Skip to content
Lincoln Pius X
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
4:00pm
Swimming & Diving: V
@Elkhorn Common Ground Pool Facility
Diving Meet
6:30pm
WR: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
7:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
2
Show Choir
Lincoln Southwest "Showdown" Competition
8:00am
Speech Contest
At Crete High School
9:00am
BB: B/Reserve
(Changed)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
North Gym
9:00am
Swimming & Diving: V
@Elkhorn Common Ground Pool Facility
9:00am
WR: V
@Buffalo County Fairgrounds - Kearney
10:00am
BB: G/Freshman
@Seward High School
10:00 Pius X vs. Lincoln North Star
1:00pm
BB: G/V
@Lincoln Pius X High School
1:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Lincoln Pius X High School
2:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Lincoln Pius X High School
2:45pm
BB: B/V
@Lincoln Pius X High School
8:30pm - 11:00pm
Winter Formal
@Practice Gym
3
4
TBD
BB: B/Freshman
@Norris High School
Noon Dismissal
Periods 1-4
6:00pm
BB: G/Freshman
@Seward High School
Semi-Final Games - 6:00 Championship & 3rd place games - 7:30
5
TBD
BB: B/Freshman
@Norris High School
Noon Dismissal
Periods 5-8
3:30pm
WR: JV
@Lincoln High School
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Elkhorn High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Elkhorn High School
4:30pm
Swimming & Diving: V
@Columbus Aquatic Center
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Elkhorn High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Elkhorn High School
6
7
TBD
BB: B/Freshman
@Norris High School
10:45am
Swimming & Diving: V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
Girls and Boys Dive Competition Detailed Schedule will be published at a later date.
5:45pm
BB: G/Reserve
@Lincoln East High School
7:15pm
BB: B/Reserve
@Lincoln East High School
8
2:00pm
Swimming & Diving: V
@Fremont Family YMCA
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Fremont Senior High School
Al Bahe Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Fremont Senior High School
Middle Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Fremont Senior High School
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Fremont Senior High School
Al Bahe Gym
9
ACT Test Date
Show Choir
at Elkhorn South
TBD
WR: V
@Kearney High School
8:00am
Speech Contest
at Lincoln North Star
10:45am
Swimming & Diving: V
@Fremont Family YMCA
3:30pm
BB: G/V
@Lincoln Southwest High School
3:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Lincoln Southwest High School
5:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Lincoln Southwest High School
5:15pm
BB: B/V
@Lincoln Southwest High School
10
11
7:00pm
NHS Honors Night
@LPAC
12
5:30pm
BB: G/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm
BB: G/Reserve
@Lincoln Pius X High School
7:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
7:30pm
BB: B/Reserve
@Lincoln Pius X High School
13
Parent Teacher Conferences
Noon dismissal 2:00 - 5:00 6:00 - 8:00
14
9:30am
WR: V
@CHI Health Center/Omaha
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
Noon dismissal
5:45pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Grand Island Senior High School
West Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Grand Island Senior High School
East Gym
6:30pm
BB: B/Reserve
@Lincoln Pius X High School
7:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Grand Island Senior High School
East Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Grand Island Senior High School
15
NO SCHOOL
9:30am
WR: V
@CHI Health Center/Omaha
3:00pm
Speech Contest
at Lincoln East
5:45pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Grand Island Senior High School
West Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Grand Island Senior High School
East Gym
7:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Grand Island Senior High School
East Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Grand Island Senior High School
16
TBD
WR: V
@CHI Health Center/Omaha
8:00am
Speech Contest
At David city Aquinas
10:00am
BB: B/Reserve
@Gretna High School
17
18
5:30pm
BB: B/V
@Lincoln Pius X High School
Boys Subdistrict B-4: 5:30 LPX vs. Beatrice 7:30 Waverly vs. Norris
19
6:00pm
BB: G/V
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
Girls A-1 District At LPX - LPX vs. O. Bryan At LNS - LNS vs. Marian
6:30pm
BB: B/V
@Lincoln Pius X High School
20
21
TBD
Swimming & Diving: V
@Devaney Center (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
6:00pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
Girls A-1 District At LPX - LPX vs. O. Bryan At LNS - LNS vs. Marian
22
TBD
Swimming & Diving: V
@Devaney Center (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
Vocal Music Contest
Midland Acappella Competition (Fremont)
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Lincoln Pius X High School
23
Show Choir
(Cancelled)
at Norris
Speech Contest
at Lincoln Southwest High School
TBD
Swimming & Diving: V
@Devaney Center (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
12:00pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
24
25
6:00pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
26
27
28
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Pinacle Bank Arena
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?