Lincoln East
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 7
  • 8
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Holmes Golf Course
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Holmes Golf Course
    9:30am
    (Postponed)
    @Norfolk Country Club
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln East High School
    4:00pm
    @Woods Tennis Center
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln East High School
    5:00pm
    @Papillion-La Vista South High School
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Auditorium
    Bands & Orchestra Pre-Contest Concert
    7:00pm
    @Papillion-La Vista South High School
  • 9
    1:00pm
    @Beechner Athletic Complex
    1pm Field Events, 2:30pm Running Events
    3:30pm
    @Papillion-LaVista High School
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    5:00pm
    @Sherman Field
    5:30pm
    @Papillion-LaVista High School
    7:00pm
    @Sherman Field
  • 10
    9:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Harmon Park
    3:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Densmore Baseball Field #2
    Each Site 3:00 Game 1 (8 LNS vs 9 NOR) at Den Hartog; 3:00 Game 2 (4 LE vs 5 KEA) at Sherman; 3:00 Game 3 (6 LPX vs 11 LH) at Densmore 1; 3:00 Game 4 (7 AB vs 1...
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln East High School
    5:00pm
    @YMCA Spirit Park #3
    5:00pm
    @YMCA Spirit Park #4
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    7:30pm
    @Lincoln High School
  • 11
    9:30am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Harmon Park
    2:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Papillion-La Vista South High School
    3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Holmes Golf Course
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln East High School
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Densmore Baseball Field #2
    Each Site 3:00 Game 1 (8 vs 9) at Sherman; 3:00 Game 2 (7 vs 10) at Den Hartog; 3:00 Game 3 (4 vs 5) at Densmore 1; 3:00 Game 4 (3 vs 6) at Densmore 2; 5:30 Gam...
    5:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    6:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Seacrest Field
    7:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Spring Choir Concert
  • 12
    12:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Fremont Golf Club
    Shot Gun Start
    2:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Sherman Field
    12:00 Game 8 Semi at Sherman; 2:00 Game 9 Semi at Sherman; 12:00 Game 10 Con.Semi at Den Hartog; 2:00 Game 11 Con.Semi at Den Hartog; 12:00 RR 2 at Densmore 1; ...
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln East High School
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln YMCA Spirit Park
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln YMCA Spirit Park
  • 13
    TBD
    @Sherman Field
    Rain Make Up Date (TBD)
    10:00am
    @Lincoln East High School
    10am LE vs. Papio 12pm LHS vs. Papio
    10:00am East vs Papio 12:00pm LHS vs Papio
    10:00am
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    12:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Papillion-La Vista South High School
    8:00pm - 11:00pm
    PROM @ PlaMor
    11:00pm - 10:00am
    After Prom
  • 14
    After Prom
  • 15
    @Auditorium
    NSAA District Music Contest
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln East High School
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln Southwest High School
    4:00pm
    @Woods Tennis Courts
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln High School
    5:00pm
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
    5:00pm
    @Gretna High School
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    7:00pm
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
  • 16
    9:00am
    @Highlands Golf Course
    1:00pm
    @Beecher Field/Scott Track (LH)
    1:00 Field Events 2:30 Running Events
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln East High School
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln YMCA Spirit Park
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln YMCA Spirit Park
  • 17
    7:30am
    NLI Signing Day (In Athletic Concourse)
    9:00am
    @Woods Tennis Courts
    12:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln High School
    Fremont Boys - Millard North Girls
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln East High School
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    5:00pm
    @Densmore Baseball Field #1
    5:00pm
    @Sherman Field
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @YMCA Spirit Park #2
    5:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    6:30pm
    @Seacrest Field
    7:00pm
    @Sherman Field
  • 18
    @Auditorium
    U. of Northern Colorado Jazz Festival
    9:00am
    @Elks CC
    12:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln High School
    Fremont Boys - Millard North Girls
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lincoln North Star High School
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln East High School
    4:00pm
    @Woods Tennis Center
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln East High School
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Den Hartog Baseball Field
  • 19
    10:00am
    @Seacrest Field
    12:00pm
    @Den Hartog / Sherman
    12:00pm
    @Seacrest Field
    1:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Woods Tennis Center
    3:30pm
    @Millard South High School
    Due to field conditions at MW, East will only play Millard South @MS this year @3:30
  • 20
    9:00am
    @Millard South High School
    9:00 East vs Millard South 11:00 LSE vs Millard West
    9:30am
    @Den Hartog / Sherman
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Lincoln East High School
    LSE @ LE on 4/23 5:00pm
    11:00am
    @Lincoln YMCA Spirit Park
    GIRLS 11:00 - North Star vs Kearney - Spirit Park 3 GIRLS 11:00 - East vs North Platte - Spirit Park 4 GIRLS 1:00 PM - North Star vs North Platte - Spirit Park...
    11:00am
    @Lincoln YMCA Spirit Park
    BOYS 11:00 - North Star vs Kearney - Spirit Park 1 BOYS 11:00 - East vs North Platte - Spirit Park 2 BOYS 1:00 PM - North Star vs North Platte - Spirit Park 1 ...