Grand Island Senior High

Grand Island Senior High

Wednesday, October 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Auditorium Off Limits
Auditorium location
TBDSoftball: Varsity NSAA District Softball TournamentTBD vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
7:00am- 4:00pmLifetouch Staff/Student Pictures
Middle Gym location
3:40pm- 4:30pmJROTC Color Guard Practice
Middle Gym location
3:40pm- 4:30pmJROTC Color Guard Practice  

(Cancelled)

Middle Gym location
3:45pm- 4:45pmNCPA Academy
Room 306 location
3:45pm- 4:45pmNCPA Academy
Room 306 location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual  

(Date changed from 10-10-19)

vs. Lincoln North Star
 @ GISH Tennis Courts location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Date changed from 10-10-19)

vs. Lincoln North Star
 @ GISH Tennis Courts location
4:00pm- 5:30pmWalnut VB Practice
East Gym location
4:15pm- 5:15pmELPA21 Test
Multi Purpose Room location
Thursday, October 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Auditorium Off Limits
Auditorium location
TBDSoftball: Varsity NSAA District Softball Tournament  

(Date Changed to 10-12-19)

TBD vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
7:15am- 8:00amJROTC Color Guard Practice
Middle Gym location
8:00am- 4:00pmFreshman Seminar
Auditorium Foyer location
11:40am- 12:35pmNCPA Academy
Room 210 location
3:30pmCross Country: JV HAC Cross Country Championshipvs. Fremont, Kearney Bearcats, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, Norfolk Panthers
 @ Kearney Country Clublocation

Girls Open - 3:30 p.m., Boys Open - 4:15 p.m.

Girls Open - 3:30 p.m., Boys Open - 4:15 p.m.

3:30pmCross Country: Varsity HAC Cross Country ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       12:50pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Fremont, Kearney Bearcats, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, Norfolk Panthers
 @ Kearney Country Clublocation
3:40pm- 4:30pmJROTC Color Guard Practice
Middle Gym location
3:40pm- 4:30pmJROTC Color Guard Practice  

(Cancelled)

Middle Gym location
3:45pm- 10:00pmShow Choir Rehearsal
Auditorium, Auditorium Foyer, Band Room, Choir Room, Little Theater location
3:45pm- 4:45pmWeight Workout
West Gym location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual  

(Date Changed to 10-09-19)

vs. Lincoln North Star
 @ GISH Tennis Courts location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Date Changed to 10-09-19)

vs. Lincoln North Star
 @ GISH Tennis Courts location
4:00pm- 5:30pmWalnut VB Practice
East Gym location
5:00pmVolleyball: Freshman Gamevs. Bellevue East Senior
 @ Bellevue East High School location
5:30pm- 8:00pmIFC Jrs.
Practice Fields location
6:00pmVolleyball: JV Gamevs. Bellevue East Senior
 @ Bellevue East High School location
6:45pm- 8:15pmSoccer Open Field
Memorial Stadium location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Soccer Fall Workouts
Memorial Stadium location
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bellevue East Senior
 @ Bellevue East High School location
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Gamevs. Bellevue East Senior
 @ Bellevue East High School location
Friday, October 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Auditorium Off Limits
Auditorium location
7:15am- 8:00amJROTC Color Guard Practice
Middle Gym location
8:00am- 4:00pmFreshman Seminar
Auditorium Foyer location
3:40pm- 4:30pmJROTC Color Guard Practice
Middle Gym location
3:45pm- 7:00pmWalnut VB Triangular  

(Cancelled)

West Gym location
4:00pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice
West Gym location
4:00pm- 9:00pmShow Choir Choreography
Auditorium, Auditorium Foyer location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual  

(Rescheduled to 10-14-19)

vs. Norfolk Panthers
 @ Norfolk High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-14-19)

vs. Norfolk Panthers
 @ Norfolk High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 7:00pmFootball Quiet Time
East Gym location
5:30pm- 6:15pmCheer Supper
Commons location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Gamevs. Millard West
Saturday, October 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Auditorium Off Limits
Auditorium location
Marching Band Competition
7:00amBand Competition  

(Cancelled)

Lincoln location

Harvest of Harmony

Harvest of Harmony

8:00am- 12:00pmYouth Tackle Football
Memorial Stadium location
12:00pm- 8:00pmShow Choir Choreography
Auditorium, Auditorium Foyer location
12:00pmSoftball: Varsity NSAA District Softball Tournament  

(Date & Time Changed from 10-10-19)

TBD vs. TBD
 @ Gretna High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Tackle Football  

(Cancelled)

Memorial Stadium location
Sunday, October 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Auditorium Off Limits
Auditorium location
9:00am- 4:00pmCheer Choreography  

(Cancelled)

Middle Gym location
11:00am- 5:00pmFlag Football
Memorial Stadium, Practice Fields location
1:00pm- 7:00pmShow Choir Choreography
Auditorium, Auditorium Foyer location
2:00pm- 4:00pmJr. Islander Basketball
West Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Volleyball
East Gym location
Monday, October 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Auditorium Off Limits
Auditorium location
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity NSAA State TournamentTBD vs. Norfolk Panthers
 @ Norfolk Country Clublocation
7:15am- 8:00amJROTC Color Guard Practice
Middle Gym location
3:40pm- 4:30pmJROTC Color Guard Practice
Middle Gym location
3:40pm- 4:30pmJROTC Color Guard Practice  

(Cancelled)

Middle Gym location
3:45pm- 4:45pmNCPA Academy
Room 304 location
3:45pm- 4:45pmNCPA Academy
Room 304 location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual  

(Rescheduled from 10-11-19)

vs. Norfolk Panthers
 @ Norfolk High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 10-11-19)

vs. Norfolk Panthers
 @ Norfolk High Schoollocation
5:00pmFootball: Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. North Platte
5:30pm- 8:00pmIFC Jrs.
Practice Fields location
6:30pmVolleyball: Freshman Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Grand Island Central Catholic
7:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Soccer Fall Workouts
Memorial Stadium location
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Auditorium Off Limits
Auditorium location
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity NSAA State TournamentTBD vs. Norfolk Panthers
 @ Norfolk Country Clublocation
7:15am- 8:00amJROTC Color Guard Practice
Middle Gym location
3:40pm- 4:30pmJROTC Color Guard Practice
Middle Gym location
3:40pm- 4:30pmJROTC Color Guard Practice  

(Cancelled)

Middle Gym location
4:30pmFootball: Freshman Gamevs. Lincoln Southwest
5:30pm- 8:00pmIFC Jrs.
Practice Fields location
5:30pmVolleyball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lincoln Northeast
5:30pmVolleyball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lincoln Northeast
6:30pmFootball: Reserve Gamevs. Lincoln Southeast
6:30pm- 7:30pmGBB Open Gym
West Gym location
6:30pm- 9:00pmJr. Islander Basketball
East Gym location
6:30pmVolleyball: Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lincoln Northeast
6:30pmVolleyball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lincoln Northeast