Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | vs. Lincoln Northeast
@ Hollywood Bowl
| |
4:30pm | vs. Lincoln North Star |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30pm | vs. Lincoln Southwest | |
5:30pm | vs. Lincoln Southwest | |
6:30pm | vs. Lincoln Southwest | |
6:30pm | vs. Lincoln Southwest |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBD vs. NSAA | |
7:00pm | vs. Grand Island Senior High
Coach leave 3:00 pm | |
Coach leave 3:00 pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
NSBA State Marching Contest | ||
NSBA State Marching Contest |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ TBD
#6 Norfolk vs. #11 Grand Island at Norfolk at 6pm #7 Fremont vs. #10 Lincoln Northeast at Fremont at 6pm #8 Lincoln High vs. #9 Lincoln North Star at Lincoln High at 6pm Day 1 will be play-in games for seeds 6 -11 at home sites of higher seeds. 3 out of 5 sets. | |
#6 Norfolk vs. #11 Grand Island at Norfolk at 6pm #7 Fremont vs. #10 Lincoln Northeast at Fremont at 6pm #8 Lincoln High vs. #9 Lincoln North Star at Lincoln High at 6pm Day 1 will be play-in games for seeds 6 -11 at home sites of higher seeds. 3 out of 5 sets. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ TBD
Tuesday, October 23rd, Games at Lincoln Pius X Game #4 Pius X vs. W of Game #3 5:00 p.m.-Main Gym Game #5 LSW vs. LE 5:00 p.m.-Aux. Gym Game #6 L of Game #4 vs. L of Game #5 6:30 p.m.-Aux. Gym Game #7 W of Game #4 vs. W of Game# 5 6:30 p.m.-Main Gym Tuesday, October 23rd, Games at Lincoln Southeast Game #8 LSE vs. W of Game #2 5:00 p.m.-Prasch Gym Game #9 KHS vs. W of Game #1 5:00 p.m.-North Gym Game #10 L of Game #8 vs. L of Game #9 6:30 p.m.-North Gym Game #11 W of Game #8 vs. W of Game #9 6:30 p.m.-Prasch Gym Day 2 games will be Championship/Consolations Qtrs/Semi’s at top 2 seed sites. | |
Tuesday, October 23rd, Games at Lincoln Pius X Game #4 Pius X vs. W of Game #3 5:00 p.m.-Main Gym Game #5 LSW vs. LE 5:00 p.m.-Aux. Gym Game #6 L of Game #4 vs. L of Game #5 6:30 p.m.-Aux. Gym Game #7 W of Game #4 vs. W of Game# 5 6:30 p.m.-Main Gym Tuesday, October 23rd, Games at Lincoln Southeast Game #8 LSE vs. W of Game #2 5:00 p.m.-Prasch Gym Game #9 KHS vs. W of Game #1 5:00 p.m.-North Gym Game #10 L of Game #8 vs. L of Game #9 6:30 p.m.-North Gym Game #11 W of Game #8 vs. W of Game #9 6:30 p.m.-Prasch Gym Day 2 games will be Championship/Consolations Qtrs/Semi’s at top 2 seed sites. |