Skip to content
Lincoln East
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
TBD
BB: G/V
@TBA
Performing Arts
NSDA Debate National Qualifying Tournament
2
TBD
BB: G/V
@TBA
Performing Arts
NSDA Debate National Qualifying Tournament
3
4
5
2:00pm
Sports
@Auditorium
Spring Athlete Expectation Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Performing Arts
@Auditorium
Show Choir Final Show
6
7
TBD
BB: B/V
@TBA
Performing Arts
Marching Band Informational Meeting
8
TBD
BB: B/V
@TBA
9
TBD
BB: B/V
@TBA
Performing Arts
NSAA District Speech Contest
10
11
No School
Spring Break
12
No School
Spring Break
13
No School
Spring Break
14
No School
Spring Break
15
No School
Spring Break
2:00pm
TR: JV
@Nebraska Wesleyan University
2:00pm
TR: V
@Nebraska Wesleyan University
2:00 Long Jump 3:00 All other Field Events 4:00 Running Events
5:00pm
SO: G/V
@Seacrest Field
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Beechner Field
6:30pm
SO: G/JV
@Seacrest Field
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
@Beechner Field
16
Performing Arts
NSDA Congress National Qualifying Tournament
10:00am
SO: G/V
@Seacrest Field
11:00am
BSB: JV
(Changed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #2
11:00am
BSB: V
(Changed)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
11:30am
SO: G/JV
@Seacrest Field
1:00pm
BSB: Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Densmore Baseball Field #2
17
18
5:00pm
BSB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Seacrest Field
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
@Seacrest Field
7:00pm
BSB: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
19
5:00pm
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Sherman Field
5:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #4
5:00pm
SO: G/V
@Seacrest Field
5:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@YMCA Spirit Park #3
6:30pm
SO: G/JV
@Seacrest Field
7:00pm
BSB: JV
(Postponed)
@Sherman Field
20
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Seacrest Field
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
@Seacrest Field
21
Performing Arts
@UN-K
NSAA State Speech Tournament
11:00am
TR: V
@Nebraska Wesleyan University
Boys/Girls: GI, LE, LH, LNE, LPX, LSE, Frem. Girls Only: Kearney;
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Sherman Field
7:00pm
BSB: JV
@Sherman Field
22
Performing Arts
@Lincoln Southwest
NSCTA State Debate Tournament
5:00pm
BSB: JV
(Changed)
@Lincoln East High School
5:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
@YMCA Spirit Park #4
5:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
@YMCA Spirit Park #3
7:00pm
BSB: V
(Changed)
@Sherman Field
23
Performing Arts
@Lincoln Southwest
NSCTA State Debate Tournament
11:00am
BSB: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
11:00am
BSB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pawnee Park/Memorial Field
11:00am
SO: G/V
@Westside High School
12:00pm
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
South Field
12:00 LNE vs LE; 2:30 LNE vs LSW
1:00pm
SO: B/V
@Westside High School
2:30pm
BSB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Lincoln North Star High School
24
25
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
BSB: Reserve
@Lincoln East High School
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Seacrest Field
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
@Seacrest Field
26
Performing Arts
LPS 6th Grade Instrumental Music Festival
Performing Arts
Norfolk Jazz Festival
1:00pm
GF: B/V
@Holmes Golf Course
3:00pm
GF: B/JV
@Holmes Golf Course
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
@GISH Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TE: G/V
@Grand Island Senior High School
5:00pm
BSB: Freshman
@Lincoln East High School
5:00pm
BSB: JV
@Densmore Baseball Field #2
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
5:00pm
SO: G/Reserve
@Lincoln YMCA Spirit Park
5:00pm
SO: G/V
@Seacrest Field
5:00pm
SO: B/Reserve
@Lincoln YMCA Spirit Park
6:30pm
SO: G/JV
@Seacrest Field
27
9:00am
GF: B/V
(Changed)
@Riverside Country Club
4:00pm
TE: G/V
@Woods Tennis Center
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
7:00pm
BSB: JV
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
28
12:00pm
TR: JV
@Lincoln High School
12:00pm
TR: V
@Lincoln High School
4:00pm
TE: G/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln Southwest High School
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln East High School
5:00pm
SO: G/JV
@YMCA Spirit Park #2
5:00pm
SO: G/V
@YMCA Spirit Park #1
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
5:30pm
SO: G/Reserve
@Bryan High School
5:30pm
SO: B/Reserve
@Bryan High School
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
29
9:00am
GF: B/V
(Changed)
@Riverside Country Club
30
9:00am
TE: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Woods Tennis Courts
10:30am
BSB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
10:30 East vs Millard West 12:30 East vs Millard South
10:30am
BSB: V
(Postponed)
@Millard South/Millard West
10:30 East vs MW @MW 1:00 East vs MS @MS
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?