Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Nebraska School Activities Association | |
6:15am- 7:15am |
Flavin Gym
| |
12:00pm | vs. Papillion-La Vista | |
A1 Girls(Papio South, Elkhorn South, Millard North, Pius X, Grand Island, Bellevue East)--12:00pm, A1 Boys(Millard West, Grand Island, Gretna, Pius X, Millard South, Bellevue East)--12:35pm; The top 15 individuals and top 3 teams from each district race will qualify for the NSAA Class A State Cross Country Meet. | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lincoln High | |
6:00pm | vs. Lincoln High | |
7:00pm | vs. Lincoln High |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Nebraska School Activities Association | |
7:00pm | vs. Norris |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Optional test for 10th and 11th graders. Time TBA. | ||
Optional test for 10th and 11th graders. Time TBA. | ||
7:00pm |
Aldrich Field
Marching Performance...Parent Exhibition Jared.Wilhelm@piusx.net for more information | |
Marching Performance...Parent Exhibition Jared.Wilhelm@piusx.net for more information |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:40pm- 4:20pm |
Weight Room
Girls Off Season Lifting--Contact Mr. Ryan Psota for more info. ryan.psota@piusx.net | |
Girls Off Season Lifting--Contact Mr. Ryan Psota for more info. ryan.psota@piusx.net | ||
6:00pm | vs. Grand Island Senior High | |
6:00pm- 7:15pm |
Flavin Gym
Girls Basketball Open Gym--contact Mr. Ryan Psota for more info. ryan.psota@piusx.net | |
Girls Basketball Open Gym--contact Mr. Ryan Psota for more info. ryan.psota@piusx.net | ||
7:15pm- 8:45pm |
Flavin Gym
Boys Basketball Open Gym. Contact Brian.Spicka@piusx.net | |
Boys Basketball Open Gym. Contact Brian.Spicka@piusx.net |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:15am |
Flavin Gym
| |
6:30pm | vs. Lincoln Southeast
This will be a Reserve game, played by mostly sophomores, some juniors, and some freshmen. | |
This will be a Reserve game, played by mostly sophomores, some juniors, and some freshmen. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
A1 Girls(Papio South, Elkhorn South, Millard North, Pius X, Grand Island, Bellevue East)--12:00pm, A1 Boys(Millard West, Grand Island, Gretna, Pius X, Millard South, Bellevue East)--12:35pm; The top 15 individuals and top 3 teams from each district race will qualify for the NSAA Class A State Cross Country Meet.