Skip to content
Grand Island Senior High
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
SB: JV
@Millard North High School
TBD
SB: V
@Westchester Softball Complex/Millard
Millard North Tournament
6:00am - 12:00pm
Football Meeting
@East Gym
9:00am
SB: Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Forest Street Fields/GISH
9:00am
TE: B/V
@Harmon Park
2
3
8:00am - 8:00pm
Future Image Show Choir Choreography
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
FB: JV
@Memorial Stadium/Grand Island Senior High
7:00pm - 9:00pm
IFCE
@Memorial Stadium
4
7:15am - 8:00am
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
11:40am - 12:30pm
Teammate Luncheon
@Auditorium Foyer
3:35pm - 4:15pm
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Auditorium Foyer
4:00pm
FB: Freshman
@Grand Island Senior High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@East Gym
4:00pm
TE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TE: B/V
(Postponed)
@Woods Tennis Center
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Walnut VB Practice
@East Gym
4:15pm - 5:45pm
GBB Open Gym
@Middle Gym
5:00pm
SB: Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Veteran's Field Softball Complex - GI
5:00pm
SB: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Veteran's Field Softball Complex - GI
5:00pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Veteran's Field Softball Complex - GI
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Youth Football
@Practice Fields
6:30pm
FB: Reserve
@Grand Island Memorial Field
5
7:15am - 8:00am
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
11:15am - 12:05pm
Teammate Luncheon
@Auditorium Foyer
2:00pm - 4:00pm
SpEd Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Commons
3:35pm - 4:15pm
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@East Gym
4:30pm
SB: Reserve
(Changed)
@Veterans Field Softball Complex
6
7:15am - 8:00am
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
10:00am
GF: G/V
(Changed)
@Highlands Golf Course
***Holmes Division (LSE Hosts) will now be played at HIGHLANDS with TEE TIMES beginning at 10AM*** Pioneers Division (LNS Hosts) will remain at Pioneers with a...
3:35pm - 4:15pm
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 10:00pm
Show Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Auditorium Foyer
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@East Gym
4:15pm - 5:45pm
GBB Open Gym
@Middle Gym
5:00pm
SB: Reserve
@Veterans Field Softball Complex
5:00pm
SB: V
@Veterans Field Softball Complex
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mock Trial Practice
@Room 209
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Football
@Memorial Stadium
6:45pm
SB: JV
@Veterans Field Softball Complex
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Open Field
@Practice Fields
7
11:15am - 11:50am
Teammate Luncheon
@Auditorium Foyer
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Football Quiet Time
@East Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Walnut VB Practice
@Middle Gym
4:45pm
XC: JV
@Meadowlark Hills Golf Course
4:45pm
XC: V
@Meadowlark Hills Golf Course
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Supper
@Commons
7:00pm
FB: V
@Grand Island Memorial Field
8
6:00am - 12:00pm
Football Meeting
@East Gym
8:00am - 1:00am
Youth Football
@Memorial Stadium
9:00am
SB: Reserve
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
9:00am
TE: B/V
@Cody Park
9:00am
VB: JV
@Kearney High School
9:00am
VB: JV
@Kearney High School
9:00am
VB: V
@Kearney High School
9:00am
VB: V
@Kearney High School
10:00am
SB: JV
@Veterans Field Softball Complex
$85.00 entry fee. Thank you
9
9:00am - 4:00pm
Cheer Choreography
@West Gym
Varsity
11:00am - 2:30pm
Softball Cookie Sale Meeting
@East Gym
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Youth Football
@Practice Fields
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Mock Trial Practice
@Room 209
4:00pm - 5:00pm
GBB Open Gym
@East Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GBB Camp
@East Gym
10
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Auditorium Foyer
4:00pm
GF: G/JV
@Lochland Country Club
4:00pm
GF: G/V
@Lochland Country Club
4:00pm
TE: B/JV
(Changed)
@Grand Island Senior High School
4:00pm
TE: B/V
@GISH Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Walnut VB Practice
@Middle Gym
4:30pm
SB: Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Hastings Softball Complex
4:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Grand Island Senior High School
5:00pm
XC: JV
@Brickyard Park
5:00pm
FB: JV
@Lincoln Southwest High School
5:15pm
XC: V
@Brickyard Park
5:30pm
VB: Reserve
@Grand Island Senior High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Parent Meeting
@Multi Purpose Room
6:00pm
FB: Freshman
@Kearney High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@West Gym
6:30pm
VB: JV
@Grand Island Senior High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
IFCE
@Memorial Stadium
11
7:15am - 8:00am
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
8:00am - 3:40pm
Newcomers Parent Day
@Auditorium Foyer
Bev Pop will be with students in the West Gym Foyer. Sheila Quintana will meet with parents in the Auditorium Foyer.
