Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:30am | Cheerleading Practice | |
Cheerleading Practice | ||
6:30am- 7:30am | Pink Panther Practice | |
Pink Panther Practice | ||
7:30am- 8:00am | Student Council Meeting | |
Student Council Meeting | ||
8:00am- 11:00am | Art CenterVideo - Elementary Schools | |
Art CenterVideo - Elementary Schools | ||
9:00am |
(Postponed to 10-04-21) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
2:45pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. 2:45 p.m. JV Girls, 3:30 p.m. JV Boys |
2:45 p.m. JV Girls, 3:30 p.m. JV Boys | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm | Boys Tennis Practice | |
Boys Tennis Practice | ||
4:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. Live results: https://timerhub.com/get_web_index.php?page=blacksquirrelresults.com/LIVE/21ColumbusXC/ 4:00 p.m. Girls, 4:30 p.m. Boys |
Live results: https://timerhub.com/get_web_index.php?page=blacksquirrelresults.com/LIVE/21ColumbusXC/ 4:00 p.m. Girls, 4:30 p.m. Boys | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Ta-Ha Zouka Park Softball Complex
Softball Practice | |
Softball Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. North Gym, Center Gym, West Gym LNE will play at 4pm; 6pm; 8pm | |
North Gym, Center Gym, West Gym LNE will play at 4pm; 6pm; 8pm | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
Memorial Field
Football Game | |
Football Game | ||
7:00pm | vs. Bryan |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Sioux Falls Marching Festival of Bands | ||
Sioux Falls Marching Festival of Bands | ||
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Pierce High School
| |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. North Gym, Center Gym, Center Gym | |
North Gym, Center Gym, Center Gym | ||
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..(softball_hac_tournament-2021_-_sheet1.pdf) | |
(softball_hac_tournament-2021_-_sheet1.pdf) | ||
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
1:00pm | Tour - Class Reunion | |
Tour - Class Reunion |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Concert Set up | ||
Concert Set up | ||
6:15am- 7:30am | Cheerleading Practice | |
Cheerleading Practice | ||
6:30am- 7:30am | Pink Panther Practice | |
Pink Panther Practice | ||
9:00am | vs. Millard North | |
9:00am |
(Date Changed to 10-06-21) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
9:00am |
(Rescheduled from 10-01-21) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
2:00pm | Norfolk Junior vs. Platteview
@ Platteview Country Club
| |
3:45pm- 5:45pm | Boys Tennis Practice | |
Boys Tennis Practice | ||
3:45pm- 6:15pm | Cross Country Practice | |
Cross Country Practice | ||
3:45pm- 7:00pm | Play Production Practice | |
Play Production Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Debate Team Practice | |
Debate Team Practice | ||
4:15pm | vs. Yankton @ Yankton Crane Youngworth Field | |
4:15pm | vs. Norfolk Junior | |
5:00pm | Volleyball Team Dinner | |
Volleyball Team Dinner | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Mock Trial Practice | |
Mock Trial Practice | ||
6:30pm |
Norfolk Public Library
Music Booster Meeting | |
Music Booster Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 7:45pm | Unified Bowling Parent Meeting | |
Unified Bowling Parent Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBD
@ TBD
| |
Concert Set up | ||
Concert Set up | ||
6:15am- 7:30am | Cheerleading Practice | |
Cheerleading Practice | ||
6:30am- 7:30am | Pink Panther Practice | |
Pink Panther Practice | ||
7:30am | Student Council Meeting | |
Student Council Meeting | ||
9:40am- 11:30am | UNL Virtual Campus Visit | |
UNL Virtual Campus Visit | ||
2:00pm- 3:25pm | College Club | |
College Club | ||
3:45pm- 6:15pm | Cross Country Practice | |
Cross Country Practice | ||
3:45pm- 7:00pm | Play Production Practice | |
Play Production Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Debate Team Practice | |
Debate Team Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Kearney Bearcats | |
4:00pm | vs. Kearney Bearcats | |
4:15pm | Columbus Middle vs. Norfolk Junior Game Order is B-A | |
Game Order is B-A | ||
5:30pm | vs. Kearney Bearcats | |
5:30pm | vs. Kearney Bearcats | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Mock Trial Practice | |
Mock Trial Practice | ||
6:30pm | vs. Kearney Bearcats | |
6:30pm | vs. Kearney Bearcats | |
7:00pm | vs. Norfolk Junior | |
7:30pm | Orchestra Concert | |
Orchestra Concert | ||
10:30pm- 1:15pm | Senior Order Day | |
Senior Order Day |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:30am | Cheerleading Practice | |
Cheerleading Practice | ||
6:30am- 7:30am | Pink Panther Practice | |
Pink Panther Practice | ||
7:20am- 7:50am | ||
9:00am |
(Date changed from 10-04-21) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
11:00am- 12:30pm | ||
11:00am | vs. Omaha Marian | |
3:45pm- 6:15pm | Cross Country Practice | |
Cross Country Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Boys Tennis Practice | |
Boys Tennis Practice | ||
5:15pm- 7:15pm | Cross Country Team Dinner | |
Cross Country Team Dinner | ||
5:15pm- 6:15pm | Boys Tennis Team Dinner | |
Boys Tennis Team Dinner | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Mock Trial Practice | |
Mock Trial Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Omaha Marian
@ TBD
| |
6:15am- 7:30am | Cheerleading Practice | |
Cheerleading Practice | ||
6:30am- 7:30am | Pink Panther Practice | |
Pink Panther Practice | ||
7:30am- 8:00am | JOI Meeting | |
JOI Meeting | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm | ACT Make-up | |
ACT Make-up | ||
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 3:30pm - Girls Open. 4:10pm - Boys Open. 4:50pm - Girls Varstiy. 5:30pm - Boys Varsity | |
3:30pm - Girls Open. 4:10pm - Boys Open. 4:50pm - Girls Varstiy. 5:30pm - Boys Varsity | ||
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 3:30pm - Girls Open. 4:10pm - Boys Open. 4:50pm - Girls Varsity. 5:20pm - Boys Varsity | |
3:30pm - Girls Open. 4:10pm - Boys Open. 4:50pm - Girls Varsity. 5:20pm - Boys Varsity | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Debate Team Practice | |
Debate Team Practice | ||
3:45pm- 7:00pm | Play Production Practice | |
Play Production Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Columbus Discoverers | |
4:00pm | vs. Columbus Discoverers | |
4:15pm | Norfolk Junior vs. Columbus Middle
@ Pawnee Park/Memorial Field
Game Order is B-A | |
Game Order is B-A | ||
4:15pm | Pierce vs. Norfolk Junior Match Order is 7th Grade followed by 8th Grade | |
Match Order is 7th Grade followed by 8th Grade | ||
5:15pm | Pierce vs. Norfolk Junior Match Order is 7th Grade followed by 8th Grade | |
Match Order is 7th Grade followed by 8th Grade | ||
5:30pm | vs. Lincoln East | |
5:30pm | vs. Lincoln East | |
6:00pm | vs. South Sioux City
@ South Sioux City High School
| |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Mock Trial Practice | |
Mock Trial Practice | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Debate Team Practice | |
Debate Team Practice | ||
6:30pm | Girls Golf Senior Parents Night | |
Girls Golf Senior Parents Night | ||
6:30pm | vs. Lincoln East | |
6:30pm | vs. Lincoln East | |
6:30pm | Volleyball Senior Parents Night | |
Volleyball Senior Parents Night |