5:00pm
    @Sherman Field
    5:00pm
    @York Cornerstone Sports Complex
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    Beechner Athletic Complex

    5:00pm
    @York Cornerstone Sports Complex
    5:00pm
    @Spirit Park
    5:00pm
    @Spirit Park
    6:30pm
    @Lincoln High School
    Beechner Athletic Complex

    7:00pm
    @Sherman Field
  • 5
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln East High School
  • 6
    8:00am
    @Millard North High School
    10:00am
    @Lincoln High School
    Baseball Field

    10am LHS vs. BE, 12pm LNE vs. BE, 2pm LHS vs, LNE
    10:00am
    @Bellevue West High School
    10:00am
    @Bellevue West High School
    11:00am
    @Sherman Field
    1:00pm
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
  • 7
  • 8
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Holmes Golf Course
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Holmes Golf Course
    9:30am
    (Postponed)
    @Norfolk Country Club
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    @Lincoln East High School
    4:00pm
    @Woods Tennis Center
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln High School
    Baseball Field

    5:00pm
    @Spirit Park
    Field 1

    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Grand Island Senior High School
    Memorial Stadium

    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    Beechner Athletic Complex

    6:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Grand Island Senior High School
    Memorial Stadium

    7:30pm
    @Lincoln High School
    Beechner Athletic Complex

  • 9
    1:00pm
    @Beechner Athletic Complex
    1pm Field Events, 2:30pm Running Events
    4:00pm
    @GISH Tennis Courts
    4:00pm
    @Grand Island Senior High School
    5:00pm
    @Densmore Baseball Fields
    Field 2

    5:00pm
    @Densmore Baseball Fields
    Field 1

  • 10
    9:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Harmon Park
    3:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Densmore Baseball Field #2
    Densmore 2
    Sherman Field

    Each Site 3:00 Game 1 (8 LNS vs 9 NOR) at Den Hartog; 3:00 Game 2 (4 LE vs 5 KEA) at Sherman; 3:00 Game 3 (6 LPX vs 11 LH) at Densmore 1; 3:00 Game 4 (7 AB vs 1...
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    Baseball Field

    5:00pm
    @YMCA Spirit Park #1
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    Beechner Athletic Complex

    7:30pm
    @Lincoln High School
    Beechner Athletic Complex

  • 11
    9:30am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Harmon Park
    2:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Papillion-La Vista South
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Densmore Baseball Field #2
    Each Site 3:00 Game 1 (8 vs 9) at Sherman; 3:00 Game 2 (7 vs 10) at Den Hartog; 3:00 Game 3 (4 vs 5) at Densmore 1; 3:00 Game 4 (3 vs 6) at Densmore 2; 5:30 Gam...
    5:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    6:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Seacrest Field
  • 12
    2:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Sherman Field
    12:00 Game 8 Semi at Sherman; 2:00 Game 9 Semi at Sherman; 12:00 Game 10 Con.Semi at Den Hartog; 2:00 Game 11 Con.Semi at Den Hartog; 12:00 RR 2 at Densmore 1; ...
    4:30pm
    @Crete High School
    6:00pm
    @Crete High School
  • 13
    TBD
    @Sherman Field
    Rain Make Up Date (TBD)
    8:30am
    (Postponed)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    10:00am
    @Lincoln East High School
    10am LE vs. Papio 12pm LHS vs. Papio
    11:00am
    @Pawnee Park
    12:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Papillion-La Vista South
    1:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Bryan High School
    3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Bryan High School
    3:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Bryan High School
  • 14
  • 15
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    Baseball Field

    5:00pm
    @Sherman Field
    7:00pm
    @Sherman Field
  • 16
    9:00am
    @Highlands Golf Course
    1:00pm
    @Beecher Field/Scott Track (LH)
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:30pm
    @Fontanelle Baseball Field
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln YMCA Spirit Park
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln YMCA Spirit Park
    6:30pm
    @Fontanelle Baseball Field
  • 17
    9:00am
    @Woods Tennis Courts
    12:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln High School
    Beechner Athletic Complex

    Fremont Boys - Millard North Girls
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    Tennis Courts

    5:00pm
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @YMCA Spirit Park #2
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln YMCA Spirit Park
    Field 1

    7:00pm
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
  • 18
    9:00am
    @Elks Country Club
    12:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln High School
    Beechner Athletic Complex

    Fremont Boys - Millard North Girls
    3:30pm
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln High School
    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    Tennis Courts

    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln YMCA Spirit Park
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @YMCA Spirit Park #2
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln YMCA Spirit Park
    5:15pm
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
  • 19
    12:00pm
    @Den Hartog / Sherman
    1:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    Beechner Athletic Complex

  • 20
    8:30am
    @Fremont Senior High School
    FHS Tennis Courts

    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Omaha North High School
    9:30am
    @Den Hartog / Sherman
    10:00am
    @Lincoln Northeast High School
    South Field

    10:00 LNE vs Waverly; 12:00 LH vs Waverly; 2:00 LNE vs LH
    10:00am
    @Bryan High School
    LHS vs. Prep, LHS vs. Bryan