3:35pm - 4:15pm
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Auditorium Foyer
4:00pm
TE: B/JV
@GISH Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TE: B/V
@GISH Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Walnut VB Practice
@East Gym
4:15pm - 5:45pm
GBB Open Gym
@East Gym
5:00pm
SB: Reserve
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
5:00pm
SB: V
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
5:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Lincoln Southwest High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Lincoln Southwest High School
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Youth Football
@Practice Fields
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@West Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
IFCJ
@Practice Field--South Portion
6:30pm
VB: Reserve
@Lincoln Southwest High School
6:30pm
VB: V
@Lincoln Southwest High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Open Field
@Memorial Stadium
12
7:15am - 8:00am
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
11:15am - 11:40am
National Honor Society Meeting
@Auditorium
3:35pm - 4:15pm
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Walnut VB Practice
@East Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Spaghetti Getcha Ready
@Commons
13
7:15am - 8:00am
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
9:30am
GF: G/V
@Norfolk Country Club
3:35pm - 4:15pm
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 10:00pm
Show Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Auditorium Foyer
4:00pm
TE: B/JV
@GISH Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TE: B/V
@GISH Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TE: B/V
@GISH Tennis Courts
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Walnut VB Practice
@Middle Gym
5:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Grand Island Senior High School
East Gym
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Grand Island Senior High School
West Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mock Trial Practice
@Room 209
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Football
@Memorial Stadium
6:30pm
VB: Reserve
@Grand Island Senior High School
East Gym
6:30pm
VB: V
@Grand Island Senior High School
West Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Open Field
@Practice Fields
14
TBD
SB: V
@Omaha Westside High School
Omaha Westside Tournament
3:00pm
VB: V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GBB Open Gym
@West Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Walnut VB Practice
@East Gym
7:00pm
FB: V
@North Platte High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
GICC Football
@Memorial Stadium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Grand Island Concert Association
@
Multiple Location
15
TBD
SB: V
@Omaha Westside High School
6:00am - 12:00pm
Football Meeting
@East Gym
8:00am - 5:00pm
SADD Meeting
@Room 209
8:00am - 1:00am
Youth Football
@Memorial Stadium
8:30am
VB: V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
9:00am - 3:00pm
Cheer Choreography
@Auditorium Foyer
JV
9:00am
TE: B/JV
@Hastings Senior High School
10:00am
SB: JV
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
16
1:00pm - 5:00pm
GBB Dress Fundraiser
@East Gym
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Junior Islanders
@Middle Gym
1:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir Choreography
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Youth Football
@Practice Fields
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Mock Trial Practice
@Room 209
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GBB Open Gym
@West Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GBB Camp
@East Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@West Gym
17
8:00am
TE: B/V
@Koch Family Tennis Center
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Auditorium Foyer
4:00pm
GF: G/JV
@Meadowlark Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
GF: G/V
@Meadowlark Hills Golf Course
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Walnut VB Practice
@East Gym
4:30pm
SB: Reserve
@Hastings Softball Complex
4:30pm
SB: Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Hastings Softball Complex
5:00pm
FB: JV
@Grand Island Memorial Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@West Gym
7:00pm
College 101
@Room 305
Spanish
7:00pm
Financial Aid Night
@North Cafeteria
English
7:00pm - 9:00pm
IFCE
@Memorial Stadium
18
7:15am - 8:00am
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
3:35pm - 4:15pm
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Auditorium Foyer
4:15pm - 5:45pm
GBB Open Gym
@East Gym
4:30pm
XC: JV
(Changed)
@Centura Hills Golf Course
4:30pm
XC: V
(Changed)
@Centura Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
SB: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Schilke Fields
5:00pm
SB: V
(Postponed)
@Schilke Fields
5:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Columbus High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Columbus High School
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Youth Football
@Practice Fields
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@West Gym
6:30pm
FB: Reserve
@Grand Island Memorial Field
6:30pm
SB: JV
(Postponed)
@Schilke Fields
6:30pm
VB: Reserve
@Columbus High School
6:30pm
VB: V
@Columbus High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Peru Meeting
@Room 209
Enter through door #8
19
7:15am - 8:00am
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
3:35pm - 4:15pm
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
TE: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TE: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Woods Tennis Center
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Walnut VB Practice
@East Gym
20
TBD
XC: JV
@Pioneers Park
TBD
XC: V
@Pioneer Golf Course (Lincoln)
7:15am - 8:00am
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
8:30am
GF: G/JV
@Holmes Golf Course
9:30am
GF: G/V
@Mahoney Golf Course
3:30pm
XC: JV
(Changed)
@Pioneers Park
3:30pm
XC: V
(Changed)
@Pioneers Park
3:35pm - 4:15pm
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 10:00pm
Show Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Auditorium Foyer
4:15pm - 5:45pm
GBB Open Gym
@East Gym
4:30pm
FB: Freshman
@Lincoln Pius X High School
