Skip to content
Norfolk Panthers
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
1
TBD
BB: B/V
@
6:15am - 7:30am
Soccer
@NHS Gym II
Boys Fitness Training
6:30am - 7:15pm
Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Lifting/Conditioning
8:00am - 10:00pm
Orchestra - HS
@Johnny Carson Theatre
NHS All-City Orchestra Set-up & Rehearsal
2:56pm - 3:25pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre Lobby
9th/10th grade Music students registration sessions
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Boys Golf
@403
Player Meeting
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Reserves (East Courts)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Practice JV/Varsity (West Courts)
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Soccer
@NMS Gym
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Boys
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Wrestling
@715 - Wrestling Room
Club Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer
@NJHS Gym I
HS Boys Soccer Practice
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Basketball
@Phillip Street Gym
Girls Club
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@203B
Theatre Booster Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Quiz Bowl
@406
Practice
2
TBD
BB: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
Class A 1:30pm, 4:00pm, 6:15pm, 8:30pm
TBD
BB: B/V
@
6:15am - 7:30am
Soccer
@NHS Gym II
Boys Fitness Training
6:30am - 7:15pm
Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Lifting/Conditioning
7:30am
Student Council
@404 - Little Theater
Meeting
9:00am - 2:00pm
Quiz Bowl
ESU 8 @ Neligh
9:00am - 10:30am
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre Lobby
UNK Virtual Campus Vist
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Reserves (East Courts)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Practice JV/Varsity (West Courts)
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Soccer
@NMS Gym
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Boys
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Wrestling
@715 - Wrestling Room
Club Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer
@NJHS Gym I
HS Boys Soccer Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Golf
Parent/Player-Virtual Meeting
7:00pm
Orchestra - HS
@Johnny Carson Theatre
All-City Orchestra
3
6:30am - 7:15pm
Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Lifting/Conditioning
9:00am - 2:00pm
Quiz Bowl
Jr. High Quiz Bowl @ ESU 8 Competition in Neligh
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Soccer
@NMS Gym
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Track and Field
Boys
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
JV/Varsity - (West Courts) & Reserves (East Courts)
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer
@NJHS Gym I
HS Boys Soccer Practice
4
FFA
District CDEs at NECC
6:30am - 7:15pm
Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Lifting/Conditioning
2:56pm - 3:25pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre Lobby
9th/10th grade Music students registration sessions
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Reserves (East Courts)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Practice JV/Varsity (West Courts)
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Soccer
@NMS Gym
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Boys
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Wrestling
@715 - Wrestling Room
Club Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer
@NJHS Gym I
HS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00pm
Speech - HS
@
Multiple Location
Parent Showcase
6:00pm
Choir - JH
@NJHS - Auditorium
Jr. High Vocal Concert
7:00pm
Baseball
Parents Meeting (Virtual)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Year End Awards Ceremony
7:00pm
Soccer
Girls-Virtual Parent Meeting
5
TBD
BB: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
Class A 6:15PM, 8:30PM
Orchestra - HS
USD Strings Festival
Quiz Bowl
Bellevue University Tournament
2:56pm - 3:25pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre Lobby
9th/10th grade Music students registration sessions
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Reserves (East Courts)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Practice JV/Varsity (West Courts)
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Soccer
@NMS Gym
HS Girls Soccer Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Boys
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer
@NJHS Gym I
HS Boys Soccer Practice
6
TBD
BB: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
Class A 6:15PM
Choir - HS
The Rock @ Lincoln Northeast
Speech - HS
NSAA District Speech
7
5:30pm
Boys Wrestling
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Wrestling Banquet
8
2:56pm - 3:25pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre Lobby
College Access
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Unified Track
Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Reserves (East Courts)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Practice JV/Varsity (West Courts)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Boys
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Wrestling
@715 - Wrestling Room
Club Practice
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Musical Dress Rehearsal
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer
@NJHS Gym I
HS Boys Soccer Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Quiz Bowl
@406
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Swim and Dive
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Year End Awards
6:30pm
Track and Field
Girls Parent Meeting (virtual)
7:15pm
Basketball
@NHS Gym I
Girls Basketball Banquet
9
TBD
BB: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
Class A 1:30pm, 4:00pm, 6:15pm, 8:30pm
7:00am - 4:00pm
School
(Cancelled)
@NHS Gym II
Student Council - Blood Drive
7:30am - 7:45am
School
@404 - Little Theater
Activities Meeting
8:00am
Choir - JH
(Cancelled)
Jr. High Choir @ Wayne St. Choir Clinic
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Unified Track
Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Reserves (East Courts)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Practice JV/Varsity (West Courts)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Boys
