Grand Island Senior High
Friday, March 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amFB OLineman
East Gym location
10:00am- 11:30amTrack Practice
East Gym, Memorial Stadium, Middle Gym, West Gym location

Will also utilize hallways

Will also utilize hallways

12:00pm- 2:00pmGirls Soccer Practice
Memorial Stadium location
1:00pmTrack & Field: JV Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. University of Nebraska-Kearney
 @ University of Nebraska - Kearney location

Boys only.

Boys only.

2:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-08-19)

vs. Millard North
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV Dual  

(Rescheduled to 03-26-19)

vs. Hastings
 @ Lochland Country Clublocation
3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Rescheduled to 03-26-19)

vs. Hastings
 @ Lochland Country Clublocation
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-08-19)

vs. Millard North
4:00pmTrack & Field: Reserve Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Seward
 @ Concordia University, Seward location

This is boys only.

This is boys only.

4:00pmTrack & Field: Freshman Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Seward
 @ Concordia University, Seward location
Saturday, March 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Show Choir

Mitchell, SD

Mitchell, SD

8:00am- 4:00pmJust For Kix
East Gym, West Gym location
11:00amBaseball: Reserve DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Lincoln High
 @ Lincoln High Schoollocation
11:00amBaseball: JV Doubleheader  

(Postponed)

vs. Lincoln High
 @ Ashley Parklocation
11:00amBaseball: Varsity Doubleheader  

(Postponed)

vs. Lincoln High
 @ Ryder Parklocation
9:00pmTrack & Field: Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Seward
 @ Concordia University, Seward location
Sunday, March 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 4:30pmUSVBA Practice
West Gym location
2:00pm- 6:00pmYouth Soccer
Memorial Stadium location
5:45pm- 7:30pmJr Islander Girls Basketball
East Gym location
Monday, March 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:40am- 4:15amJROTC Color Guard Practice
Middle Gym location
7:15am- 8:00amJROTC Color Guard Practice
Middle Gym location
7:30am- 8:00amACT Prep
Multi Purpose Room location
3:45pm- 4:15pmACT Prep
Multi Purpose Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmSpring Play
Little Theater location
3:45pm- 6:00pmSpring Play
Little Theater location
4:00pm- 5:30pmShow Choir Auditions
Auditorium, Auditorium Foyer, Choir Room location
4:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Columbus
 @ CHS location
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Lincoln North Star
5:30pm- 9:00pmWrestling Banquet
North Cafeteria location
5:45pm- 7:30pmGirls Soccer Practice
Memorial Stadium location
6:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Columbus
 @ CHS location
6:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Lincoln North Star
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 8:00amJROTC Color Guard Practice
Middle Gym location
7:30am- 8:00amACT Prep
Multi Purpose Room location
1:00pm- 6:00pmPOS Training
Auditorium Foyer location
3:35pm- 4:15pmJROTC Color Guard Practice
Middle Gym location
3:45pm- 4:15pmACT Prep
Multi Purpose Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmSpring Play
Little Theater location
3:45pm- 6:00pmSpring Play
Little Theater location
4:00pmBaseball: JV Doubleheader  

(Rescheduled to 04-19-19)

vs. Hastings Senior
 @ Ashley Parklocation
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity Doubleheader  

(Rescheduled to 04-19-19)

vs. Hastings Senior
 @ Ryder Parklocation
4:00pmGolf: Boys JV Dual  

(Postponed to 03-21-19)

vs. York
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Postponed to 03-21-19)

vs. York
4:00pm- 5:30pmShow Choir Auditions
Auditorium, Choir Room location
4:30pmBaseball: Reserve DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 03-26-19)

vs. Lincoln North Star
5:45pm- 7:30pmGirls Soccer Practice
Memorial Stadium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmNCPA Academy
North Cafeteria location
6:00pm- 8:00pmNCPA Academy
West Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmWard Volleyball
East Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmJones Youth Volleyball
Middle Gym location
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amTrack Throwers
East Gym location
7:15am- 8:00amJROTC Color Guard Practice
Middle Gym location
7:30am- 8:00amACT Prep
Multi Purpose Room location
3:35pm- 4:15pmJROTC Color Guard Practice
Middle Gym location
3:45pm- 4:15pmACT Prep
Multi Purpose Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmSpring Play
Little Theater location
3:45pm- 6:00pmSpring Play
Little Theater location
4:00pm- 5:30pmShow Choir Auditions
Auditorium, Auditorium Foyer, Choir Room location
5:45pm- 7:30pmGirls Soccer Practice
Memorial Stadium location
6:00pm- 8:30pmFootball Meeting
East Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmPickle Ball
Middle Gym location
7:00pm- 8:00pmNational Honor Society Induction
Auditorium location
Thursday, March 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 8:00amJROTC Color Guard Practice
Middle Gym location
7:30am- 8:00amACT Prep
Multi Purpose Room location
11:00amTrack & Field: Varsity LNE Relaysvs. Fremont, Kearney Bearcats, Lincoln East, Lincoln High, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast

Boys/Girls: GI, LE, LH, LNE, LPX, LSE, Frem. Girls Only: Kearney;

Boys/Girls: GI, LE, LH, LNE, LPX, LSE, Frem. Girls Only: Kearney;

3:35pm- 4:15pmJROTC Color Guard Practice
Middle Gym location
3:45pm- 4:15pmACT Prep
Multi Purpose Room location
3:45pm- 10:00pmShow Choir Rehearsal
Auditorium, Auditorium Foyer, Little Theater, Vocal Music Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmSpring Play
Little Theater location
3:45pm- 6:00pmSpring Play
Little Theater location
4:00pmGolf: Boys JV Dual  

(Rescheduled from 03-19-19)

vs. York
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Rescheduled from 03-19-19)

vs. York
4:00pm- 5:00pmShow Choir Auditions
Auditorium, Auditorium Foyer, Choir Room location
5:00pmBaseball: Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-24-19)

vs. Lincoln Southeast
 @ Densmore Baseball Field #2 location
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-24-19)

vs. Lincoln Southeast
5:00pm- 9:30pmJefferson Music Program
Auditorium, Auditorium Foyer, North Cafeteria location
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Lincoln Southeast
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Lincoln Southeast
 @ Seacrest Fieldlocation
5:45pm- 7:30pmGirls Soccer Practice
Memorial Stadium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmJROTC Activity Night
Middle Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMock Trial Practice
Room 209 location
6:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Lincoln Southeast
6:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Gamevs. Lincoln Southeast
 @ Seacrest Fieldlocation
7:00pm- 8:00pm5th Grade VB Practice
East Gym location
7:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-24-19)

vs. Lincoln Southeast
 @ Densmore Baseball Field #2 location