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Veteran's Field Softball Complex
5:00pm
SB: V
@Veteran's Field Softball Complex
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JROTC Activity Night
@Middle Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mock Trial Practice
@Room 209
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Football
@Memorial Stadium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
IFCJ
@Practice Field--South Portion
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Open Field
@Practice Fields
21
Football Hall of Fame Recognition
@Memorial Stadium
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Football Quiet Time
@East Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Walnut VB Practice
@Middle Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Supper
@Commons
7:00pm
FB: V
@Grand Island Memorial Field
22
Football Hall of Fame Recognition
@Memorial Stadium
Youth Football
@GICC
6:00am - 12:00pm
Football Meeting
@East Gym
7:00am - 1:00pm
Cheer Camp
@
Multiple Location
Elementary Cheer Camp 9-12
8:00am - 1:00am
Youth Football
@Memorial Stadium
9:00am
SB: V
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
9:00am
TE: B/JV
@GISH Tennis Courts
9:00am
TE: B/V
@Hastings Senior High School
10:00am
SB: Reserve
(Changed)
@Grand Island Senior High School
Forest Street Fields
23
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Jr Islander Girls Basketball
@East Gym
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Youth Football
@Practice Fields
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@West Gym
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Mock Trial Practice
@Room 209
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GBB Open Gym
@West Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GBB Camp
@East Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@West Gym
24
3:40am - 4:15am
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
7:15am - 8:00am
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
11:15am - 11:40am
HOSA Meeting
@Auditorium Foyer
1:00pm - 3:00pm
College Fair
@West Gym
1:30pm
XC: V
@University of Nebraska - Kearney
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Auditorium Foyer
5:00pm
SB: Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Veteran's Field Softball Complex - GI
5:00pm
SB: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Veteran's Field Softball Complex - GI
5:00pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Veteran's Field Softball Complex - GI
5:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Aurora Middle School
6:00pm
FB: JV
@Kearney High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@West Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
IFCE
@Memorial Stadium
25
7:15am - 8:00am
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
8:00am - 1:00pm
ASVAB Test
@Middle Gym
10:00am
GF: G/JV
@Elks CC
3:35pm - 4:15pm
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Auditorium Foyer
4:15pm - 5:45pm
GBB Open Gym
@Middle Gym
5:00pm
SB: Reserve
@Veterans Field Softball Complex
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
Field K
5:00pm
SB: V
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
Field D
5:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Grand Island Senior High School
East Gym
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Grand Island Senior High School
West Gym
6:00pm
FB: Reserve
@Kearney High School
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Youth Football
@Practice Fields
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@West Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
IFCJ
@Practice Field--South Portion
6:30pm
VB: Reserve
@Grand Island Senior High School
East Gym
6:30pm
VB: V
@Grand Island Senior High School
West Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Open Field
@Memorial Stadium
26
7:15am - 8:00am
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
8:00am - 3:40pm
Freshman Seminar
@Auditorium Foyer
3:35pm - 4:15pm
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
TE: B/V
@Woods Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Walnut VB Practice
@East Gym
4:30pm
SB: Reserve
@George Park
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Spaghetti Getcha Ready
@Commons
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Junior Islanders
@West Gym
27
7:15am - 8:00am
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
8:00am - 3:40pm
Freshman Seminar
@Auditorium Foyer
9:00am
TE: B/V
(Changed)
@Woods Tennis Courts
9:30am
GF: G/V
@Norfolk Country Club
3:35pm - 4:15pm
JROTC Color Guard Practice
@Middle Gym
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 10:00pm
Show Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Auditorium Foyer
5:00pm
FB: Freshman
@Grand Island Memorial Field
5:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Lincoln High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mock Trial Practice
@Room 209
6:30pm
VB: Reserve
@Lincoln High School
6:30pm
VB: V
@Lincoln High School
28
8:00am - 3:40pm
Freshman Seminar
@Auditorium Foyer
9:00am
TE: B/V
(Changed)
@Woods Tennis Courts
9:00am
TE: B/V
@Woods Park
3:30pm
XC: JV
@Lutjelusche Course School
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Walnut VB Practice
@East Gym
4:30pm
XC: V
@Lutjelusche Course School
7:00pm
FB: V
@Omaha Bryan High School
29
TBD
SB: JV
@Westchester Softball Complex/Millard
6:00am - 12:00pm
Football Meeting
@East Gym
8:00am - 1:00am
Youth Football
@Memorial Stadium
10:00am - 1:00pm
NCPA Academy
@Room 102
Civic Engagement (First year and sophomores)
10:00am
SB: V
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
2:00pm - 4:00pm
NCPA Academy
Civic Engagement (Juniors and Seniors)
30
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Jr Islander Girls Basketball
@East Gym
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Youth Football
@Practice Fields
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@West Gym
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Mock Trial Practice
@Room 209
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Practice
@East Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GBB Open Gym
@West Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Junior Islanders
@West Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@West Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?