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Wrestling
@715 - Wrestling Room
Club Practice
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Musical Dress Rehearsal
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer
@NJHS Gym I
HS Boys Soccer Practice
10
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Boys
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Musical Dress Rehearsal
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
JV/Varsity - (West Courts) & Reserves (East Courts)
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer
@NJHS Gym I
HS Boys Soccer Practice
11
FFA
@613 - Ag Room
Meeting
School
K-12 End Third Quarter
10:30am - 11:30am
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre Lobby
Computer Science Summer Institute presentation
2:56pm - 3:25pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre Lobby
College Access
2:56pm - 3:25pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Mandatory - Senior Meeting
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Unified Track
Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Reserves (East Courts)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Practice JV/Varsity (West Courts)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Boys
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Wrestling
@715 - Wrestling Room
Club Practice
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Musical Dress Rehearsal
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer
@NJHS Gym I
HS Boys Soccer Practice
12
TBD
BB: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
Class A 6:15pm, 8:30pm
Debate
NSDA Qualifiers - LD/PF Online
School
K-12 No School-Spring Break
1:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track and Field
Boys
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Reserves (East Courts)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Practice JV/Varsity (West Courts)
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer
@NJHS Gym I
HS Boys Soccer Practice
13
TBD
BB: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
Class A-6:15PM
Debate
@
Multiple Location
NSDA Qualifiers - LD/PF Online
14
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Volleyball
@NHS Gym II
Club Practice
15
School
Make-Up Snow Day if needed due to 4 snow days)
7:00am
School
Electrial Shutdown
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Debate
@020 - Media Center
Practice
1:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track and Field
Boys
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Reserves (East Courts)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Practice JV/Varsity (West Courts)
4:00pm
Soccer
@NJHS Gym I
HS Boys Soccer Practice
7:00pm
Volleyball
@NHS Gym II
Club Volleyball
16
Drama
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Musical Dress Rehearsal
School
Make-Up Snow Day if needed due to 3 snow days)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Debate
@020 - Media Center
Practice
1:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Debate
@020 - Media Center
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track and Field
Boys
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Reserves (East Courts)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Practice JV/Varsity (West Courts)
17
Drama
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Musical Dress Rehearsal
School
K-12 School Resumes
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Boys
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
JV/Varsity - (West Courts) & Reserves (East Courts)
18
Debate
@
Multiple Location
NSCTA State Debate TBA
8:00am
Speech - HS
NSAA State Speech
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Unified Track
Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Reserves (East Courts)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Practice JV/Varsity (West Courts)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Track and Field
Boys
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Wrestling
@715 - Wrestling Room
Club Practice
5:00pm
BSB: JV
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Columbus High School
5:00pm
SO: G/V
@Seacrest Field
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
6:30pm
Cheerleading
@404 - Little Theater
Year-End Awards Ceremony
6:30pm
SO: G/JV
@Seacrest Field
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
7:00pm
BSB: Reserve
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
7:00pm
Drama
@Johnny Carson Theatre
NHS Musical Production
19
Debate
@
Multiple Location
NSCTA State Debate TBA
2:56pm - 3:25pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre Lobby
Junior Presentation
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Reserves (East Courts)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Practice JV/Varsity (West Courts)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Track and Field
Boys
5:00pm
BSB: JV
@Ta-Ha Zouka Baseball Complex
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Pink Panthers
@NJHS - Auditorium
Mr. Pink Panther Performance
7:00pm
BSB: Reserve
@Ta-Ha Zouka Baseball Complex
7:00pm
Drama
@Johnny Carson Theatre
NHS Musical Production
20
Speech - HS
NSAA State Speech (Virtual)
10:00am
TR: V
@Norfolk High School
NHS Track
3:30pm
SO: G/V
(Changed)
@Norfolk Middle School - East Field
3:30pm
SO: B/JV
(Changed)
@Norfolk Middle School - West Field
5:00pm
SO: G/JV
(Changed)
@Norfolk Middle School - East Field
5:00pm
SO: B/V
(Changed)
@Norfolk Middle School - West Field
7:00pm
Drama
@Johnny Carson Theatre
NHS Musical Production
21
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Volleyball
@NHS Gym II
Club Practice
2:00pm
Drama
@Johnny Carson Theatre
NHS Musical Production
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Boys Year End Award Ceremony
22
TBD
BB: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
Class A - 6:15PM, 8:30PM
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Unified Track
Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Reserves (East Courts)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Practice JV/Varsity (West Courts)
3:45pm - 4:15pm
School
@404 - Little Theater
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Boys
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Wrestling
@715 - Wrestling Room
Club Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
School
@404 - Little Theater
Teachers of the Deaf/Interpreters
5:00pm
SO: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Speedway Sports Complex - Field 6
5:00pm
SO: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Speedway Sports Complex - Field 5
23
10:00am
GF: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Holmes Golf Course
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Unified Track
Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Reserves (East Courts)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Practice JV/Varsity (West Courts)
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Wrestling
@715 - Wrestling Room
Club Practice
4:00pm
TR: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus High School
Pawnee Park Stadium
4:00pm
TR: JV
(Rescheduled)
@CHS
4:00pm
TR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus High School
Pawnee Park Stadium
5:00pm
BSB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Klasey Park - Voss Field
5:00pm
SO: G/V
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
5:00pm
SO: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Norfolk Middle School - East Field
6:30pm
BSB: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Klasey Park - Voss Field
6:30pm
SO: G/JV
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
24
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Boys
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
JV/Varsity - (West Courts) & Reserves (East Courts)
25
1:00pm
TR: V
@Doane College - Crete, NE
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Unified Track
Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Reserves (East Courts)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Practice JV/Varsity (West Courts)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Boys
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Wrestling
@715 - Wrestling Room
Club Practice
5:00pm
BSB: JV
(Changed)
@Ta-Ha Zouka Baseball Complex
5:00pm
BSB: V
(Changed)
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
5:00pm
SO: G/V
@Norfolk Middle School - East Field
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Norfolk Middle School - West Field
6:30pm
SO: G/JV
@Norfolk Middle School - East Field
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
@Norfolk Middle School - West Field
7:00pm
Band - HS
(Cancelled)
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Jazz Band Concert
7:00pm
Choir - HS
(Cancelled)
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Show Choir Concert
26
9:00am - 12:00pm
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre
NPPD Latino Youth Summit
11:15am - 1:15pm
School
@Forum
Josten's
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Reserves (East Courts)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Practice JV/Varsity (West Courts)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Boys
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Klasey Park - Voss Field
6:00pm
BSB: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Klasey Park - Voss Field
7:30pm
Other
(Cancelled)
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Norfolk Area Concert Association - Uptown Girls
27
Band - JH
Jr. High Band Performance @ Blair Honor Band
Debate
@
Multiple Location
NSDA Qualifiers - Congress TBA
28
29
Band - JH
(Cancelled)
Jr. High Jazz Band Performance @ NECC Jazz Festival
8:00am
Choir - JH
(Cancelled)
Jr. High Show Choir @ NECC Show Choir Competition
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Unified Track
Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Reserves (East Courts)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
Practice JV/Varsity (West Courts)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Boys
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Wrestling
@715 - Wrestling Room
Club Practice
4:00pm
Choir
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Show Choir - Recording for Competition
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@203B
Spring Play Auditions
5:00pm
BSB: JV
@Ta-Ha Zouka Baseball Complex
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
5:00pm
SO: B/V
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
5:30pm
SO: G/JV
@Grand Island Memorial Field
6:30pm
SO: B/JV
@Veterans Park/Memorial Field
7:00pm
Elementary
(Cancelled)
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Grant Elementary Spring Concert
7:00pm
SO: G/V
@Grand Island Memorial Field
30
7:30am
Student Council
@404 - Little Theater
Meeting
10:00am - 10:45am
School
@Johnny Carson Theatre Lobby
College Club
3:00pm
BSB: Reserve
@Wahoo High School
3:30pm
TR: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Madison High School
3:30pm
TR: JV
(Postponed)
@Madison High School
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Unified Track
Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Boys
4:00pm
BSB: Reserve
@Sam Crawford Field
3:00 PM - Grand Island vs. Wahoo 5:00 PM - Grand Island vs. Norfolk 7:00 PM - Norfolk vs. Wahoo
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Wrestling
@715 - Wrestling Room
Club Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@203B
Spring Play Auditions
4:00pm
TE: G/JV
@Columbus High School
Pawnee Park Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TE: G/V
@Columbus High School
Pawnee Park Tennis Courts
7:00pm
Elementary
(Cancelled)
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Washington Elementary Spring Concert
31
9:00am
GF: B/JV
@Fremont Golf Club
9:00am
GF: B/V
@Fremont Golf Club
2:00pm - 5:00pm
School
@NHS Gym II
Covid-19 Vaccine Group 2- First Dose
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Girls
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track and Field
Boys
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Tennis
@NHS Tennis Courts
JV/Varsity - (West Courts) & Reserves (East Courts)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pink Panthers
Parent Information Meeting (Virtual)
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?